3,336

Riverside, CT Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Crescent Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      20 Crescent Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $564/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,403,250
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Castine Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • /23

      Est $2,271,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Riverside Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45 Riverside Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton White Oak Realty, Inc.

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Long Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      78 Long Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Benedict Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Long Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      75 Long Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $548/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gen Distance GEN NEXT

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Thornhill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      29 Thornhill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $810/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Claroni Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      47 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Rosato Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Riverside Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      38 Riverside Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $602/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Bates Houlihan Lawrence

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Riverside Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      26 Riverside Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $376/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,245
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ted Thaxter Houlihan Lawrence

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Thornhill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13 Thornhill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mie Glenn BHHS New England Properties

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Spezzano Dr, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      14 Spezzano Dr, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $784/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Dec 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Huley Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,835,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lakeview Dr, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19 Lakeview Dr, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,983/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000

      Last Listing Agent Andy Healy Sotheby's International Realty

    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      122 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $567/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,970,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Howard Dubman Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      69 Sheephill Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $609/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Church Houlihan Lawrence

    • /25

      Est $2,448,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Susan Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 Susan Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,826,875
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Arguimbau Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Boyd Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10 Boyd Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $677/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,830,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joy Kim Metalios Houlihan Lawrence

    • /21

      Est $1,388,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cary Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      29 Cary Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 463 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Merrill New England Land Company

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Palmer Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Palmer Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $639/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,090,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Hammock Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      290 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $868/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,235,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Andruss Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      288 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $529/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,937,500
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Koorbusch Sotheby's International Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      14 Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $920/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,360,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn McCarthy Brown Harris Stevens CT, LLC

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Willowmere Cir, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      27 Willowmere Cir, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,160/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,510,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Brown Harris Stevens CT, LLC

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Willowmere Cir, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      51 Willowmere Cir, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,912/SF
      • 428 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,647,500
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Simpson BHHS New England Properties

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $799/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,700,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jane Basham Houlihan Lawrence

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hidden Brook Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      28 Hidden Brook Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $510/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,205,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Chamandy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /39

      Est $2,747,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Lockwood Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      50 Lockwood Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      72 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $636/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Cunconan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $4,621,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Mancuso Houlihan Lawrence

    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      249 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $961/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,805,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mortimer Sotheby's International Realty

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Hendrie Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26 Hendrie Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $661/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,450,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lowe Houlihan Lawrence

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      24 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $821/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,131,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ruggeberg William Raveis Real Estate

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Palmer Terrace, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6 Palmer Terrace, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $571/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,990,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Gimenez-Ferrer BHHS New England Properties

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Coventry Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14 Coventry Ln, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $363/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Childs BHHS New England Properties

    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      59 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Childs BHHS New England Properties

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      61 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $666/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristy De La Sierra Houlihan Lawrence

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Oval Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      42 Oval Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $983/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,685,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia De Riemer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /48

      Est $4,200,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      74 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,205,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia DeRiemer BHHS New England Properties

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      14 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $746/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,018,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

• /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      25 Terrace Ave, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia De Riemer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lockwood Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      8 Lockwood Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $718/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jackson Centric Property Group Inc.

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      65 Summit Rd, Riverside, CT 06878

      Last Sold Summary

      • $733/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,952,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Church Houlihan Lawrence

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home