8,324

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
  • /42

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1818 Rockwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,347

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1818 Rockwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /35

      Est $560,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Tulane Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7008 Tulane Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /10

    $376,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    19 W Locke Ln Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,825

    Last Listing Agent Gail Atkins United Real Estate Richmond

    19 W Locke Ln Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $607,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6006 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /93

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6418 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,113

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skrzypek Hometown Realty

    6418 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /22

      Est $593,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1021 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leland Klim Long & Foster

  • /34

    $422,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7406 Parkline Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,009

    Last Listing Agent John Daylor Joyner Fine Properties

    7406 Parkline Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /28

      Est $369,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6313 Morningside Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6313 Morningside Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Brantingham RPM Richmond Metro

  • /35

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5209 Monument Ave Unit 2C, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,370

    Last Listing Agent Donna Austin Austin Properties Inc

    5209 Monument Ave Unit 2C, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /34

      Est $541,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      6512 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6512 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Parrish Compass

  • /32

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5225 Monument Ave Unit 4B, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,085

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    5225 Monument Ave Unit 4B, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /18

      Est $573,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1018 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Via Craig Via Realty & Relocation

  • /48

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4601 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,676

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vick Long & Foster REALTORS

    4601 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /32

      Est $305,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1807 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Douglas Next Level Real Estate Group LLC

  • /28

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6161 River Rd Unit 54, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,000

    Last Listing Agent Marietta Reynolds Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6161 River Rd Unit 54, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /33

      Est $407,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Foster Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1658 Foster Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster

  • /15

    $339,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5311 Snowden Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,428

    Last Listing Agent Terra Dantona Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5311 Snowden Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /40

      Est $585,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      906 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1719 Rockwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,871

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bass Homes N Land, Inc

    1719 Rockwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /24

      Est $475,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Jeffrey Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6221 Jeffrey Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,950
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Allocca Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4906 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,846

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hughes River Fox Realty

    4906 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /18

      Est $458,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      6920 Everview Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6920 Everview Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,641
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin McIntire Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    210 Hillwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,498

    Last Listing Agent Maria Brent The Steele Group

    210 Hillwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /31

      Est $544,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Colgate Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1915 Colgate Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyman Maison Real Estate Boutique

  • /34

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    113 Tuckahoe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,420

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jones The Steele Group

    113 Tuckahoe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /43

      Est $675,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      6509 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6509 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Gomer Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /47

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4502 Cary Street Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,561

    Last Listing Agent Doug Dorsey Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4502 Cary Street Rd, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /23

      Est $295,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Fort Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1411 Fort Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /24

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    376 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,885

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    376 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /26

      Est $573,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      7017 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7017 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Warren Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /32

    $357,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6303 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,160

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Burton Hometown Realty

    6303 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /48

      Est $525,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      6112 Hampstead Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6112 Hampstead Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,000,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    307 Oak Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,077,431

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gillespie EXP Realty, LLC

    307 Oak Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /37

      Est $531,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Dustin Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6205 Dustin Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathie McCann Long & Foster

  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    56 E Lock Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,188

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dahl Joyner Fine Properties

    56 E Lock Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /39

      Est $596,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      6219 Jeffrey Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6219 Jeffrey Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Mock Joyner Fine Properties

  • /22

    $599,950

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6213 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,114

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

    6213 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $452,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      6419 Crescent Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6419 Crescent Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elliott Gravitt Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,415,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    609 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,390,393

    Last Listing Agent Walker Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    609 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /35

      Est $676,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      5303 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5303 Cutshaw Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home