8,324

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
  • /44

    $2,330,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,164,115

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

    109 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /24

      Est $616,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      5004 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5004 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7214 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,965

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Woodley Real Broker LLC

    7214 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /40

      Est $1,321,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5010 Bromley Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kent Savedge Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6517 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,283

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    6517 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $679,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      5702 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5702 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $832,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4615 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,253

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Barnard Providence Hill Real Estate

    4615 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /33

      Est $399,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 W Locke Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 W Locke Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,400
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /48

    $567,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    905 Pine Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,649

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    905 Pine Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /36

      Est $552,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 W Locke Ln Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 W Locke Ln Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6613 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,545

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

    6613 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /41

      Est $397,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 W Locke Ln Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 W Locke Ln Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Riley RE/MAX

  • /21

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6408 Crescent Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,162

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hester Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    6408 Crescent Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /28

      Est $423,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 W Locke Ln Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      22 W Locke Ln Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Paoloni Long & Foster

  • /49

    $2,230,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    608 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,179,080

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    608 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /30

      Est $485,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Locke Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14 W Locke Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

  • /38

    $578,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7002 Vanderbilt Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,038

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wooten Century Real Estate, Inc

    7002 Vanderbilt Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /21

      Est $371,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 E Lock Ln Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 E Lock Ln Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Carlton Long & Foster

  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5805 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,991

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Troupe River Fox Realty

    5805 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /34

      Est $359,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 W Locke Ln Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      33 W Locke Ln Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Coppock Redfin Corporation

  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6524 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,422

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    6524 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /24

      Est $394,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 W Locke Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      27 W Locke Ln Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Alford Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4701 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,290

    Last Listing Agent Christine Roethel Keeton & Co Real Estate

    4701 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $1,428,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      49 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /33

    $452,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4906 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,482

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Greer Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4906 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $885,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      30 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $803,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Butler Rodriguez The Steele Group

  • /28

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1523 Fort Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,665

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hetherley The Steele Group

    1523 Fort Hill Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /26

      Est $825,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      14 Willway Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $782,750
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbs The Steele Group

  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6402 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,962

    Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6402 Fitzhugh Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /42

      Est $897,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4706 Grandway Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4706 Grandway Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /8

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    49 E Lock Ln Unit 49/72, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,779

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Town & Country Sales and Mgmt

    49 E Lock Ln Unit 49/72, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /16

      Est $219,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      4632 Grove Ave Unit 8, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4632 Grove Ave Unit 8, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fenske EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5217 Monument Ave Unit 2D, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,316

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    5217 Monument Ave Unit 2D, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /28

      Est $682,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      4616 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4616 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Chalk Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /48

    $852,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5812 W Club Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,438

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Jones Real Broker LLC

    5812 W Club Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $1,574,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4606 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brinkley Taliaferro Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /23

    $358,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6421 Morningside Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,027

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Boyd Long & Foster REALTORS

    6421 Morningside Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $572,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      4712 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4712 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,950
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /36

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4902 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,220

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bowman Providence Hill Real Estate

    4902 Monumental St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /33

      Est $712,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      4814 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4814 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hitchens Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home