287

Recently Sold Homes in 23227

Section Image
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1219 Westminster Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,026

    Last Listing Agent David Lydiard NextHome Advantage

    1219 Westminster Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3304 Loxley Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,929

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hubbard Diamond Realty, Ltd.

    3304 Loxley Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /7

    $475,289

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8605 Camerons Ferry Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,363

    8605 Camerons Ferry Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /26

    $497,289

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8601 Camerons Ferry Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,333

    8601 Camerons Ferry Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /4

    $525,289

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8600 Camerons Ferry Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,333

    8600 Camerons Ferry Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /26

    $500,364

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    301 Wilson Creek Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,058

    301 Wilson Creek Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /49

    $856,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2406 Bryan Park Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,589

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2406 Bryan Park Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

Showing Results 281 - 287, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home