287

Recently Sold Homes in 23227

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3917 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,468

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Savenko Long & Foster REALTORS

    3917 Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1712 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,682

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Parady Real Broker LLC

    1712 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /7

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4811 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,226

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Roth EXP Realty LLC

    4811 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /3

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8301 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,648

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8301 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /43

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3909 Hill Monument Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,127

    Last Listing Agent Joey Schihl Real Broker LLC

    3909 Hill Monument Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5800 W Rois Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,646

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Thurston River Fox Realty

    5800 W Rois Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /38

    $284,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    806 La von Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,690

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Peaks Olympian Properties, LLC

    806 La von Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /12

    $334,273

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    912 Encore Autumn Ln, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    StyleCraft Homes The Crossings at Mulberry

    912 Encore Autumn Ln, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /29

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1930 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,174

    Last Listing Agent David Seibert Real Broker LLC

    1930 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5415 Edgefield St, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,318

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    5415 Edgefield St, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /28

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    4801 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    A charming brick Georgian located in the North Ginter Park area. Original detailing and gleaming hardwoods throughout. Generous living room featuring wood-burning fireplace and custom built-ins with window seat. Renovated kitchen with all new LG appliances, painted wood cabinets and granite countertops, with seamless flow to a spacious screened porch ideal for entertaining or unwinding outdoors.

    Andrea Levine Samson Properties

    4801 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /39

    $326,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    404 Windomere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,453

    Last Listing Agent Josh Leslie Nest Realty Group

    404 Windomere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3923 Rosedale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,696

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Souleret Ringgold Long & Foster REALTORS

    3923 Rosedale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /21

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4907 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Montrief Nest Realty Group

    4907 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /21

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8306 Dade Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,462

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    8306 Dade Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /24

    $349,950

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    105 St Lo Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,137

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    105 St Lo Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5517 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,130

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    5517 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1350 Westwood Ave Unit U307, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    1350 Westwood Ave Unit U307, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /40

    $429,950

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5006 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,474

    Last Listing Agent Christian Brock Hometown Realty

    5006 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    601 Carldan Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,842

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Prentice United Real Estate Richmond

    601 Carldan Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7809 Point Hollow Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,083

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    7809 Point Hollow Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1231 Windsor Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,906

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Heare Providence Hill Real Estate

    1231 Windsor Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /26

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7415 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Puccio Puccio Real Estate &Relocation

    7415 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /17

    $368,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8320 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes The Glens at Scott Place - Townhomes

    8320 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $576,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1706 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,316

    Last Listing Agent Joan Peaslee Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1706 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /8

    $359,990

    Sold May 02, 2026

    913 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes The Glens at Scott Place - Townhomes

    913 Scott Terrace, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7517 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,186

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walker Long & Foster REALTORS

    7517 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4322 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,349

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Spragg ICON Realty Group

    4322 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1815 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,433

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gerardi Liz Moore & Associates

    1815 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /30

    $464,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    145 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,173

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    145 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /22

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    700 Carldan Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,044

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    700 Carldan Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /49

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    156 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,226

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Trimiew TNT Prosperous Real Estate Inc

    156 Hawk Nest Ct, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1235 Warren Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,479

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lodge Long & Foster REALTORS

    1235 Warren Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8400 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,794

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8400 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    204 Fulham Cir, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,743

    Last Listing Agent Robert Price ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    204 Fulham Cir, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8109 Diane Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,084

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    8109 Diane Ln, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1317 Westbrook Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,149

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Auernheimer Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    1317 Westbrook Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8414 Penobscot Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,587

    Last Listing Agent Larry Sanders Hometown Realty

    8414 Penobscot Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1308 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,334

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Morphis Compass

    1308 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1706 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,101

    Last Listing Agent William Hamnett Hamnett Properties

    1706 Wilmington Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home