8,688

Ridgewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 18 Kenilworth Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,560,511 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Kenilworth Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      18 Kenilworth Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

  • 295 Ferris Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,331,627 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    295 Ferris Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,905

    Last Listing Agent David Thoenig REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    295 Ferris Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 314 N Monroe St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,414,102 Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Monroe St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      314 N Monroe St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mathis RE/MAX

  • 6 Christopher Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $800,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6 Christopher Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,352

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hurley Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    6 Christopher Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 957 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $968,492 Not Listed For Sale

      957 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      957 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gubb Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 626 Wyndemere Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,265,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    626 Wyndemere Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,949

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Reynolds Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    626 Wyndemere Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 168 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $844,639 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      168 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Barrera United Real Estate

  • 479 S Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $725,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    479 S Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,064

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Vacca Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    479 S Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 377 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,743,210 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      377 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $746/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Feagles Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 334 Corona Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $849,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    334 Corona Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,476

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Stokes Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    334 Corona Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 150 W Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,393,047 Not Listed For Sale

      150 W Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      150 W Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,970,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Pierce Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • 613 Hillcrest Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $999,999 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    613 Hillcrest Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,025

    Last Listing Agent William Gilsenan Gilsenan & Co.

    613 Hillcrest Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 665 Kingsbridge Ln, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,552,021 Not Listed For Sale

      665 Kingsbridge Ln, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      665 Kingsbridge Ln, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

• 114 Sherwood Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    114 Sherwood Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,111

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gildea Fox Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    114 Sherwood Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 205 Lotte Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,495,161 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Lotte Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      205 Lotte Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Viveka Gunasekaran Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • 162 W Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $975,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    162 W Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,783

    Last Listing Agent Regina Snyder Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    162 W Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 815 Norgate Dr, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,879,442 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Norgate Dr, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      815 Norgate Dr, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Till Horkenbach Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 865 Norgate Dr, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $900,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    865 Norgate Dr, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,252

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    865 Norgate Dr, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 565 Fairway Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,980,107 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Fairway Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      565 Fairway Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• 136 Crest Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $3,150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    136 Crest Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,098,441

    Last Listing Agent Frances Ekblom Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    136 Crest Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 187 Kemah Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,069,345 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Kemah Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      187 Kemah Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LAURA GILL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • 20 Carriage Ln, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $750,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20 Carriage Ln, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,495

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steimle Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights

    20 Carriage Ln, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 29 N Irving St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,218,180 Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Irving St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      29 N Irving St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Bangash Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

  • 643 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $875,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    643 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,731

    Last Listing Agent Andras Kazella Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    643 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 420 Eton Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,025,799 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Eton Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      420 Eton Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• 249 N Murray Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,950,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    249 N Murray Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,284

    Last Listing Agent Janis Fuhrman Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    249 N Murray Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 167 Grant St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,349,510 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Grant St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      167 Grant St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Pruitt Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

  • 172 Ackerman Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    172 Ackerman Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,162

    Last Listing Agent DIANE B. MCCABE PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    172 Ackerman Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 212 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $975,788 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      212 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Sul Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

  • 163 Phelps Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $2,605,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    163 Phelps Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,472,299

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    163 Phelps Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 270 Highwood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,117,234 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Highwood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      270 Highwood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Sep 08, 2023

• 115 Doremus Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,100,115 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    115 Doremus Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,816

    Last Listing Agent Ross Hyman VILLAGE SQUARE REALTORS

    115 Doremus Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 149 Sunset Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,186,522 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Sunset Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      149 Sunset Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,072,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Morsch Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 477 Beverly Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $4,100,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    477 Beverly Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,973,325

    Last Listing Agent Jane Vandevander Tarvin Realtors

    477 Beverly Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 358 W End Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,051,418 Not Listed For Sale

      358 W End Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      358 W End Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• 257 Kenilworth Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $1,325,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    257 Kenilworth Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,896

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Delaney Tarvin Realtors

    257 Kenilworth Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
    • 38 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,598,645 Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      38 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sammataro Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 286 Mountain Ave, De Soto, NJ 07450

    $3,490,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    286 Mountain Ave, De Soto, NJ 07450

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,332,099

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gold Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Montclair

    286 Mountain Ave, De Soto, NJ 07450
    • 234 Sunset Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $3,148,880 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Sunset Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      234 Sunset Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bossolina Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

  • 625 Barnett Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    $970,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    625 Barnett Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,701

625 Barnett Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home