235

Recently Sold Homes in 85263

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    27921 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,618

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    27921 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /12

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    18235 E Coronado Cave Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,922

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18235 E Coronado Cave Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /20

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    19115 E Buckskin Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,844

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    19115 E Buckskin Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /55

    $2,700,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    28609 N Cottonwood Basin Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,729,568

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Realty ONE Group

    28609 N Cottonwood Basin Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /52

    $689,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    18421 N Sierra Vereda, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,602

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Wozniak Realty ONE Group

    18421 N Sierra Vereda, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /45

    $456,389

    Sold May 13, 2026

    25630 N Desoto Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,954

    Last Listing Agent Jerrie Ellis HomeSmart

    25630 N Desoto Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18821 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,468

    Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Realty ONE Group

    18821 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /19

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18626 E Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,560

    Last Listing Agent Jody Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    18626 E Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /2

    $977,818

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19035 E Wiki Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,052

    Last Listing Agent Jerrie Ellis HomeSmart

    19035 E Wiki Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /44

    $1,855,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    27931 N Montana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,841,650

    Last Listing Agent Jody Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    27931 N Montana Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /46

    $799,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    17819 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,106

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    17819 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /66

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    17506 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,427

    Last Listing Agent Marty Griffin West USA Realty

    17506 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    18637 Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,345

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kuhr HomeSmart

    18637 Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /61

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    28623 N Sweep Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,898

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    28623 N Sweep Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /50

    $826,810

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    26607 N Avenida Del Ray Unit 6A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,920

    Last Listing Agent David Ramirez OMNI Homes International

    26607 N Avenida Del Ray Unit 6A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /59

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17771 E Stockingtrail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,997

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grazzini eXp Realty

    17771 E Stockingtrail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17904 E Veit Springs Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,500

17904 E Veit Springs Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /26

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    18205 E Juniper Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,099

18205 E Juniper Oaks Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /48

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    17449 E Quail Track Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,620

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Soward HomeSmart

    17449 E Quail Track Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /9

    $715,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19111 E Tonto Verde Dr Unit 522, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $1,554,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,112

    Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Realty ONE Group

    19111 E Tonto Verde Dr Unit 522, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /39

    $1,328,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27627 N 168th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,217

    Last Listing Agent Josie Pakula Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    27627 N 168th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    291XX N 154th Lot 2 Parcel A St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Bohlander Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

    291XX N 154th Lot 2 Parcel A St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /10

    $887,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    17840 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,484

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    17840 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /28

    $705,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    27412 N 170th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,212

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kingston Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    27412 N 170th St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /47

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17721 E Bismark Lake Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,892

    Last Listing Agent James Lillibridge Sonoran Properties Associates

    17721 E Bismark Lake Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /8

    $719,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    18149 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,678

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Vista Collection

    18149 E Paria Canyon Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /15

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17244 E Morning Vista Ct Unit 119, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $578,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,189

    Last Listing Agent Diane Breard HomeSmart Lifestyles

    17244 E Morning Vista Ct Unit 119, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    17829 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,651

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gaertner Our Community Real Estate LLC

    17829 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /72

    $849,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    27008 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,186

    Last Listing Agent Chris DeFreitas West USA Realty

    27008 N Agua Verde Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /11

    $569,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18217 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,500

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18217 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /83

    $1,240,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    27116 N Javelina Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,631

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Realty ONE Group

    27116 N Javelina Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /52

    $1,267,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    27023 N Sycamore Creek Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,452

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty ONE Group

    27023 N Sycamore Creek Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /36

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17332 E Quail Track Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,953

    Last Listing Agent Alex Perez-Lazar TruCORE Agency

    17332 E Quail Track Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /87

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17816 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,264

    Last Listing Agent Richard Barker Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    17816 E Oak Creek Canyon Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  • /9

    $519,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18209 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,260

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18209 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /2

    $942,790

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18203 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,894

18203 E Paria Canyon Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /18

    $1,020,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    17039 E Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Edwards Realty ONE Group

    17039 E Dale Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /10

    $519,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    18229 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 820 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,667

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18229 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /10

    $529,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18205 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,175

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Resort Collection

    18205 E Spring Valley Ct, Scottsdale, AZ 85263
  • /15

    $764,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    29008 N Juventino Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,782

    Shea Homes Trilogy at Verde River Vista Collection

    29008 N Juventino Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85263

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home