5,648

Rifle, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $566,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2703 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /3

    $400,000

    $120K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    564 W 29th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    HANDYMAN SPECIAL: This Home has great Potential! A great chance to build equity and make it your own. Plenty of desirable features already in place, while leaving room for your personal touch and updates. Great Layout, third bath allows family bathrooms to remain private. Home sits on a cul-de-sac which typically means less traffic, less noise, and a bit more privacy. NO HOA !Metal Roof,

    Jennie Marcotte FreeByrd Real Estate

    564 W 29th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /30

    $592,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    326 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Guccini Rocky Mountain Realtors

    326 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /13

      Est $476,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Columbine Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      506 Columbine Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /12

    $1,078,000

    Pending

    0 Tbd County Road 249 Unit 11606823, Rifle, CO 81650

    Perched at an average elevation of 8200 feet, the West Ridge Ranch gives off a high-alpine feeling that provides some of the most incredible views of not only the property itself, but the surrounding land such as several mountain ranges and valleys in the distance! West Ridge Ranch would make a great location for a hunting basecamp due to the incredible hunting opportunities that it includes!With

    Lonnie Gustin Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd County Road 249 Unit 11606823, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2618 Apache Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,676

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zimmerman KEY REALTY

    2618 Apache Ct, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /26

      Est $572,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1535 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222 Days On Market

  • /18

    $449,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    157 Willow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

    Price Reduced - Exceptional Newer Townhome with Views & Dual Primary Suites Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome, built in 2021 and tucked into a quiet Rifle neighborhood along Governor Creek, backing to open space. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, scenic mesa views, and stunning sunsets from your own private retreat. Inside, you'll find two spacious primary suites, each with large en-suite

    Roger Proffitt Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    157 Willow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    520 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,975

    Last Listing Agent Dyna Sanchez-Rimkus Rimkus Real Estate Group

    520 W 30th St, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /23

      Est $371,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Wamsley Way, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      520 Wamsley Way, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /42

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    8877 County Road 320, Rifle, CO 81650

    40-Acre Turn-Key Equestrian Homestead Rare Opportunity – Complete Horse & Hay Operation Ready for You Welcome to one of the most thoughtfully assembled equestrian homesteads to hit the market. Spanning 40 productive acres, this true turn-key ranch offers an unmatched combination of premier horse facilities, diversified hay production and multiple quality water rights. Water & Irrigation

    Courtney Tschanz WESTERN SLOPE REAL ESTATE

    8877 County Road 320, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /2

    $267,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    742 E 3rd St, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,377

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ebeler VIP Investments

    742 E 3rd St, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /20

      Est $376,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 E 1st St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      232 E 1st St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /4

    $579,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30.16 Acres
    • $19,227 per Acre

    Tbd 233 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

    Views, irrigation water, easy access. 30.165 irrigated acres with development potential. This place is a must see! Property is currently in hay production.

    Merrite Wyatt Bray Real Estate

    Tbd 233 County Rd, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    531 Park Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,878

    Last Listing Agent Renee Morrison United Country Real Colorado Properties

    531 Park Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /19

      Est $341,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 W 24th St Unit 3, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1006 W 24th St Unit 3, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /4

    $200,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.12 Acres
    • $5,695 per Acre

    TBD County Road 319, Rifle, CO 81650

    Set atop of Grass Mesa, this 35-acre lot offers raw land with breathtaking 360-degree views, making it an ideal spot for your dream project. Conveniently located just minutes from town with easy access to the main road, airport and public lands, this property combines natural beauty with practical convenience. It's a blank canvas, ready for you to shape into something extraordinary. This

    Brooks Pressler Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    TBD County Road 319, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /29

    $419,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2340 Ute Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,287

    Last Listing Agent Jazmyne Hoss eXp Realty LLC

    2340 Ute Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /38

      Est $651,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Mesa Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      674 Mesa Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /2

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD Cty Rd 352 ''Adj Airport Nw'', Rifle, CO 81650

    ''Adjacent Airport NW'' - 70 acres Water rights are deeded to the city of Rifle as part of development approvals. Mineral rights to be excluded from property sale. Broken up parcels subject to filing and processing preliminary and final plat.

    Chris Leverich Leverich and Carr Real Estate

    TBD Cty Rd 352 ''Adj Airport Nw'', Rifle, CO 81650
  • /42

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    279 County Road 216, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,260

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    279 County Road 216, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /18

      Est $367,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E 4th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      412 E 4th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /14

    $111,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    200 W 20th St Unit A21, Rifle, CO 81650

    Discover cozy, affordable living in this updated 2-bed, 1-bath home in Kings Crown Mobile Home Park in Rifle, CO. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and fresh interior flooring installed in 2020. The open layout offers comfortable everyday living with plenty of natural light. The exterior features a fenced yard and a 11x11 shed. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer or someone looking to

    ISAIAH FUSILER Property Professionals

    200 W 20th St Unit A21, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /37

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1175 Jewell Ln, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,022

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Wussow Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    1175 Jewell Ln, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /28

      Est $487,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1593 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1593 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /9

    $400,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.62 Acres
    • $52,493 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Rifle, CO 81650

    Gorgeous hillside development opportunity! This property allows single and multi-family homes as well as residential subdivisions with access to power, sewer, and city water. Located in Rifle city limits, this location provides ease of access to I-70 and other major thoroughfares. This corner lot has an abundance of mature trees and breathtaking views!

    Stephanie McNally Colorado Native Realty LLC

    TBD Tbd, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /16

    $338,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2430 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,825

    Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    2430 West Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /23

      Est $331,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      427 E 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /27

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    330 Will Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,957

    Last Listing Agent Amber Massey RE/MAX RISE UP

    330 Will Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /34

      Est $756,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 N Cedar Springs Ranch Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      257 N Cedar Springs Ranch Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /47

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    114 Rusty Spur Trail, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,845

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kyle Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC

    114 Rusty Spur Trail, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /39

      Est $812,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Gage Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      143 Gage Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /10

    $108,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    988 Stillwell Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $771,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Grabe Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    988 Stillwell Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /37

      Est $727,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Mustang Mesa Trail, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      351 Mustang Mesa Trail, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /28

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1441 Jays Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,754

    Last Listing Agent Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

    1441 Jays Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /28

      Est $504,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Remington St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      141 Remington St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1783 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,108

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Starr Property Professionals

    1783 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /27

      Est $534,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Remington St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      121 Remington St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /15

    $409,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2529 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,794

    Last Listing Agent Misty Briscoe-Garcia Freehold Mountain Real Estate

    2529 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /22

      Est $517,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Remington St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      381 Remington St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home