10,669

Homes in ZIP Code 83442

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $1,000,000

    $160K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,146 Sq Ft

    3698 E Autumn Heights Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    This home makes a big statement before you even step inside! The double wooden doors open into a vaulted entry with a grand chandelier. Off the entry, you'll find a designated sitting room, on one side and a sunlit office with dual built-in desks on the other! The kitchen? Built with a purpose. Quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, a Samsung gas cooktop, and a double convection wall oven make it

    Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3698 E Autumn Heights Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /39

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    38 N Currant Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    38 N Currant Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /22

      Est $343,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      318 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /75

    $1,399,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,792 Sq Ft

    4035 E Fairway Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    SOLD FULLY FURNISHED - Located right on the golf course and on 1.05 beautifully landscaped acres in Rigby, this absolutely gorgeous home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space for both everyday living and entertaining. A large covered front porch welcomes you inside to a thoughtfully designed main floor featuring a stunning statement fireplace that anchors the living area. The

    Ali Van Orden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4035 E Fairway Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    211 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,409

    Last Listing Agent NiCole Hill Axis Idaho Realty

    211 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /36

      Est $241,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 E 2nd N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      159 E 2nd N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Matlock eXp Realty LLC

  • /47

    $415,000

    $84K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    571 N 3rd W, Rigby, ID 83442

    This original 1970s three bedroom home is being sold as-is and offers a true investment opportunity. Sitting on 5.5 acres including two parcels at the edge of town, it includes water rights, a large shop/outbuilding, and a location with oodles of possibility. Inside this original home, you'll find details like wood paneling and a wood stove along with retro features that are finding their way

    Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    571 N 3rd W, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    L6B9 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $153,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L6B9 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /32

      Est $308,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 E 2nd N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      183 E 2nd N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Bagley Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

  • /43

    $399,900

    Open Mon 1PM - 3PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    3443 E County Line Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Charming & Beautifully Maintained Ranch-Style Home with Room to Grow. Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offering a wonderful setting and home with main-floor living on a spacious .62-acre lot. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a bright and spacious living room, and a well-equipped kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, generous counter space,

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3443 E County Line Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /17

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1168 Sharra Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Staples Kartchner Homes Inc

    1168 Sharra Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /32

      Est $361,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 N State St, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      430 N State St, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Orme Hamilton Realty

  • /52

    $579,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    4045 E 540 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Seller is offering a $3,000 buyer credit toward closing costs and/or rate buy down points!!!! This home has everything and more! 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, an ensuite master with bay windows, a jetted tub and generous sized walk-in shower. The laundry room with an oversized linen closet features convenience by being located right off the mudroom. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen area

    Marilyn Gavin eXp Realty LLC

    4045 E 540 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /23

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3784 E 800 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    Last Listing Agent The Perfect Home Team Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3784 E 800 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /43

      Est $306,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 W 2nd S, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      350 W 2nd S, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Rosen eXp Realty LLC

  • /8

    $728,225

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft

    3757 E 369 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Estimated completion is in August. Experience the perfect blend of space and sophisticated design in this stunning new construction by Hamlet Homes. Featuring the popular Harrison floorplan with the modern elevation, this expansive 5-bedroom, 4 1/2-bathroom residence offers 4005 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted living space in the sought-after Saddle Hill community of Rigby. Situated on a generous

    Gayla Weston Hamlet Homes

    3757 E 369 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /17

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    117 N Hailey Creek Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Kartchner Homes Hailey Creek - Hailey Creek Single Family Homes

    117 N Hailey Creek Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /28

      Est $246,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      301 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /23

    $340,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619+ Sq Ft

    Stonehaven Townhomes Plan at Hailey Creek - Hailey Creek Townhomes, Rigby, ID 83442

    Kartchner Homes Builder
    48 Hailey Creek Ave Unit 37508475, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /14

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4274 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,083

    Last Listing Agent Leo Cervantes Evolv Brokerage

    4274 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /52

      Est $292,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      291 W 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /7

