453

Recently Sold Homes in 23235

Section Image
  • /46

    $420,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1024 Elaine Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,775

    Last Listing Agent Steve Davis River Fox Realty

    1024 Elaine Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /44

    $352,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8513 Leveret Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,078

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8513 Leveret Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /33

    $279,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3110 Lake Shire Ct, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,516

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Brown Real Broker LLC

    3110 Lake Shire Ct, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /12

    $326,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8828 Gem St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,002

    Last Listing Agent Larry Mills Joyner Fine Properties

    8828 Gem St, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $320,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1614 White Cedar Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,119

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    1614 White Cedar Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /43

    $589,950 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10136 Winston Park Place, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,379

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parrish Compass

    10136 Winston Park Place, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4141 Southaven Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,004

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    4141 Southaven Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /37

    $420,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3140 Atlantic St, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,374

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3140 Atlantic St, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /38

    $497,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8500 Cherokee Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,616

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hicks Oakstone Properties

    8500 Cherokee Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /49

    $773,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4424 Knob Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,365

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lott Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    4424 Knob Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /44

    $442,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9645 Benbow Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,062

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    9645 Benbow Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /44

    $435,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8813 Waxford Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,332

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Francisco BHHS PenFed Realty

    8813 Waxford Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3261 Summerbrooke Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,802

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mallory BHG Base Camp

    3261 Summerbrooke Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /36

    $565,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3900 Stratford Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,393

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris Providence Hill Real Estate

    3900 Stratford Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /35

    $392,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2139 Esquire Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,334

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

    2139 Esquire Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $435,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7733 Surreywood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,374

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    7733 Surreywood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /78

    $839,950 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4521 Uppingham Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,937

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ruth Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4521 Uppingham Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2013 Orangewood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,038

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    2013 Orangewood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /7

    $469,950 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7960 Lyndale Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,505

    Last Listing Agent Ariane Grabill Market Square Realty LLC

    7960 Lyndale Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1616 Pocoshock Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,935

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Kinder Fathom Realty Virginia

    1616 Pocoshock Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /49

    $615,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3925 Sherbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,520

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    3925 Sherbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1725 Rayanne Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,904

    Last Listing Agent Tony Gray Virginia Resource Realty LLC

    1725 Rayanne Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1103 Buford Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,611

    Last Listing Agent Craige Sprouse Hometown Realty

    1103 Buford Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /15

    $222,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10100 Bayham Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,763

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Laroussini RE/MAX Commonwealth

    10100 Bayham Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /32

    $660,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8001 Jahnke Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,295

    Last Listing Agent Emily Purdum Providence Hill Real Estate

    8001 Jahnke Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /10

    $298,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    827 Ruthers Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,473

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

    827 Ruthers Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /47

    $489,990 Sold May 13, 2025

    8636 Bethany Creek Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 599 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    8636 Bethany Creek Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7436 Kirkwall Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,161

    Last Listing Agent Marcea Marsh EXP Realty LLC

    7436 Kirkwall Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    515 Ruthers Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,800

    Last Listing Agent Shana Bloom Bloom Real Estate

    515 Ruthers Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /18

    $380,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10704 Checkers Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,537

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Guo First Choice Realty

    10704 Checkers Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7625 Lady Blair Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,933

    Last Listing Agent Wythe Shockley The Steele Group

    7625 Lady Blair Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /37

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9309 Cedar Crest Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,423

    Last Listing Agent Eric Morehouse River Fox Realty

    9309 Cedar Crest Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /41

    $611,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3031 Archdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,292

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Heare Providence Hill Real Estate

    3031 Archdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /20

    $254,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8404 Debbs Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,509

    Last Listing Agent Phil Lawson Compass

    8404 Debbs Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /25

    $184,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10152 Iron Mill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,027

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    10152 Iron Mill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /52

    $625,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8678 Fieldcrest Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,055

    Last Listing Agent Ann Vandersyde Long & Foster REALTORS

    8678 Fieldcrest Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1448 Westhall Gardens Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,044

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gould Hometown Realty

    1448 Westhall Gardens Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8411 Lyndale Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,638

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fleck Providence Hill Real Estate

    8411 Lyndale Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8418 Evening Star Place, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,865

    Last Listing Agent Keith Wagner EXP Realty, LLC

    8418 Evening Star Place, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /48

    $486,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1300 Turnmill Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,916

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amrhein Samson Properties

    1300 Turnmill Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home