8,324

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15 Maxwell Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,338

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jones The Steele Group

    15 Maxwell Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /24

      Est $703,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4811 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1815 Harvard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,547

    Last Listing Agent Holly David Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1815 Harvard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /28

      Est $532,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      4808 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4808 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7203 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,151

    Last Listing Agent Clair Blackwell Stewart Charles A Rose Co, Inc

    7203 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $936,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4806 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Tuck Option 1 Realty

  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,810

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 101, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /49

      Est $1,113,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      4605 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4605 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,092,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ward Oakstone Properties

  • /49

    $1,615,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    109 Seneca Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,349

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    109 Seneca Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /35

      Est $585,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      4704 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4704 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5225 Monument Ave Unit 4C, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,179

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn West Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5225 Monument Ave Unit 4C, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /6

      Est $681,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4711 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Scott Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    34 Old Mill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,119

    Last Listing Agent Kim Condyles Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    34 Old Mill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /29

      Est $515,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4900 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,959
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williamson Cityscape Realty

  • /57

    $3,500,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    205 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,344

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wall The Steele Group

    205 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /35

      Est $743,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      4903 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4903 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Treena Ozmar Neville C Johnson & Assoc, Inc

  • /4

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5902 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • Land
    • 10,188 Sq Ft
    • $2,244,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,954

    Last Listing Agent Jill Davenport The Steele Group

    5902 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $509,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Pepper Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1002 Pepper Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cooper River Fox Realty

  • /47

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4719 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,341

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Linegar Boyd Realty Group

    4719 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /38

      Est $479,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Harvard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1712 Harvard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    901 Bevridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,922

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    901 Bevridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /30

      Est $315,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Westhill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1702 Westhill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Linegar Boyd Realty Group

  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5308 Horne St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,323

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lott Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    5308 Horne St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /42

      Est $575,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4919 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Pentalow Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5314 Marian St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,762

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    5314 Marian St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /44

      Est $492,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      6118 Hampstead Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6118 Hampstead Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

  • /35

    $329,950

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6608 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,942

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    6608 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /47

      Est $509,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      6908 Tulane Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6908 Tulane Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ezat Abrahim First Choice Realty

  • /27

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4710 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,783

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hewit Providence Hill Real Estate

    4710 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $649,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Edmonstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      6806 Edmonstone Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

  • /17

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5709 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,664

    Last Listing Agent Dial Love Joyner Fine Properties

    5709 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $515,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      6314 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6314 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Burke Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $548,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5811 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,497

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Girard Real Broker LLC

    5811 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /45

      Est $530,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      6916 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6916 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Radtke EXP Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $925,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    351 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,409

    Last Listing Agent Kim Nix Nest Realty Group

    351 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /29

      Est $579,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      5803 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5803 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Petras Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /50

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,726

    Last Listing Agent Holly Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    10 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /30

      Est $565,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6602 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Evans Long & Foster

  • /38

    $2,095,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5806 Guthrie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,667

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    5806 Guthrie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $499,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6412 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home