8,146

Laurel Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $465,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    8406 Ackley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 8406 Ackley Avenue! This 2300+ square foot home has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with first and second floor primary suites, and it is truly move-in-ready! When you first enter the home, to the right, you'll find a large living room with a great layout for your oversized sectional! Off of the living room, you'll find the kitchen with custom bisque cabinets, ceramic tile backsplash, granite

    Christine Golding 1st Class Real Estate - 360

    8406 Ackley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /33

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4917 Hillery Ct, Richmond, VA 23228

    A spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living.Home Features:2 generously sized bedrooms1.5 full bathrooms — perfect for families or roommatesBright and open living areas with great natural lightFunctional floor plan with space for entertaining or working from homeWell-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet and counter

    4917 Hillery Ct, Richmond, VA 23228
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2505 Winston Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,759

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

    2505 Winston Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /47

      Est $495,680 Not Listed For Sale

      4847 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4847 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23294

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dearnley Joyner Fine Properties

  • /32

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    8302 Beagle Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 8302 Beagle drive. This beautiful home boasts it's space and newer stainless steelappliances, kitchen cabinets, countertop, backsplash, vanities. Enjoy outside deck with wooded viewin quiet area. Conveniently located to entertainment and shopping!

    Denis Pugachev Creed Realty

    8302 Beagle Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /6

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8738 Springwater Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

    NEW RATE! Beautiful, three level town home in the West End. Conveniently located for highway access, shopping & restaurants. Offers nice living room & dining area. Large kitchen on the main level w/all appliances and sunny breakfast nook. Large living room leads to the deck overlooking the woods. The downstairs has a large room which would make a wonderful 4th bedroom or family room, plus a full

    Vicki Anderson Option 1 Realty

    8738 Springwater Dr, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /43

    $334,999 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2600 Hungary Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,997

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cone BHHS PenFed Realty

    2600 Hungary Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /32

      Est $197,257 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 N Parham Rd Unit 47, Henrico, VA 23294

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3109 N Parham Rd Unit 47, Henrico, VA 23294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hinz Real Broker LLC

  • /51

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    4855 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23294

    Welcome to the Luxury End-Unit townhome in West Chase "Jackson 2" featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car garage with Chef's Kitchen & Private Outdoor Oasis Discover the epitome of low-maintenance luxury in this stunning Jackson 2, perfectly situated in the sought-after West Chase community. A bright, welcoming entryway with the open foyer introduces the open-concept main level,

    Ian Sun NextHome Advantage

    4855 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23294
  • /25

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Adorable Recently Renovated 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Home $2395

    2705 Lawland Dr, Richmond, VA 23294

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-family home located in the desirable West End of Richmond, VA, within the boundaries of an excellent school district in Henrico County. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The living room features a vaulted ceiling, enhancing the sense of space and grandeur, while the large windows

    2705 Lawland Dr, Richmond, VA 23294
  • /20

    $199,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7707 Odonnell Ct Unit 2102, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,635

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Reagan Long & Foster REALTORS

    7707 Odonnell Ct Unit 2102, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $495,753 Not Listed For Sale

      4886 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4886 Wild Horse Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Graham Rashkind Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /44

    $399,993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2420 Ramsey Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet neighborhood close to downtown Richmond, the airport and interstate systems. Excellent location with good schools, top restaurants, and family activities. The home had many updated for market with new flooring, freshly painted, lighting, updated baths, granite counters in the kitchen, new appliances and much more. The main

    Beverly Bailey RE/MAX Commonwealth

    2420 Ramsey Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7812 Coachford Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    Inviting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse featuring an open layout with a bright living area and a modern kitchen with appliances. Enjoy a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer en-suite bathrooms for added comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry and dedicated parking.

    Ajah Wright Home Services Property Management

    7812 Coachford Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8005 Grassmount Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,363

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hagen Joyner Fine Properties

    8005 Grassmount Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /46

      Est $534,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Spruce View Terrace, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1700 Spruce View Terrace, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelbi Tabler Virginia Capital Realty

  • /45

    $399,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    2712 Tavern Way, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    Charming and extensively renovated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod in desirable Glen Allen blends timeless character with modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated from 2021–2024, this move-in ready home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering a seamless, cohesive feel, along with fresh interior paint on walls, ceilings, and trim. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable

    Brittany Heare Providence Hill Real Estate

    2712 Tavern Way, Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • /16

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2bd/1.5bth Condo Located in Laurel Square!!

