950

Rio Rancho, NM Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    2 Lots 26th St SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    View-Get a full acre( two .5 AC deeded lots) less than 1 mile from Albuquerque. Seller is responsible to confirm any restriction's, access and availability of utilities including water. Seller prefers to close with Amber Killian at Stewart Title.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    2 Lots 26th St SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /5

    $39,700

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $79,400 per Acre

    0 Davis Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This lot is just north of Paseo del Vulcan and in a position to be part of the growth coming from every direction. The Rio Rancho utility map shows water just down the street. Get in on the action before prices go up with the coming growth. Photos are not of the actual lot. Owner financing is possible. Topography unknown at time of listing. Buyer due diligence required.

    Greg Kopacka Realty Specialists Group

    0 Davis Ave NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,350

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,350 per Acre

    0 Olympus Dr NW Unit 1073441, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    2 half acre lots in Rio Rancho Estates.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 Olympus Dr NW Unit 1073441, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $2,200

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $4,400 per Acre

    0 Serenade (U26 B1 L25) St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    A well-located half acre, perfect for your plans! Make the most of your future with a lot of your own away from the crowded city! Tranquility is yours here! With brilliant blue skies overhead and views on every horizon, you can enjoy the natural beauty all around you. Picture your dream home here, with colorful sunsets at day's end! There's room for your workshop too. Rio Rancho land offers value

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Serenade (U26 B1 L25) St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    1830 Alif Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Great lot to build your Dream Home. Come take a look today. Both Electric and Gas in the street. Lot 20 also available (.76 acre lot) MLS #1057194

    Christie Humphrey Double Eagle Real Estate

    1830 Alif Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /6

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $64,194 per Acre

    2744 Montezuma Blvd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Lot for sale in developing area of Rio Rancho, just west of finished subdivision. Apparent water line west intersection. Huge chunk of land in the Unit 13 growth path, near the new Stonegate subdivision and just east of Unser. Now is a great time to buy land!

    Krishna Jaiswal Realty One of New Mexico

    2744 Montezuma Blvd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0000 8th Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Do Not miss out on this opportunity to own a 2 acre piece of land only 2 blocks from Southern Blvd where there are power lines. Easy access and only a little over a mile of dirt roads.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0000 8th Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    6300 Unser Blvd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Half acre lot fronting Unser Blvd in Rio Rancho. This land is near the Mountain Hawk community.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    6300 Unser Blvd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lt 43 Wood Rd NW Unit 7, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Views-Great opportunity to buy 2 acres for oly 20K. This lot and the one next to it are being sold by same seller. Buyer is responsible to confirm all restrictions and utitlies including Water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Lt 43 Wood Rd NW Unit 7, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $12,800 per Acre

    0 Near Chaco Ridge 6 Lots NE Unit 1102931, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    BULK package sale of six lots .5 AC to 1.5 ACdiscount price for all one sale $48,000 seller will finance or open to partial exchanges, etc. Have ILR's for most.

    Frank Andreone Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /29

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $110,390 per Acre

    5909 Rio Salado Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Discover one of the last available lots in the sought-after Los Rios Subdivision! This generous 0.77-acre parcel offers breathtaking, unobstructed vistas stretching from the majestic Sangre de Cristo Mountains, across Placitas, the lush Bosque, the iconic Sandia Mountains, sparkling Albuquerque city lights, and the scenic Manzano Mountains. Perched just above Corrales Road on the east side of

    Silesha Montano Naden LPT Realty

    5909 Rio Salado Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $2,160 per Acre

    2 lots Alyria Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Investment land in Rio Rancho. 2 lots totaling 1.62 acres.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    2 lots Alyria Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 53rd St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This is a great investment opportunity in a growing rural residential area.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 53rd St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lt19 Natalie Rd NE Unit 25, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Great Views-Great opportunity to purchase this .5 AC lot and the one next to it while undeveloped. Buyer is responsible to confirm access and availability of all utilities including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Lt19 Natalie Rd NE Unit 25, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 22nd Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, or invest in land. This spacious 1-acre lot offers a flat, buildable terrain with ample room for development. This lot is a blank canvas ready for your vision.

    Greg Shea The Hive RE Collective

    0 22nd Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $4,667 per Acre

    0 St NE Unit 1085927, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Lovely three quarters of an acre in northern Rio Rancho! Great access to US HWY 550 or Unser for your commute or travel! Enjoy the peaceful life far from the city with this roomy lot! Under endless blue skies, natural beauty surrounds, with sunsets, starry nights, and twinkling city lights in the distance. Plan that dream home now and know your investment sits in the path of development's future!

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 St NE Unit 1085927, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /6

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $52,000 per Acre

    2617 Braunfels St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Secure your future with this rare 1 acre 0-1 zoned parcel in the heart of Rio Rancho, NM Ideal for professional office space, this land offers unmatched potential for your business. An amazing possibility right in the path of growth and progress. What an opportunity! Make your vision a reality right here in the city of vision Rio Rancho New Mexico.! Make this land a part of your future.Reach out

    Vikki Covell Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2617 Braunfels St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /22

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $61,753 per Acre

    1510 Mimosa Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Great investment opportunity just south of North Hills in Rio Rancho off of pine. This .97 acre lot is strategically located in between Rainbow Blvd and North Hills. come see it today!

