3,313

Properties in ZIP Code 24013

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $253,062 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1024 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Jen Bennett-Villareal KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /26

      Est $236,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1012 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tim Thompson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /32

      Est $211,337 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      718 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aggie Romero REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /24

      Est $192,691 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      721 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,977
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /20

      Est $141,333 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      711 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Frost LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /34

      Est $215,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1128 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ben Johnson MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    • /45

      Est $220,228 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1127 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,999
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mac Westland MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /2

      Est $171,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 11th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1028 11th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vandergrift KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    • /2

      Est $300,338 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1006 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Tim Thompson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $246,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1002 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $156,500

      Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    • /63

      Est $260,969 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      940 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

• /21

      Est $185,142 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      938 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 04, 2015

• /2

      Est $227,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1037 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $172,394 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1029 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,950

      Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $253,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1001 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $164,854 Not Listed For Sale

      826 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      826 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Cohen PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /10

      Est $178,399 Not Listed For Sale

      921 12th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      921 12th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boothe MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /2

      Est $250,174 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1144 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,950

      Last Listing Agent Tim Thompson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /14

      Est $131,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1134 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /2

      Est $172,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1137 Highland Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,000

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /42

      Est $174,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1122 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Jun 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ikenberry RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $186,992 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Bullitt Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      915 Bullitt Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laken Vail MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /11

      Est $119,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1141 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Richards RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    • /25

      Est $119,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      1135 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Landon Johnson FIVE STONE REALTY GROUP

    • /7

      Est $198,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      1009 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

• /25

      Est $184,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1125 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pam Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /14

      Est $200,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1119 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Sep 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ostrander MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /39

      Est $189,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1006 Jamison Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Harold Dampeer, Jr REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    • /12

      Est $123,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1015 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,195
      • Mar 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /23

      Est $181,196 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1005 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,775
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $139,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1321 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Aug 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marie Greene GREENE REAL ESTATE CENTER, INC

    • /2

      Est $155,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1305 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Stone RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    • /20

      Est $160,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1225 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,950
      • Nov 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Spangler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /2

      Est $173,778 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      912 Dale Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /33

      Est $231,720 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      927 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sofiia Melnyk COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    • /19

      Est $183,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1304 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • May 27, 2022

• /2

      Est $153,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1302 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /14

      Est $159,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1307 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Moore KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /24

      Est $137,012 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1204 Stewart Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $161,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1017 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home