4,782

River Forest, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $544,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gale Ave Unit 4D, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1 Gale Ave Unit 4D, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

    • /44

      Est $2,256,552 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1046 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,730,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @ Properties

    • /17

      Est $585,126 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      320 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /34

      Est $933,548 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      215 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

    • /28

      Est $671,607 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      12 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Apr 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey Flat Fee MLS Realty of Illinois PLLC

    • /6

      Est $878,944 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      121 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Eastman Baird Warner

    • /20

      Est $875,448 Not Listed For Sale

      7965 Chicago Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7965 Chicago Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jan Raspatello @ Properties

    • /23

      Est $319,126 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Ashland Ave Unit 2A, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      411 Ashland Ave Unit 2A, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Crowell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /40

      Est $1,121,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1331 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gancer Compass

    • /27

      Est $1,353,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1524 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Apr 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    • /25

      Est $1,150,725 Not Listed For Sale

      731 William St, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      731 William St, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

• /17

      Est $908,624 Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1534 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $723,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

    • /25

      Est $1,077,160 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      220 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Graves Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /19

      Est $197,695 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Clinton Place Unit 303, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      434 Clinton Place Unit 303, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rivera Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /41

      Est $905,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1203 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Callen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $920,032 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      632 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent April Moon @ Properties

    • /24

      Est $521,616 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vogel-Gerbrecht Compass

    • /7

      Est $160,987 Not Listed For Sale

      7209 Division St Unit B3, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7209 Division St Unit B3, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Blakely RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $1,260,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1407 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Halperin @ Properties

    • /26

      Est $1,032,939 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1223 Franklin Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Youngblood @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $685,181 Not Listed For Sale

      7575 Lake St Unit 6C, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7575 Lake St Unit 6C, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Dieschbourg @ Properties

    • /8

      Est $874,095 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Bonnie Brae Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      719 Bonnie Brae Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @ Properties

    • /3

      Est $975,152 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      314 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,500
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

    • /2

      Est $1,154,177 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1115 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @ Properties

    • /53

      Est $1,389,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1019 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maychruk Laura Maychruk Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $795,474 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      125 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Gillian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /69

      Est $923,294 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      539 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Swati Saxena Baird Warner

    • /41

      Est $1,497,404 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      306 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Duggan Guardian Properties LLC

    • /40

      Est $2,106,265 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 9,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      830 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,720,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Halperin @ Properties

    • /11

      Est $385,242 Not Listed For Sale

      435 William St Unit 810, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      435 William St Unit 810, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kaiser RE/MAX Suburban

    • /11

      Est $416,095 Not Listed For Sale

      435 William St Unit 709, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      435 William St Unit 709, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent April Moon @ Properties

    • /20

      Est $401,335 Not Listed For Sale

      435 William St Unit 206, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      435 William St Unit 206, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nowicki Ideal Location Oak Park RE

    • /15

      Est $219,918 Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Division St Unit D2, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7211 Division St Unit D2, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Soetan Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    • /3

      Est $1,644,022 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      905 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Barnhisel Compass

    • /22

      Est $774,599 Not Listed For Sale

      520 River Oaks Dr, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      520 River Oaks Dr, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jane McClelland RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $890,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Bonnie Brae Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1514 Bonnie Brae Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Apr 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Parks @ Properties

    • /32

      Est $1,750,027 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      937 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grimes Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    • /27

      Est $804,409 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Edgewood Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      500 Edgewood Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Calkins Compass

    • /32

      Est $1,679,625 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1141 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Barnhisel Compass

    • /9

      Est $1,369,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1421 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pat Cesario Compass

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home