    10152 Purcell Rd, Richmond, VA 23228

    This beautifully renovated townhouse is only minutes from Short Pump in Henrico's Knollingwood SubdivisionFEATURES-Large rooms-Ample Cabinet Space-Fenced Back Yard-Pet Friendly-AppliancesRefrigeratorElectric RangeDishwasher-Minutes from Shopping & Dining-Shed-Washer/Dryer Hook-UpsPLEASE NOTE: Due to

    10152 Purcell Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2309 Bogan Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,860

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Overton Hometown Realty

    2309 Bogan Rd, Henrico, VA 23294
    • /35

      Est $385,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Maurice Walk Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2736 Maurice Walk Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Tahamtani Exit First Realty

  • /27

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    9732 Willow Glen Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready in a convenient Henrico County location! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright and functional layout with fresh updates throughout. Enjoy stylish flooring, refreshed kitchen finishes, updated countertops, and modern touches that make this home feel warm and welcoming from the moment you walk in.Major system upgrades offer added peace of

    Josselin Cruz 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    9732 Willow Glen Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /23

    $412,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    1700 Leslie Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,708

    Last Listing Agent Heather Vaughan Boykin Realty LLC

    1700 Leslie Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /20

      Est $254,626 Not Listed For Sale

      7813 Fitzgerald Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7813 Fitzgerald Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

  • /4

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    2005 Hungary Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    Great Cape style home for sale in Henrico! This home has 1,849 square feet, 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, a 3-car detached garage, and is on 1.5 acres! You are greeted with hardwood floors, 2 bedrooms on the first floor, new stainless steel appliances, and spacious cabinets in the kitchen. An beautiful sunroom, office space and dining room round out the main level. The 3 car garage is a gem -

    Ed Mograbi First Landing Co Inc

    2005 Hungary Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /26

    $480,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7607 Hungary Woods Terrace, Glen Allen, VA 23060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,702

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    7607 Hungary Woods Terrace, Glen Allen, VA 23060
    • /24

      Est $262,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 N Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2507 N Skipwith Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $229,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    10182 Purcell Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    This 1,208 sq. ft. townhome in Laurel Square Townhomes offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. The living room features a large picture window that brings in great natural light, while the dining area and bar seating create an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms with wood floors and large

    Anthony Lineberry The Hogan Group Real Estate

    10182 Purcell Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /41

    $295,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10 Skipwith Green Cir, Henrico, VA 23294

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,132

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kline Real Broker LLC

    10 Skipwith Green Cir, Henrico, VA 23294
    • /27

      Est $352,280 Not Listed For Sale

      8514 Ackley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      8514 Ackley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Rustin Virginia Capital Realty

  • /23

    $199,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    7740 Flannagan Ct Unit 604, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 7740 Flannagan Court! You will love low maintenance living in this charming first floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths offering 920 square feet of comfortable living space. Upon entry, to the right is the living room with wall-to-wall carpet, ceiling fan and access to your patio that is perfect that your morning coffee or relaxing in the evenings. The kitchen offers a breakfast

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    7740 Flannagan Ct Unit 604, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /16

    $539,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9421 Laughing Oak Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,884

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Mazursky Coldwell Banker Elite

    9421 Laughing Oak Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /10

      Est $189,273 Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Portadown Ct Unit 2601, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7608 Portadown Ct Unit 2601, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricky McNeal Fathom Realty Virginia

  • /31

    $205,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    8402 Muldoon Ct Unit 210, Henrico, VA 23228

    Elevated top-level living with modern updates, natural views, and a move-in ready experience! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo, where comfort, style, and ease come together effortlessly. Thoughtfully refreshed with new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh professional paint, this home offers a refined yet inviting atmosphere. In addition to its visible enhancements,

    Dionne Hawkins-Burley Engel & Volkers Richmond

    8402 Muldoon Ct Unit 210, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9809 Laurandrew Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,266

    Last Listing Agent Sue Vaught The Steele Group

    9809 Laurandrew Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /25

      Est $386,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Reba Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2721 Reba Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Meade Shore First Real Estate Store

  • /30

    $278,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    4940 Farrell Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this meticulously maintained townhome, ideally located in Henrico and thoughtfully updated for both comfort and efficiency. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting front yard space and the sense of privacy this home offers which creates a welcoming setting that feels both open and tucked away. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and

    Maya Messer Long & Foster REALTORS

    4940 Farrell Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /43

    $340,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9814 Thacker Ln, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,998

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lennon EXP Realty, LLC

    9814 Thacker Ln, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /45

      Est $402,075 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Rudolph Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3000 Rudolph Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,990
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $210,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    7604 Roscommon Ct Unit 2409, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 7604 Roscommon Ct #2409—an updated and move-in ready condo offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This well-maintained unit was thoughtfully updated in 2019, featuring modern finishes and an inviting, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Recent improvements include a brand new HVAC system installed in 2025, providing peace of mind and energy

    Gary Pennington RE/MAX Commonwealth

    7604 Roscommon Ct Unit 2409, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /43

    $390,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7807 E Yardley Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,165

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Bravo Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7807 E Yardley Rd, Henrico, VA 23294

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home