454

Recently Sold Homes in 23235

Section Image
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3108 Lake Village Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,761

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Lacy Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3108 Lake Village Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /32

    $364,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10403 Antwerp Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,244

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hicks Real Broker LLC

    10403 Antwerp Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /30

    $570,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4110 Southaven Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,406

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    4110 Southaven Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /52

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3730 Hastings Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,680

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Mankins The Steele Group

    3730 Hastings Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /41

    $750,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2421 Swathmore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,668

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ellis Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2421 Swathmore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1416 Chevelle Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,364

    Last Listing Agent Jeany Garrido EXP Realty, LLC

    1416 Chevelle Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /38

    $348,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2502 Foxberry Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,914

    Last Listing Agent Sam Plott BHHS PenFed Realty

    2502 Foxberry Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /21

    $465,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2764 Williamswood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,735

    Last Listing Agent Emily Still Long & Foster REALTORS

    2764 Williamswood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /39

    $725,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10201 Sioux Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,423

    Last Listing Agent Kay Thomas Long & Foster REALTORS

    10201 Sioux Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7755 Nathan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,854

    Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

    7755 Nathan Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $389,950 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10303 Edgebrook Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,550

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    10303 Edgebrook Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /35

    $422,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1201 Stone River Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,273

    Last Listing Agent Molly Jarvis Samson Properties

    1201 Stone River Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3200 Scherer Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,388

    Last Listing Agent Craig Via Craig Via Realty & Relocation

    3200 Scherer Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /32

    $530,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8642 Bethany Creek Ave, Richmond, VA 23236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 864% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,484

    Last Listing Agent Missy Yeary Central Virginia Realty Inc

    8642 Bethany Creek Ave, Richmond, VA 23236
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8236 Oxer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,574

    Last Listing Agent Iris Hernandez United Real Estate Richmond

    8236 Oxer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2930 Poyntelle Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,648

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    2930 Poyntelle Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /45

    $475,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    900 Ryder Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,824

    Last Listing Agent Anna Catherine Lake Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    900 Ryder Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1465 Westhall Gardens Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,419

    Last Listing Agent Fronsheena West Century 21 Lifestyle

    1465 Westhall Gardens Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $421,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7901 Jahnke Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,727

    Last Listing Agent Karen Calderon EXP Realty, LLC

    7901 Jahnke Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $810,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2901 Williamswood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,245

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Peace Liz Moore & Associates

    2901 Williamswood Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $595,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3416 Rivanna Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,596

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Sim RE/MAX Commonwealth

    3416 Rivanna Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $545,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4418 Croatan Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,750

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Best River Fox Realty

    4418 Croatan Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /45

    $580,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3555 Lochinvar Dr, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,182

    Last Listing Agent Molly Jarvis Samson Properties

    3555 Lochinvar Dr, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /31

    $337,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9214 Groundhog Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,305

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    9214 Groundhog Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8303 Bon Air Station Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,907

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8303 Bon Air Station Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /42

    $530,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3139 Stony Point Rd Unit B, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,620

    Last Listing Agent Holly Shaheen Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3139 Stony Point Rd Unit B, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7447 Cheltenham Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,908

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Loth The Kerzanet Group LLC

    7447 Cheltenham Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4131 Southaven Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,953

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Boyd Long & Foster REALTORS

    4131 Southaven Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /50

    $493,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2514 Traymore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,702

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    2514 Traymore Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /26

    $330,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8028 Buford Commons, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,019

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    8028 Buford Commons, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /31

    $651,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3904 Arklow Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,969

    Last Listing Agent Craig Via Craig Via Realty & Relocation

    3904 Arklow Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /29

    $278,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    9925 Groundhog Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,876

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    9925 Groundhog Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /46

    $575,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3010 Scherer Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,385

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Brown The Wilson Group

    3010 Scherer Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /34

    $565,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3120 Archdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,130

    Last Listing Agent Eric Piedra Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3120 Archdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23235
  • /2

    $222,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8513 Leveret Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,078

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    8513 Leveret Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /30

    $449,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9643 Snowhill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,200

    Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    9643 Snowhill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1809 Elmart Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,355

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    1809 Elmart Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /48

    $485,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10201 Iron Mill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,364

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skrzypek Hometown Realty

    10201 Iron Mill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    581 Pantela Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,228

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lovelace Realty One Group Key Properties

    581 Pantela Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3900 Cedar Grove Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,100

    Last Listing Agent Jared Stiegelmeyer The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3900 Cedar Grove Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home