453

Recently Sold Homes in 23235

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8751 Trent Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,588

    Last Listing Agent Cornell Callaham Plentura Realty LLC

    8751 Trent Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /49

    $515,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3125 Ragsdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,139

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bowman Providence Hill Real Estate

    3125 Ragsdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8644 Forest Hill Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,341

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    8644 Forest Hill Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $419,950 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7937 Lyndale Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,679

    Lifestyle Home Builders Wyntrebrooke Village

    7937 Lyndale Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /46

    $2,200,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8801 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,550

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Butler Rodriguez The Steele Group

    8801 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /28

    $416,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1659 Inspiration Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,117

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Boyd Long & Foster REALTORS

    1659 Inspiration Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3415 Lochinvar Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,574

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McAbee United Real Estate Richmond

    3415 Lochinvar Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8510 Hunton Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,632

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    8510 Hunton Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2417 Scarsborough Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,199

    Last Listing Agent Maura Garman PARK 27

    2417 Scarsborough Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /22

    $475,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4306 Wyncliff Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,194

    Last Listing Agent Ralsie Brooke The Steele Group

    4306 Wyncliff Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /41

    $342,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1512 Pritchard Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,957

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1512 Pritchard Terrace, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8250 Robert Bruce Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,041

    Last Listing Agent Riley Midkiff Joyner Fine Properties

    8250 Robert Bruce Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /32

    $434,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    8812 Bethany Creek Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 467 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Yeary Central Virginia Realty Inc

    8812 Bethany Creek Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23236
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2324 Pulliam St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,990

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Negaard RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2324 Pulliam St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8001 Robert Bruce Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,494

    Last Listing Agent Mike Trentadue Real Broker LLC

    8001 Robert Bruce Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3942 Hickory Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,032

    Last Listing Agent Necole Simmons ProFound Property Group LLC

    3942 Hickory Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /24

    $406,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10236 Ashburn Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,921

    Last Listing Agent Catie Wilton Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    10236 Ashburn Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7925 Clovertree Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,684

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    7925 Clovertree Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /38

    $926,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10210 Uppingham Ct, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,567

    Last Listing Agent Megan Napier Napier REALTORS ERA

    10210 Uppingham Ct, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /2

    $565,800 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3819 Wakefield Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,250

    Last Listing Agent Linda Steiger Virginia Capital Realty

    3819 Wakefield Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    525 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,367

    Last Listing Agent Joan Peaslee Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    525 Brighton Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /34

    $445,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7600 Kajenson Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rylan Spear BHHS PenFed Realty

    7600 Kajenson Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10115 Bayham Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,100

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    10115 Bayham Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /27

    $480,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    8743 Bethany Creek Ave, Richmond, VA 23236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,896

    Last Listing Agent Missy Yeary Central Virginia Realty Inc

    8743 Bethany Creek Ave, Richmond, VA 23236
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2340 Burroughs St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,282

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Patel KW Metro Center

    2340 Burroughs St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /15

    $300,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1607 Pinchot St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,774

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Bailey Real Broker LLC

    1607 Pinchot St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $470,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8509 Summit Acres Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,106

    Last Listing Agent Nate Peterson EXP Realty, LLC

    8509 Summit Acres Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $446,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1601 Rayanne Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,644

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Crim Real Broker LLC

    1601 Rayanne Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1249 Raynor Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,675

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Peace Liz Moore & Associates

    1249 Raynor Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $627,422 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1330 Winslow Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,147

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Pentalow Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    1330 Winslow Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /37

    $376,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8104 Foxcatcher Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,188

    Last Listing Agent Derek Radtke EXP Realty, LLC

    8104 Foxcatcher Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /44

    $720,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3410 Traylor Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,373

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

    3410 Traylor Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2748 Williamswood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,321

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hester Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    2748 Williamswood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7908 Provincetown Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,951

    Last Listing Agent Terell Snead Hometown Realty

    7908 Provincetown Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9009 Anbern Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,204

    Last Listing Agent Kay Thomas Long & Foster REALTORS

    9009 Anbern Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2310 Ives Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,918

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    2310 Ives Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /53

    $387,100 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8700 Laumic Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,588

    Last Listing Agent Jen Weatherless Real Broker, LLC

    8700 Laumic Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /29

    $417,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10400 Gotham Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,633

    Last Listing Agent Corby Hicks Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    10400 Gotham Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $640,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8636 Trabue Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,797

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hart Virginia Capital Realty

    8636 Trabue Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10817 W Huguenot Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,222

    Last Listing Agent Joy Liggan Virginia Capital Realty

    10817 W Huguenot Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home