8,324

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
  • /22

    $1,060,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    606 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,633

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Robeson The Steele Group

    606 Libbie Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /19

      Est $546,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4809 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Hanes Wind Chime Properties

  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6221 Dustin Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,486

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moody Napier REALTORS ERA

    6221 Dustin Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $600,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      4642 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4642 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Dotterer The Steele Group

  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1700 Westhill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,744

    Last Listing Agent Rich Sena Redfin Corporation

    1700 Westhill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /41

      Est $674,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      4607 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4607 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andria Kobylinski Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /22

    $519,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6116 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,587

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Branch Long & Foster REALTORS

    6116 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /31

      Est $648,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4633 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Rhett Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /46

    $702,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6511 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,096

    Last Listing Agent Drew Roever Providence Hill Real Estate

    6511 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /28

      Est $727,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      4637 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4637 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1604 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,501

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    1604 Brigham Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /31

      Est $904,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      4707 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4707 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5900 Patterson Ave Unit 22, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,944

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    5900 Patterson Ave Unit 22, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /24

      Est $639,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4803 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Steele The Steele Group

  • /4

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4805 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,219

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Long & Foster REALTORS

    4805 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /23

      Est $565,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      4624 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4624 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bunting Virginia Capital Realty

  • /61

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4635 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,358

    Last Listing Agent Peter Petras Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4635 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $1,235,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      4628 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4628 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,169,950
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Boyd Long & Foster

  • /32

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6902 Dartmouth Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,070

    Last Listing Agent Lin Brann First Choice Realty

    6902 Dartmouth Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /43

      Est $787,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      4630 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4630 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bickford Long & Foster

  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6229 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,897

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Samson Properties

    6229 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /38

      Est $663,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      4617 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4617 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rolfe Maison Real Estate Boutique

  • /44

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    706 Tiber Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,768

    Last Listing Agent Mary Davenport The Steele Group

    706 Tiber Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /50

      Est $1,208,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4813 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Dantona Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /21

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    33 Towana Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,128

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Oates CapCenter

    33 Towana Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /44

      Est $890,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4644 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willson Brockenbrough Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6317 Ridgeway Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,138

    Last Listing Agent Bo Steele The Steele Group

    6317 Ridgeway Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /23

      Est $615,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4608 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

  • /48

    $1,527,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5303 Ditchley Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,091

    Last Listing Agent Jill Davenport The Steele Group

    5303 Ditchley Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /25

      Est $645,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4602 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 109, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,916

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 109, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /25

      Est $761,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      4619 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4619 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Brent The Steele Group

  • /2

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5813 Pollard Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,792

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

    5813 Pollard Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /45

      Est $826,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4625 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $832,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX

  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4705 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,988

    Last Listing Agent Phil Russell Joyner Fine Properties

    4705 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /40

      Est $830,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      4631 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4631 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Sharp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1719 Betty Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,523

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

    1719 Betty Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /49

      Est $988,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4800 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $884,500
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX

  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    906 Dunbar St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,117

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Slobodnik Exit First Realty

    906 Dunbar St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /37

      Est $1,456,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4813 Leonard Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Savedge Rashkind Saunders & Co.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home