950

Rio Rancho, NM Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 Fina Place NW Unit 1078094, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This is a great investment opportunity in a growing rural residential area.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Fina Place NW Unit 1078094, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /4

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $28,000 per Acre

    4616 Cayenne Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Located just north of V.Sue Cleveland High School and near Watermelon Mountain Ranch. There is plenty of space and the option to purchase the connecting lots on BOTH sides! This is one of six (6) connected lots! Make an offer today to purchase one or more lots! Buyer is responsible to confirm availability of utilities and restrictions.

    Audra Dodson Kellogg Agency Sales

    4616 Cayenne Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /4

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    4 Lots 33rd St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Four 1 Acre lots are available for sale in Rio Rancho Estates.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    4 Lots 33rd St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /15

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $121,429 per Acre

    6824 Vatapa Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Opportunities like this don't come along often. This rare corner half-acre lot with dual access points offers the ideal setting to design and build the home you've always envisioned.Picture arriving at your custom-built home through your main private entrance, while maintaining a separate access point perfectly suited for your RV, workshop, or casita. The unique corner location allows you to

    Deanna Dopslaf EXP Realty LLC

    6824 Vatapa Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /4

    $61,400

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $30,700 per Acre

    2701 Braunfels St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This is a two lot package for one great price in O-1 zoned land and also adjacent to M-1 land. The addresses are 2701 and 2625 Braunfels St. NE, and are in the path of growth for Rio Rancho. Water is just three streets away. This could be an opportunity to get in early and come out ahead. Owner financing is possible. Photos are not of the actual lots.

    Greg Kopacka Realty Specialists Group

    2701 Braunfels St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $5,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,800 per Acre

    0 12th Ave SW Unit 4 1073315, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater service is desired. Potential buyers must determine whether available utilities and associated costs will suit their plans.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 12th Ave SW Unit 4 1073315, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $20,400

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,800 per Acre

    4316 Ave NE Unit 17, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater is desired. The buyer must determine whether utilities and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    4316 Ave NE Unit 17, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /14

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 56th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Live off grid or hold as an investment with this 1 acre lot in Rio Rancho, New Mexico. The vacant parcel has a 161 foot front line with a 273 side line. Buyer will need to verify availability/distance/cost to connect to utilities and available build options. Request the 360 degree video. Other lots available. Owner/Broker.

    Leigh-Jo Anzures Syan Real Estate

    0 56th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 56th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 56th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Rd NE Unit 1075595, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Enjoy owning a half acre just perfect for your plans! Will you build your dream home or keep this lot as a buy and hold nest egg? In the path of long term progress, but far from the rush of city life, you'll love the tranquility and value! Bright blue skies are overhead and there is natural beauty all around you. The Sandia mountains grace the eastern horizon and you'll love those western

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Rd NE Unit 1075595, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Natal (U22 B1 L47) 1 Ac Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Picture this acre as your very own! Invest in your future by investing in the path of progress! This northern Rio Rancho lot offers pristine land under sparkling blue skies. The true beauty of the Southwestern landscape surrounds. Distant views, local plants, and colorful sunsets are a backdrop. Away from the city - no noise or crowding here. A perfect way to invest or create your own peaceful

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Natal (U22 B1 L47) 1 Ac Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    208 Comstock Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Half-acre lot located in Unit 22, offering a great opportunity for future development. An excellent investment to add to your growing land portfolio.

    Nathan Smith Realty Executives Advantage

    208 Comstock Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,600 per Acre

    XXX Goldberry Rd NW Unit 26, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Buyer is responsible to confirm any restrictions, access and availability of ALL utilties including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    XXX Goldberry Rd NW Unit 26, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /8

    $7,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,800 per Acre

    0 Shale (U21 B79 L5 6) Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    A full acre - build a rock solid future with these two neighboring lots! Located not far from the UNM Sandoval Regional Medical Center and surrounded by development, yet these lots are away from city life! You can't go wrong with the beauty and views Rio Rancho offers, and having a lot to build on and one to hold as your nest egg is a true win/win! Make a solid choice with this opportunity today!

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Shale (U21 B79 L5 6) Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /5

    $14,225

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,225 per Acre

    2700 Percival St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    The future is here, and this price is unbelievable. This can be a great investment opportunity, long or possibly short term, with growth occurring to the south of this lot. The Rio Rancho web site shows this lot to be zoned T-Z, and also that water is at Percival St. and 28th Ave. All this needs to be confirmed by buyer due diligence. Photos may not be of actual lot.

    Greg Kopacka Realty Specialists Group

    2700 Percival St NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    XXX Chippewa Rd SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Great Views. Easy to get to Rio RAncho and not far from Albuquerque. Buyer is responsible to confirm any restrictions, access and availability of ALL utilties including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    XXX Chippewa Rd SW Unit 4, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /6

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    113 Hondo (U8 B42 L35) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Two lots side by side sold together in growing Unit 8 of Rio Rancho. Choose one at $10,000 or both for $20,000. Close in location for easy town access. Rio Rancho is one of New Mexico's fastest growing, thriving communities. Rainbow Blvd recently rebuilt and upgraded, increased density and new homes going in just to the south. Buy and hold for a future build or investment. Land has proven to be

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    113 Hondo (U8 B42 L35) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /5

    $7,200

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $14,400 per Acre

    0 Block 71 Lot 36 SE Unit 23, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Fantastic opportunity to own a half-acre parcel in the heart of Rio Rancho Estates, one of the fastest-growing areas in New Mexico. With blue skies and breathtaking desert landscapes, this lot offers both peaceful living and future potential. With new infrastructure coming soon and future development, Rio Rancho is on the rise, making this land a smart investment for the future. Now is the

    Leslie Baca Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Block 71 Lot 36 SE Unit 23, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 54th St NW Unit 1077759, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 54th St NW Unit 1077759, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $13,298 per Acre

    0 7th St NE Unit 12 904117, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Donald Martindell American Realty

    0 7th St NE Unit 12 904117, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home