8,325

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $2,648,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Ellensview Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      14 Ellensview Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greer Jones NextHome Advantage

  • /37

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft

    48 E Lock Ln Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to 48 E Lock Lane Unit #1 in the heart of Richmond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers convenient main level living with a functional and inviting layout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath, while the second

    Jonathan Ceaser Real Broker LLC

    48 E Lock Ln Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /48

    $985,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6716 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,554

    Last Listing Agent Jimmette Jones Joyner Fine Properties

    6716 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /40

      Est $2,251,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Ellensview Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12 Ellensview Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Ransone Long & Foster

  • /29

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1615 Fort Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    Your perfect home has arrived! Listed below $400k, you will fall in love with this perfectly sized home on a corner lot in the county, but with all of the amenities of city living. With over half an acre, a two-car garage and an over-sized detached shed, you have plenty of room for all of your toys for your weekend adventures at the river, beach, mountains - wherever you like to play in this

    Brooke Barnard Providence Hill Real Estate

    1615 Fort Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /35

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6904 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,641

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    6904 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /41

      Est $1,472,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 John Christopher Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1 John Christopher Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Hill Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /80

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    263 Finial Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    Elegant end-unit “Stafford” townhome with Fountain View and direct pool and clubhouse views, offering four finished levels with extensive upgrades throughout. Features include a custom-designed kitchen with granite island, high-end appliances, and custom cabinetry; spa-style primary bath; private elevator; and hardwood flooring on all levels, plus a rooftop deck. Entry level includes a spacious

    Melissa Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    263 Finial Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /50

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    302 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,244,048

    Last Listing Agent Karen Berkness The Steele Group

    302 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /46

      Est $3,943,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      213 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Crittenden The Steele Group

  • /2

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    6510 Wessex Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to 6510 Wessex Lane in the Hampton Park neighborhood of RVA's West End near U of R. Bring your contractor and vision to this ranch style home of 3 Bedrooms & 1 full bathroom over 1144 sqft of living space. This home is being sold "AS IS."

    Aaron Gilbert BHHS PenFed Realty

    6510 Wessex Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5319 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,894

    Last Listing Agent Erica Walker The Steele Group

    5319 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $2,138,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Kennondale Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      109 Kennondale Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jones The Steele Group

  • /54

    $419,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1609 Foster Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    Exceptional opportunity to own an updated brick rancher in a desirable and consistently high-demand location. Whether you’re looking for a strong investment property or a future primary residence in a great neighborhood, 1609 Foster Rd delivers location, updates, and long-term value. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers 1,776 square feet of comfortable single-level living with interior updates

    Joseph Ziegler Exit First Realty

    1609 Foster Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /2

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1669 Rockwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,896

    Last Listing Agent Beth Baldwin Virginia Capital Realty

    1669 Rockwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $1,800,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kennondale Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      108 Kennondale Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Blanchard Nest Realty Group

  • /3

    $500,000

    $225K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,508 Sq Ft
    • $669,972 per Acre

    102 Lockgreen Place, Richmond, VA 23226

    Back on market with no fault to SELLER! An exceptional opportunity to build in a private, gated enclave within Richmond’s desirable West End and coveted Wilton area. 102 Lockgreen Place is a premier cul-de-sac homesite surrounded by established luxury homes, offering privacy, prestige, and a refined setting for a custom residence. Enjoy the exclusivity of gated living while remaining moments from

    Chelsea Brown Keller Williams Realty

    102 Lockgreen Place, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /30

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5310 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,433

    Last Listing Agent Holly Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    5310 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $3,833,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Charmian Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4716 Charmian Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jul 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Pritchard Joyner Fine Properties

  • /42

    $399,950

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    7105 Dexter Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to this two-story home in the desirable Tuckahoe area offering three bedrooms and 2.5 baths built in 2020. The spacious eat-in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens directly to the patio, creating an easy flow for both everyday living and casual entertaining. The laundry room has been thoughtfully updated with newly installed cabinetry and a slat wall system for

    Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    7105 Dexter Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /43

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    512 Libbie Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,882

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    512 Libbie Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $3,287,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Pocahontas Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4709 Pocahontas Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,760,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Brent The Steele Group

  • /73

    $1,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft

    20 Tempsford Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed brick residence offering 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, a first-floor primary suite, a walkout lower level, and a pool, set on a private, landscaped three-quarter-acre lot south of Cary. A gracious entry foyer introduces refined yet comfortable living spaces. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace, custom built-ins, and doors opening to a brick terrace with

    Tina Winn Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    20 Tempsford Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /28

    $380,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    38 E Lock Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,053

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    38 E Lock Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /30

      Est $724,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 404, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 404, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster

  • /44

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    6509 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod located on a great block of Kensington Avenue that sits within walking distance to Libbie & Grove shops and restaurants, as well as Village Shopping Center, Bandy Park and UR. The appealing first floor layout features a renovated eat-in kitchen with white cabinets, gorgeous quartz countertops, attractive glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel

    Patrick Sanderson Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    6509 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /44

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    511 Henri Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,672

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    511 Henri Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $1,564,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Hillwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      303 Hillwood Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Kelly Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /100

    $8,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,765 Sq Ft

    214 S Wilton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    Rare opportunity to live in one of Richmond’s most extraordinary residences — a magnificent James River estate offering over 8,000 square feet of exquisitely finished living space on 2 acres of manicured land. It is an amazing property for those seeking the duality of quiet, serene living and urban convenience. From the moment you arrive via the stone circular driveway, you are captivated. The

    Ted Lansing Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    214 S Wilton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6902 Staunton Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,075

    Last Listing Agent Katie Boykin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6902 Staunton Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /47

      Est $1,283,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      5401 Cary Street Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5401 Cary Street Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,405,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Gauthier Joyner Fine Properties

  • /26

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 206, Richmond, VA 23226

    You’ve driven past it a hundred times... now’s your chance to become a resident! Welcome to Unit 206 at The Tuckahoe on Cary Street, a 1920’s landmark across from the Country Club of Virginia (CCV) Westhampton and just minutes to Libbie and Grove, River Road Shopping Center, Carytown, the University of Richmond, St Christopher’s, and St Catherine’s. This updated two bedroom, one and a half bath

    Ashley Silveira Real Broker LLC

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 206, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /50

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4804 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,547

    Last Listing Agent Steven Moss ICON Realty Group

    4804 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /49

      Est $2,486,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 S Wilton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4 S Wilton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /4

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    900 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to 900 Orchard Road, a beautifully updated brick and slate home in Richmond’s sought-after Near West End. Originally built in 1945, this classic residence blends timeless charm with tasteful modern renovations throughout. Sited on an oversized corner lot just blocks from Patterson Avenue and the Libbie & Grove District, the location offers exceptional walkability to shopping and dining.

    John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    900 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    210 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,303

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    210 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /48

      Est $2,158,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Wilton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      116 S Wilton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,344,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /2

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    1201 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to this charming Bungalow located in the most fantastic location. Walk to restaurants, shops and stores plus easy access to I95. This cozy 2 Bedroom home features a New Roof (November 2024), New Fence (Oct 2024), Newer Heat Pump, Newer Hot Water Heater, Exterior Painted 2024, All New Appliances (Never Used!), All windows have been replaced - This home is ready for you to move into ! The

    Helen Fields Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1201 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    33 W Locke Ln Unit U8, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,833

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gragnani Long & Foster REALTORS

    33 W Locke Ln Unit U8, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $2,878,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 E Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      121 E Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,925,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Dorsey Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home