412

Recently Sold Homes in 23222

Section Image
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1004 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • Land
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • $711,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    1004 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    814 Edge Hill Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,155

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    814 Edge Hill Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1507 Young St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,909

    Last Listing Agent Danae Dobler EXP Realty, LLC

    1507 Young St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3122 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,770

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Fought Keller Williams Realty

    3122 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /12

    $215,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3201 Barrington Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,128

    Last Listing Agent Jascinta Emile AARE

    3201 Barrington Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2100 Rose Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,434

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shelton EXP Realty, LLC

    2100 Rose Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    627 Grayson Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,230

    Last Listing Agent Issac Abdelmalak Virginia Capital Realty

    627 Grayson Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2124 Rhudy St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,381

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Navary Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    2124 Rhudy St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    501 Craig Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,750

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Matheny First Choice Realty

    501 Craig Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3520 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,407

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hembrick Samson Properties

    3520 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /23

    $118,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1010 Crafton Ln, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,893

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    1010 Crafton Ln, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3806 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,760

    Last Listing Agent Vito Bussa Real Broker LLC

    3806 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /35

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3400 3rd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,045

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Crawley-Williams RE Brokerages of America

    3400 3rd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /44

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2107 Miller Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,864

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Dickey Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2107 Miller Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /26

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2613 The Terrace, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,585

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    2613 The Terrace, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /31

    $190,100

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1714 Glenview Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,369

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Clark BHHS PenFed Realty

    1714 Glenview Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /28

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3107 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,100

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Roth EXP Realty LLC

    3107 Enslow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /40

    $342,950

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3303 Woodrow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,530

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    3303 Woodrow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    708 Oak Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,823

    Last Listing Agent Terra Dantona Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    708 Oak Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3111 Groveland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,080

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Poro River Fox Realty

    3111 Groveland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3500 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,839

    Last Listing Agent Corey Willis The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3500 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1602 Dillyn Place, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,021

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1602 Dillyn Place, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2814 4th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,195

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

    2814 4th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /34

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3600 Garland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,740

    Last Listing Agent Anousheh Khalili River Fox Realty

    3600 Garland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2304 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sledd One South Commercial LLC

    2304 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /24

    $313,599

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2913 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,387

    Last Listing Agent James Donohue Long & Foster REALTORS

    2913 Noble Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2911 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,235

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Orcutt Maison Real Estate Boutique

    2911 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3905 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,007

    Last Listing Agent Ayannah Edwards Keller Williams Realty

    3905 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3815 Benton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,455

    Last Listing Agent Dare Tulloch Long & Foster REALTORS

    3815 Benton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4605 Olney Dr, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,933

4605 Olney Dr, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2727 Hanes Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,666

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster REALTORS

    2727 Hanes Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /12

    $366,488

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2112 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-1, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    2112 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-1, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /17

    $252,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3001 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    3001 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3416 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,490

    Last Listing Agent Tan Mosby Empower Realty LLC

    3416 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /26

    $145,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    613 Pollock St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,883

    Last Listing Agent Joy Liggan Virginia Capital Realty

    613 Pollock St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /7

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3825 Benton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

    3825 Benton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3509 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,755

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kroko Hometown Realty

    3509 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /42

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    603 Fourqurean Ln, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,253

    Last Listing Agent Issac Abdelmalak Virginia Capital Realty

    603 Fourqurean Ln, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /29

    $234,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1818 Lyndover Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,883

    Last Listing Agent Allen Bradley Fathom Realty Virginia

    1818 Lyndover Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3321 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,109

    Last Listing Agent Phon Hoonsan Joyner Fine Properties

    3321 North Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home