8,324

Homes in ZIP Code 23226

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $1,638,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Maple Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      510 Maple Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,332
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

  • /46

    $735,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    5806 W Club Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

    Welcome to this classic brick and slate two story colonial home with a first floor primary! Located on West Club Lane, this house offers city convenience yet county services and taxes. The first floor features living and dining rooms, sun room/office, large primary suite in the rear, renovated kitchen, large mud room with exterior access. The second floor features three bedrooms, full hall bath

    Philip Innes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    5806 W Club Ln, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /4

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    13 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $631,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,546

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster REALTORS

    13 Ampthill Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /37

      Est $736,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      5909 Fergusson Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5909 Fergusson Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monte Todd Long & Foster

  • /25

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft

    5402 Tuckahoe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    Do not miss this charming 4 bedroom brick and slate home in the beloved Tuckahoe Terrace neighborhood. Originally built in 1942, this home oozes with charm, yet is wonderfully updated and expanded. The spacious and bright family room opens to the kitchen and features a gorgeous fireplace. Doors lead to the adjoining patio and meticulous rear yard, blending the inside and outside seamlessly. The

    Molly Revere The Steele Group

    5402 Tuckahoe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6724 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,612

    Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Kelly Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6724 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /4

      Est $1,864,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Fergusson Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      5911 Fergusson Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Joyner Fine Properties

  • /24

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    4611 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    *** Adorable White Cape Cod on one of the most desirable blocks on Hanover Avenue ! You will fall in LOVE with this home at its first offering ! Including 2 Bedrooms on 1st Level with a Full bath, Living Room w/a door to the side porch, Dining Room, Hardwood Floors, and an easy flow to the Kitchen. This home includes an enormous attic space that would provide many opportunities for possible

    Lisa Overton Oakstone Properties

    4611 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
  • /47

    $815,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4600 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,534

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schultz Joyner Fine Properties

    4600 Wythe Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /29

      Est $1,507,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Maple Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      501 Maple Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dunn Joyner Fine Properties

  • /18

    $306,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1809 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,610

    Last Listing Agent Julie Karvelis Ridge Point Realty LLC

    1809 Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23229
    • /48

      Est $1,192,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      615 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eliza Branch Long & Foster

  • /43

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    350 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,239

    Last Listing Agent Jill Davenport The Steele Group

    350 Lexington Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /42

      Est $1,830,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      610 Mayfair Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /27

    $316,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    56 E Lock Ln Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,253

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Heare Providence Hill Real Estate

    56 E Lock Ln Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /44

      Est $1,605,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      6422 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6422 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

  • /43

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    206 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,488

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Dotterer The Steele Group

    206 W Hillcrest Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /26

      Est $746,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Pepper Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      710 Pepper Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Cosby Hank Cosby Real Estate

  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7021 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,438

    Last Listing Agent Drew Roever Providence Hill Real Estate

    7021 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /41

      Est $1,067,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      5805 Christopher Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5805 Christopher Ln, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Peery The Steele Group

  • /44

    $1,645,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    205 Tuckahoe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,589

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wall The Steele Group

    205 Tuckahoe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /47

      Est $2,057,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Arlie St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      610 Arlie St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Peery The Steele Group

  • /46

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    509 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,430

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Butler Rodriguez The Steele Group

    509 Granite Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /46

      Est $1,108,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Arlie St, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      612 Arlie St, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Moncrief Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /49

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6811 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,471

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lysak Maison Real Estate Boutique

    6811 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /27

      Est $435,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      821 Orchard Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Boykin Boykin Realty LLC

  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 505, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,793

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mumford Long & Foster REALTORS

    5621 Cary Street Rd Unit 505, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /28

      Est $401,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      6310 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6310 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Newton Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /22

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6421 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,116

    Last Listing Agent Holly David Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6421 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /46

      Est $1,412,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Pepper Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      814 Pepper Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6728 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,437

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

    6728 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /45

      Est $930,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      6616 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6616 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Winn Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /50

    $2,970,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 Kanawha Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,876,972

    Last Listing Agent Walker Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7 Kanawha Rd, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /36

      Est $919,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      6618 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6618 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster

  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4633 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,018

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

    4633 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /33

      Est $498,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      6419 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6419 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Brock Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

  • /45

    $661,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5011 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,219

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Mankins The Steele Group

    5011 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23230
    • /23

      Est $660,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6701 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catie Wilton Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /56

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1005 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,325

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Devereaux Compass

    1005 Willow Lawn Dr, Richmond, VA 23226
    • /29

      Est $622,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      6725 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      6725 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralsie Brooke The Steele Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home