    Michael Lizzi Realty One of New Mexico

    1510 Mimosa Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $26,000 per Acre

    0 Durango (U4 B3 L33) Rd SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater is desired. The buyer must determine whether utilities and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 Durango (U4 B3 L33) Rd SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $21,000 per Acre

    0 Southern (U2 B11 L39) Blvd SW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Joe R. Romero Colliers International

  • /4

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $37,000 per Acre

    3913 Madrid Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Daniel Paul Coldwell Banker Legacy

    3913 Madrid Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $2,250

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Dominique (U26 B86 L37) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This is your chance to own this half-acre lot on Dominique Road in Rio Rancho, New Mexico! Don't miss out! Give us a call today!

    Ultra Real Estate Keller Williams Realty

    0 Dominique (U26 B86 L37) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $69,767 per Acre

    704 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great opportunity for possible commercial development. This lot is zoned C-1 in Rio Rancho, just south of the new homes being built in Los Diamantes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    704 Viga Loop SE, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $16,026 per Acre

    2203 8th (U12 B32 L57) St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    All information on distance to water and sewer has been measured using the City of Rio Rancho GIS mapping system.

    Ramoncita Aragon-Romero Realty One of New Mexico

    2203 8th (U12 B32 L57) St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    4002 Paxton Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own a spacious .5 Acre lot in the Rio Rancho Estates! This peaceful and scenic lot offers breathtaking desert views, wide open skies, and stunning sunsets. The property has access from both Unser Blvd and the subdivision. It is located near the convention center, a power substation and the city's water cistern.Seller financing available!Terms: $7,000 down, 7%

    Karen Amaro Realty One of New Mexico

    4002 Paxton Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Natalie (U20 B62 L41 42) Rd NE Unit 1100092, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This acre awaits! Two lots located in northern Rio Rancho with blue skies overhead and scenery in every direction surrounding. Enjoy pristine flat lots dotted with southwestern brush and perhaps a roadrunner or two! Make the most of your investment dollar with land in the path of progress - whether you're planning a long-term hold or a perfect place for the home of your dreams. Tranquility far

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

  • /2

    $17,999

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $16,363 per Acre

    1406 Goya Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Beautiful lot in Rio Rancho Estates. You can't beat the views. Utilities are nearby. Owner will consider seller finance.

    Daniel Paul Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1406 Goya Rd SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $23,000 per Acre

    3928 Boccacio Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Invest in your future today. Incredible views, near Cleveland Heights Subdivision and Sue Cleveland High School. Great location!

    Fred Colfack Colfack Real Estate Team LLC

    3928 Boccacio Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /10

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $56,863 per Acre

    6457 Galway Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Opportunity awaits with this parcel totaling approximately .51 acres in Rio Rancho Estates Unit 25. Enjoy wide open skies, natural desert beauty, and peaceful surroundings with native vegetation and scenic high desert views. This property offers the perfect setting to build your custom home, create a private retreat, or hold as a long-term investment. Experience the space and quiet while still

    Jessica Villa Realty One of New Mexico

    6457 Galway Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    0 Ursa Ct NE Unit 1098394, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    MLS # 1098395 is the lot to the west of this listing and can be purchased additionally to a complete a full acre.

    Christopher Sandoval MORE Realty, Inc

    0 Ursa Ct NE Unit 1098394, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,000 per Acre

    0 2nd (U8 B23 L22 Ave SW Unit 1093922, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 2nd (U8 B23 L22 Ave SW Unit 1093922, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Annabelle (U21 B40 L6) Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    What a view: Of your future! This outstanding half acre lot has those stunning views only Rio Rancho can deliver. Perfect for your future home in a lovely neighborhood; perfect as an investment. It's your choice! Do it today!

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Annabelle (U21 B40 L6) Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Lt55,56 3rd Ave SW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Get a full acre for only 9K. Check out the 2 lots next to this one. You can get 2 acres for 18K. Buyers are responsible to confirm restrictions, access and availability of all utilities including water. Great views. Water Hauling station is on Northern Blvd.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Lt55,56 3rd Ave SW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    1841 Galicia Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Half-acre corner lot in Rio Rancho Estates in Rio Rancho's City of Vision with Mountain Views. Seller has completed grading, drainage, boundary survey, and a 5-bedroom including office floor plan--all available for Disclosure Only. Buyer to verify all information. Property is not in a PID, HOA nor flood zone and includes an 811 ''Call Before You Dig'' utility report. Convenient access to main

    Damaris Lopez Realty One of New Mexico

    1841 Galicia Ct NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    0 3rd St NE Unit 1101622, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Half acre lot available. Come take a look. May be bought with the lot next to it as a package deal.

    Harold Robertson Re/Max Exclusive

    0 3rd St NE Unit 1101622, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /14

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $4,511 per Acre

    0 Orleans Rd NW Unit 1075868, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Grab ahold of these four contiguous lots forming 2.66 acres at the end of a cul-de-sac. You are on top of the world in picturesque unit 26 with plenty of room on these lot. The lots are staked and surveyed saving you a lot of time and money. Make your move and buy these today for a well-planned future. Owner financing possible.

    Greg Kopacka Realty Specialists Group

    0 Orleans Rd NW Unit 1075868, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $26,300

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $52,600 per Acre

    0 St NW Unit 8, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater is desired. The buyer must determine whether utilities and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs (including the title insurance premium) to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 St NW Unit 8, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /3

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $77,419 per Acre

    204 Rainbow Blvd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Residential lot along Rainbow Blvd in Rio Rancho.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    204 Rainbow Blvd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /6

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $128,000 per Acre

    6908 Tampico Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Exceptional real estate opportunity in Rio Rancho, New Mexico! This prime buildable lot offers breathtaking mountain views, creating the perfect setting for your dream home or a smart investment. Conveniently located near Highway 528 with easy freeway access, it combines accessibility with a peaceful atmosphere. Situated in a highly rated school district, this property is ideal for families and