4,248

Homes in ZIP Code 60171

Section Image
  • /26

    $323,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2561 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,627

    Last Listing Agent Jack Disimone L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    2561 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /2

      Est $361,943 Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Maple St, Franklin Park, IL 60131

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2521 Maple St, Franklin Park, IL 60131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aude-line Haxhi Baird Warner

  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2720 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,837

    Last Listing Agent Grace Zareba Landmark Realtors

    2720 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /22

      Est $402,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Webster St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2518 Webster St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2723 Beulah Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,788

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Shubert City Homes Real Estate, Inc.

    2723 Beulah Ave, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /33

      Est $410,304 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 River Rd, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2202 River Rd, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine May HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /16

    $959,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8155 Grand Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Doughty Marketplace Homes

    8155 Grand Ave, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /30

      Est $540,487 Not Listed For Sale

      8616 Palmer St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8616 Palmer St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2808 Struckman Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,267

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    2808 Struckman Ave, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /6

      Est $277,636 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2225 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,750
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Raven RE/MAX

  • /17

    $148,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8245 W Belmont Ave Unit 4B, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,163

    Last Listing Agent John Szurzynski Executive Home Realty, Inc.

    8245 W Belmont Ave Unit 4B, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /25

      Est $313,636 Not Listed For Sale

      2261 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2261 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /165

    $1,830,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2718 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4,519/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    2718 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /25

      Est $284,310 Not Listed For Sale

      2441 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2441 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Tzallas RE/MAX

  • /23

    $321,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2624 Hessing St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,899

    Last Listing Agent Martha McDuffie Century 21 Integra

    2624 Hessing St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /26

      Est $311,665 Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Leyden Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2436 Leyden Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $215,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2430 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,757

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nugent Baird & Warner

    2430 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /24

      Est $353,122 Not Listed For Sale

      2438 West St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2438 West St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8625 Grand Ave Unit 24, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,163

8625 Grand Ave Unit 24, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /30

      Est $371,056 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2515 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Raven RE/MAX

  • /45

    $599,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2563 Maple St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,502

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Scheffler Home Gallery Realty Corp.

    2563 Maple St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /22

      Est $345,572 Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2521 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $155,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8005 Oconnor Dr Unit 4E, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,702

    Last Listing Agent George Ristau Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    8005 Oconnor Dr Unit 4E, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /21

      Est $345,083 Not Listed For Sale

      2559 Rhodes Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2559 Rhodes Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $323,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2511 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,821

    Last Listing Agent Marina Collazo Redfin Corporation

    2511 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /24

      Est $347,469 Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2524 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $122,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8245 W Belmont Ave Unit 4G, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,127

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Urso Baird & Warner

    8245 W Belmont Ave Unit 4G, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /30

      Est $367,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2544 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2544 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $341,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2728 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,749

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    2728 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /19

      Est $308,226 Not Listed For Sale

      2579 West St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2579 West St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bertsche RCI Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2617 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,031

    Last Listing Agent Marina Collazo Redfin Corporation

    2617 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /45

      Est $449,504 Not Listed For Sale

      2559 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2559 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph DeFrancesco Redfin Corporation

  • /10

    $377,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2646 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,624

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Ortiz Northlake Realtors

    2646 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /9

      Est $340,766 Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2438 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Raven RE/MAX

  • /10

    $133,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2521 Thatcher Ave Unit 2D, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,666

    Last Listing Agent Peter Losacco New Concept Realty

    2521 Thatcher Ave Unit 2D, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /20

      Est $266,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2511 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $606,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2560 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Hall Baird & Warner

    2560 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /22

      Est $269,093 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2500 Clinton St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Wayman Joan Wayman

  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2534 N West St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,941

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Komarnytskyy KOMAR

    2534 N West St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /21

      Est $399,586 Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2621 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Czechura arhome realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home