4,248

Homes in ZIP Code 60171

Section Image
  • /33

    $3,140 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8000 Oconnor Dr Unit 105, River Grove, IL 60171

    Introducing ENCORE at the grove - NOAH Properties' new residential community! Featuring resort style amenities and services; ENCORE delivers a first class living experience! These high luxury 1, 2 & 3 bedroom floorplans are expertly crafted with high ceilings, sun-filled rooms, wide plank flooring, and a custom-designed fireplace. The modern kitchen includes flat panel cabinetry with quartz

    Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8000 Oconnor Dr Unit 105, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /31

    $449,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2701 Hessing St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Finks Compass

    2701 Hessing St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /17

      Est $145,890 Not Listed For Sale

      8245 Belmont Ave Unit 3A, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8245 Belmont Ave Unit 3A, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozena Piepiorka Negotiable Realty Services, In

  • /25

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3017 Cottonwood Ln, River Grove, IL 60171

    Welcome to The Grove - A new construction, privately gated community featuring 3 & 4 bed, 3.5 bath luxury townhomes by award-winning developer, Noah Properties. Expertly crafted with unmatched quality and style, the modern home floor plans offer light filled rooms across three levels of living. Boasting 9' high ceilings, large windows with custom treatments, a private balcony and the perfect

    Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    3017 Cottonwood Ln, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2541 Thatcher Ave Unit 3B, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,646

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Mankowski eXp Realty

    2541 Thatcher Ave Unit 3B, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /30

      Est $354,461 Not Listed For Sale

      2845 Forest Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2845 Forest Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Mayer Hometown Real Estate

  • /33

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8020 Oconnor Dr Unit 205, River Grove, IL 60171

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8020 Oconnor Dr Unit 205, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2449 Leyden Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,376

    Last Listing Agent Felix Marquez xr realty

    2449 Leyden Ave, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /30

      Est $371,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2527 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Kirstein john greene Realtor

  • /25

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3002 Cottonwood Ln, River Grove, IL 60171

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    3002 Cottonwood Ln, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /17

    $240,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3109 Paris Ave Unit 204, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,899

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Wlodarczyk KOMAR

    3109 Paris Ave Unit 204, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /7

      Est $146,419 Not Listed For Sale

      8627 Grand Ave Unit 4, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8627 Grand Ave Unit 4, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Morris Michele Morris Realty

  • /29

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3007 Birch Ln, River Grove, IL 60171

    Looking for a Spring early Summer lease. Unique opportunity to lease until the end of June. Can be extended if the tenant is interested. New Luxury townhome is stunning. Main level bedroom with full bath, second level has open floorplan with gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, stellar fixtures, walk in pantry and large island with storage. 42-inch cabinets, built ins and tons of storage.

    Peggy Cobrin Coldwell Banker Realty

    3007 Birch Ln, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /44

    $400,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2574 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,357

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Malatesta Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2574 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /22

      Est $187,806 Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Paris Ave Unit 307, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3023 Paris Ave Unit 307, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ortiz Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    8342 Center St Unit 303, River Grove, IL 60171

    APRIL SPECIALS !!!!An unbeatable living experience in River Grove's thriving downtown district! Built and designed by the award-winning development team of Noah Properties and Lisek Interiors, residents of the new River Grove Station will enjoy first-class living with modern conveniences and on-site exclusive amenities. Selecting from a variety of floor plans - including multiple 2- and 3-bedroom

    Alexandria Mills @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8342 Center St Unit 303, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /16

    $221,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3121 Paris Ave Unit 304, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,004

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Ramos Dreams & Keys Real Estate Group

    3121 Paris Ave Unit 304, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /43

      Est $376,259 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2505 Clarke St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Petro Escobar Interstate Team Realty LLC

  • /33

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8040 Oconnor Dr Unit 212, River Grove, IL 60171

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8040 Oconnor Dr Unit 212, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2449 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,340

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    2449 Budd St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /17

      Est $264,365 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 West St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2208 West St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

  • /25

    $5,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8036 Pine Ct, River Grove, IL 60171

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8036 Pine Ct, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /31

    $399,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8631 W Grand Ave Unit 1W, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,141

    Last Listing Agent Karen Biazar North Clybourn Group, Inc.

    8631 W Grand Ave Unit 1W, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /34

      Est $328,291 Not Listed For Sale

      8318 Greenwood Terrace, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8318 Greenwood Terrace, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

  • /13

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8212 W Walsh Ln Unit 1, River Grove, IL 60171

    Spacious 3 Bed / 3 Bath Duplex - Two Kitchens - River Grove! Amazing 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom duplex apartment in River Grove. Featuring two full floors of living space. The unit includes a fully renovated kitchen upstairs and a second full kitchen in the lower level, making it ideal for extended family, guests, or extra entertaining space. Features & Amenities: Hardwood floors, stainless steel

    Michael Mandile Compass

    8212 W Walsh Ln Unit 1, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /18

    $117,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2537 Thatcher Ave Unit 25371, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,078

    Last Listing Agent Maria Salvador Keganivo Group

    2537 Thatcher Ave Unit 25371, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /45

      Est $335,700 Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2454 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,800
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fatigato Real Home Realty

  • /33

    $3,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8020 Oconnor Dr Unit 207, River Grove, IL 60171

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    8020 Oconnor Dr Unit 207, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3035 Paris Ave Unit 305, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,335

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bjorvik Coldwell Banker Realty

    3035 Paris Ave Unit 305, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /19

      Est $295,221 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2335 Elm St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Bochenek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /25

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3117 Birch Ln, River Grove, IL 60171

Stephanie Mack Avenue 1 Realty Group

    3117 Birch Ln, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /10

    $222,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2541 Thatcher Ave Unit 2D, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,724

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Torres IT Group Real Estate LLC

    2541 Thatcher Ave Unit 2D, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /18

      Est $297,056 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Grove St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2507 Grove St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lopez Realty Executives

  • /19

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    8308 W Center Ave Unit 302, River Grove, IL 60171

    An unbeatable living experience in River Grove's thriving downtown district! Built and designed by the award-winning development team of Noah Properties and Lisek Interiors, residents of the new River Grove Station will enjoy first-class living with modern conveniences and on-site exclusive amenities. Selecting from a variety of floor plans - including multiple 2- and 3-bedroom layouts - each

8308 W Center Ave Unit 302, River Grove, IL 60171
  • /2

    $539,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8524 Center Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Coghill Compass

    8524 Center Ave, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /29

      Est $433,160 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Rhodes Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2514 Rhodes Ave, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Perez U.S. America Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $544,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8520 Center St, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Coghill Compass

    8520 Center St, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /9

      Est $319,391 Not Listed For Sale

      2578 Wood St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2578 Wood St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oleg Komarnytskyy KOMAR

  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3161 N Paris Ave Unit 104, River Grove, IL 60171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent Jerzy Mastalerczyk Real Broker LLC

    3161 N Paris Ave Unit 104, River Grove, IL 60171
    • /11

      Est $307,520 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Marwood St, River Grove, IL 60171

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2609 Marwood St, River Grove, IL 60171

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Smith Baird Warner

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home