    $712,550

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft

    3761 369 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Estimated Completion is August. Experience the perfect blend of space and sophisticated design in this stunning new construction by Hamlet Homes. Featuring the popular William Floorplan with the Prairie elevation, this expansive 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers 4015 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted living space in the sought-after Saddle Hill community of Rigby. Situated on a generous 1-acre

    Gayla Weston Hamlet Homes

    3761 369 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    L5 B3 N Landmark Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 447 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L5 B3 N Landmark Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /54

      Est $315,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      132 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Parker Stevens Realty Quest

  • /69

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    3863 E 300 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Situated on 1.6 acres with mature landscaping and a well-maintained lawn, this 2,751 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with ample space for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen provides both functionality and style, ideal for everyday use. The property is well-suited for hobbyists or those needing additional workspace, featuring a 3-car garage, exterior shop,

    The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3863 E 300 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /10

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    TBD L2 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $44,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lory Littlewood Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD L2 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /35

      Est $301,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      184 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mugleston Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg

  • /32

    $522,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft

    175 N 4032 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    This beautiful home is only a couple years old and was built with craftmanship and taste! As you walk in you will be welcomed with a warm and comfortable style. The family room, dining, and kitchen are all in an open area. The main floor is covered with hard wood floors in the main areas with granite countertops and custom cabinets. A large island makes for lots of room to prep, serve, or seat

    Aaron Davis Axis Idaho Realty

    175 N 4032 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lot 8 Chelsie Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    Lot 8 Chelsie Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /52

      Est $333,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      137 Ramona Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carney Homes of Idaho

  • /90

    $635,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    528 N 4030 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    ***Motivated Sellers!***Warm, welcoming, and move-in ready, this beautifully maintained 5 bed, 3 bath home offers 2,108 sq ft on an acre in Rigby, Idaho. Built in 2013, the home has been thoughtfully updated so the next owner can settle in and enjoy it from day one. Recent improvements include new carpet, LVP flooring, garbage disposal, and dishwasher in 2025, full interior repainting, and a new

    Amber Matlock Evolv Brokerage

    528 N 4030 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /38

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4058 E 376 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,672

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shippen Real Broker LLC

    4058 E 376 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /57

      Est $295,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N State St, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      200 N State St, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Holm Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /56

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    3756 E 800 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Experience peaceful country living on over 9 acres with space for horses, animals, and endless outdoor possibilities. This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offers comfortable main-level living with a spacious kitchen, a large living room with a unique retro fireplace, and updates that blend country warmth with everyday function. Outside you'll find multiple outbuildings,

    Grant Smith Real Estate Two70

    3756 E 800 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /54

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    567 2nd St E, Ririe, ID 83443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,379

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    567 2nd St E, Ririe, ID 83443
    • /35

      Est $287,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Annis Hwy, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      315 Annis Hwy, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Taylor Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

  • /36

    $574,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft

    2 N 3737 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    Enjoy this stunning one acre lot with beautiful garden beds, greenhouse, fruit trees, strawberry and raspberry patches, chicken coop, workshop, playground, perennial flower beds, and mature trees, with sprinkler system! This home features 6 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, formal living room/office, main floor family room with gas fireplace, master suite has a jetted tub and separate shower, two sink

    Sue Arnold Silvercreek Realty Group

    2 N 3737 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /6

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    L8 B1 400 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $91,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharol Foster Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L8 B1 400 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /24

      Est $260,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 S 1st W, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      127 S 1st W, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marek Davis eXp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $590,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft

    3907 E 47th N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Fall Creek Homes' XL Mt McKinley plan is built for the discerning Buyer. This home features a beautiful grand entrance! Walk inside and you'll notice the soaring vaulted ceilings and a well thought out floor plan. The Kitchen has beautiful perimeter cabinets and a center Island, which adds tons of style and functionality! The Living Room has an open concept with plenty of space for furniture and

    Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    3907 E 47th N, Rigby, ID 83442

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home