287

Recently Sold Homes in 23227

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7513 Griffin Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,670

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carswell Joyner Fine Properties

    7513 Griffin Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /13

    $342,618

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    906 Encore Autumn Ln, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,153

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    906 Encore Autumn Ln, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /37

    $479,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3958 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,226

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ramsey Valentine Properties

    3958 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8203 Colebrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,124

    Last Listing Agent Shana Bloom Bloom Real Estate

    8203 Colebrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    831 Winnetka Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,048

    Last Listing Agent Keia Evans Samson Properties

    831 Winnetka Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /3

    $362,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8318 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,417

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8318 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1101 Glidewell Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,560

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    1101 Glidewell Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8203 Overbury Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,185

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    8203 Overbury Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $375,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 Norman Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,924

    Last Listing Agent Diane Moeller United Real Estate Richmond

    102 Norman Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    510 Danray Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,581

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    510 Danray Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /42

    $537,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1912 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,849

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Spurlock Providence Hill Real Estate

    1912 Seddon Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /79

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1516 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,337

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Blue Alford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1516 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /3

    $377,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8317 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,108

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8317 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /9

    $389,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8311 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,667

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8311 Scott Place, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4821 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hawkins Praxis Realty Inc

    4821 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /20

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3706 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,609

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Harris Hylton & Company

    3706 Hermitage Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /48

    $348,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    411 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,648

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Norwood Samson Properties

    411 Lakeside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /45

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1505 Palmyra Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,022

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Garza Long & Foster REALTORS

    1505 Palmyra Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /34

    $453,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5008 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,347

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    5008 W Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /12

    $325,955

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5243 Encore Autumn Walk, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

    StyleCraft Homes The Crossings at Mulberry

    5243 Encore Autumn Walk, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /53

    $545,921

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1709 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,604

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blanchard Nest Realty Group

    1709 W Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1912 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,295

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sawyer NextHome Integrity Realty

    1912 Elmsmere Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    608 Wilmer Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,140

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    608 Wilmer Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4531 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,118

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    4531 E Seminary Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1304 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,934

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Haverly River Fox Realty

    1304 Greycourt Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /23

    $537,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1320 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,397

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1320 Brookland Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /44

    $385,700

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8306 Chamberlayne Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,983

    Last Listing Agent Catina Jones ICON Realty Group

    8306 Chamberlayne Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $331,765

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    928 Encore Autumn Ln Unit B-12, Henrico, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    928 Encore Autumn Ln Unit B-12, Henrico, VA 23227
  • /38

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7701 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,410

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Puletti Long & Foster REALTORS

    7701 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /44

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5506 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,028

    Last Listing Agent Nate Johnson Pearson Smith Realty

    5506 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7908 Capistrano Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,464

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    7908 Capistrano Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1407 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • Land
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • $1,650,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,679

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

    1407 Avondale Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /14

    $114,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5610 Crenshaw Rd Unit 1221, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,477

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stockel Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    5610 Crenshaw Rd Unit 1221, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1222 Windsor Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,268

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Douglas Long & Foster REALTORS

    1222 Windsor Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1106 Diane Ln, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,705

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    1106 Diane Ln, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    500 Brookside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,963

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Peot Real Broker LLC

    500 Brookside Blvd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1226 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,511

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    1226 Lorraine Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    808 Azalea Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,313

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sharp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    808 Azalea Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /48

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3967 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,794

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Loth The Kerzanet Group LLC

    3967 Fauquier Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    605 Conley Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,799

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    605 Conley Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home