Homes in ZIP Code 24016
-
-
$140,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
1506 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,660 Sq Ft
- Built 1915
Last Sold Summary
- 7% Below List Price
- $84/SF
- 124 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $142,939
Last Listing Agent Ryan VanDyke WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)
1506 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $171,411 Not Listed For Sale
921 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,936 Sq Ft
- Built 1953
Last Sold Summary
- 37% Above List Price
- $65/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $125,000
- May 04, 2023
Last Listing Agent Frank Kregloe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - NRV
-
$150,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,065 Sq Ft
528 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
528 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)
-
$165,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
610 8th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,792 Sq Ft
- Built 1920
Last Sold Summary
- 10% Below List Price
- $92/SF
- 139 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $165,416
Last Listing Agent Kera Moore WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE
610 8th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $158,415 Not Listed For Sale
908 Grayson Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- Built 1925
Last Sold Summary
- 7% Below List Price
- $121/SF
- 18 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $169,900
- Nov 30, 2023
Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
-
$4,725
- Land
- 3,049 Sq Ft
- $67,500 per Acre
737 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
737 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
$224,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
860 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,440 Sq Ft
- Built 1919
Last Sold Summary
- 2% Below List Price
- $156/SF
- 56 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $220,955
860 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $111,279 Not Listed For Sale
709 8th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,560 Sq Ft
- Built 1925
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $71/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $110,000
- Apr 03, 2025
Last Listing Agent Andre Palmer PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC
-
$166,444
- 999 Sq Ft
4 12 1 2 St, Roanoke, VA 24016
4 12 1 2 St, Roanoke, VA 24016Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)
-
$130,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025
807 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 2,640 Sq Ft
- Built 1900
Last Sold Summary
- 19% Below List Price
- $49/SF
- 161 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)
807 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $101,000 Not Listed For Sale
601 9th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 888 Sq Ft
- Built 1925
Last Sold Summary
- 19% Above List Price
- $96/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $85,000
- Jun 11, 2024
Last Listing Agent Robert Rouse YOUNG REALTY COMPANY
-
$8,337
- Land
- 4,356 Sq Ft
- $83,370 per Acre
719 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
719 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
$279,950 Sold May 06, 2026
2226 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,260 Sq Ft
- Built 2026
Last Sold Summary
- $222/SF
- 3 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $189,000
Last Listing Agent Brandon Bayse RE/MAX ALL STARS
2226 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $110,913 Not Listed For Sale
801 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,715 Sq Ft
- Built 1916
Last Sold Summary
- 48% Above List Price
- $44/SF
- 40 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $75,000
- Apr 24, 2025
Last Listing Agent Carla Evans WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)
-
$162,950 Pending
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,778 Sq Ft
535 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
535 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC
-
$195,000 Sold May 20, 2025
606 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,190 Sq Ft
- Built 1912
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Below List Price
- $89/SF
- 379 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $229,852
Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)
606 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $139,481 Not Listed For Sale
809 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,454 Sq Ft
- Built 1927
Last Sold Summary
- 10% Below List Price
- $107/SF
- 165 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $155,000
- Feb 05, 2025
Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST
-
$189,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,744 Sq Ft
826 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
826 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016Norman Domingo XREALTY.NET LLC
-
$125,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026
1338 Clarke Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,710 Sq Ft
- Built 1915
Last Sold Summary
- 17% Below List Price
- $46/SF
- 43 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $138,238
Last Listing Agent Burger Kelly REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC
1338 Clarke Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $191,333 Not Listed For Sale
633 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,226 Sq Ft
- Built 2005
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Below List Price
- $166/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $204,000
- May 10, 2024
Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST
-
$189,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,115 Sq Ft
1426 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
1426 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016Kelly Griffin TRINITY Real Estate
-
$1,100,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025
310 Washington Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 7 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 6,020 Sq Ft
- Built 1907
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Below List Price
- $183/SF
- 114 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $1,087,215
Last Listing Agent Mack Garmon RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE
310 Washington Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $175,750 Not Listed For Sale
620 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,740 Sq Ft
- Built 1925
Last Sold Summary
- $101/SF
- Last Sold Price $175,000
- Apr 20, 2023
Last Listing Agent Non Member Transaction Agent Non-Member Transaction Office
-
$331,338
- 2,546 Sq Ft
1602 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
1602 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)
-
$96,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025
1205 Campbell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,256 Sq Ft
- Built 1905
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Below List Price
- $43/SF
- 17 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $103,264
Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)
1205 Campbell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $133,000 Not Listed For Sale
925 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,440 Sq Ft
- Built 1925
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Above List Price
- $83/SF
- 115 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $120,000
- Jun 14, 2024
Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX
-
$6,320
- Land
- 4,356 Sq Ft
- $63,200 per Acre
0 5th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
0 5th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
$303,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
401 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 4,130 Sq Ft
- Built 1906
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $73/SF
- 106 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $346,895
Last Listing Agent Kara Stull KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
401 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $177,690 Not Listed For Sale
818 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,584 Sq Ft
- Built 1992
Last Sold Summary
- 27% Above List Price
- $88/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $139,950
- Aug 23, 2023
Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE
-
$9,000
- Land
- 3,920 Sq Ft
- $100,000 per Acre
401 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
401 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
$220,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025
1506 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,715 Sq Ft
- Built 1900
Last Sold Summary
- 10% Above List Price
- $128/SF
- 3 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $213,333
Last Listing Agent KELLI L EAGLE PARK PLACE REALTY INC
1506 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Not Listed For Sale
1012 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 1,824 Sq Ft
- Built 1925
Last Sold Summary
- $84/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $153,500
- Aug 07, 2023
Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
-
$146,164 Pending
- 2,504 Sq Ft
1110 Campbell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
1110 Campbell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)
-
$494,950 Sold Feb 26, 2026
372 Albemarle Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,918 Sq Ft
- Built 1894
Last Sold Summary
- $170/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $486,051
Last Listing Agent Christie Carmouche MKB, REALTORS(r)
372 Albemarle Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $151,624 Not Listed For Sale
1022 Fairfax Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,688 Sq Ft
- Built 1900
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Above List Price
- $80/SF
- 9 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $135,000
- Aug 24, 2023
-
$125,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 Sq Ft
405 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
405 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016Sheila Wright ALIEHS GOLD REALTY COMPANY
-
$30,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026
1814 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 1,844 Sq Ft
- Built 1915
Last Sold Summary
- 14% Below List Price
- $16/SF
- 1 Day On Market
Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC
1814 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016 -
Est $108,547 Not Listed For Sale
712 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,134 Sq Ft
- Built 1910
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Below List Price
- $97/SF
- 67 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $110,000
- Nov 15, 2024
Last Listing Agent Travis Hill KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC
-
$11,000
- Land
- 3,049 Sq Ft
- $157,143 per Acre
515 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
515 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18