8,324

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
  • /49

    $1,675,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    511 Libbie Ave Unit C, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,056

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sharp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    511 Libbie Ave Unit C, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /31

      Est $606,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      905 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathie McCann Long & Foster

  • /32

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5900 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,274

    Last Listing Agent Jill Davenport The Steele Group

    5900 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /25

      Est $664,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Seneca Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      801 Seneca Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Lawson FREI/United Real Estate Premier Inc

  • /2

    $422,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4901 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • Land
    • 6,873 Sq Ft
    • $2,677,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,752

    Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4901 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /45

      Est $528,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1015 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Wesson Long & Foster

  • /46

    $1,510,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    200 Tuckahoe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,962

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    200 Tuckahoe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /33

      Est $615,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1007 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /43

    $332,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1619 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,305

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    1619 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /44

      Est $523,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      905 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deane Cheatham Hometown Realty

  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6905 Tulane Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,516

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    6905 Tulane Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /47

      Est $694,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      900 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Brock Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

  • /20

    $351,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6423 Millhiser Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,958

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Huynh The Steele Group

    6423 Millhiser Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /47

      Est $649,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      904 Greenway Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monte Todd Long & Foster

  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1706 Harvard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,230

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hicks Real Broker LLC

    1706 Harvard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $627,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Parrish St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      813 Parrish St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Pi BHG Base Camp

  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6734 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,756

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Donaldson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6734 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /32

      Est $570,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5102 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hutchinson Real Broker LLC

  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6705 Horsepen Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,234

    Last Listing Agent Josh Simpson Hometown Realty

    6705 Horsepen Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $690,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5105 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $2,595,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5906 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,619,721

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Branch Long & Foster REALTORS

    5906 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /27

      Est $502,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Baywood Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1001 Baywood Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $1,430,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    203 Poplar Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,102

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Skaggs Maison Real Estate Boutique

    203 Poplar Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /39

      Est $525,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Baywood Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1005 Baywood Ct, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Petras Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6304 Engel Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,680

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ross Real Broker LLC

    6304 Engel Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /14

      Est $345,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      5303 Stokes Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5303 Stokes Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,950
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shondra Tyler LPT Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $2,085,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6434 Roselawn Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,030,893

    Last Listing Agent Leland Klim Long & Foster REALTORS

    6434 Roselawn Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /32

      Est $541,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Marian St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5306 Marian St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Ramos United Real Estate Richmond

  • /43

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6128 Saint Andrews Cir, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,422,226

    Last Listing Agent Bo Steele The Steele Group

    6128 Saint Andrews Cir, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /46

      Est $457,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Horne St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5310 Horne St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bennett Real Broker LLC

  • /31

    $462,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5315 Stokes Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,427

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hicks Real Broker LLC

    5315 Stokes Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /36

      Est $414,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Parrish St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      902 Parrish St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /36

    $382,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7111 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,753

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    7111 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /33

      Est $554,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1011 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John McGurn Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    22 W Locke Ln Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,093

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    22 W Locke Ln Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /30

      Est $565,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      903 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Simpson Hometown Realty

  • /5

    $980,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    403 Chantecler Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,211

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bittman Fathom Realty Virginia

    403 Chantecler Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /39

      Est $413,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1107 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /45

    $2,950,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Paxton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,894,630

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

    4 Paxton Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /35

      Est $575,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1013 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home