4,450

Homes in ZIP Code 24016

Section Image
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    429 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,286

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    429 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /10

      Est $105,842 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      316 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,950
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Johnson MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

  • /8

    $139,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    711 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Super solid and updated brick, in great condition. One level living. Located close to downtown. Property has a new roof and some windows have been replaced.

    Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    711 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1705 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,859

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lepore MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1705 Chapman Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /8

      Est $122,530 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      705 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tykia Hunt EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /54

    $434,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    346 Allison Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Outstanding views of the Roanoke Star await you from your primary bedroom suite private porch. This classic, Roanoke, brick four square with double decker front porches, fenced private back yard, high ceilings, original character thorughout and additional second story porch (with porch swing) invites you to relax and unwind in splendorous historical Roanoke charm. Nearby amenities include the

    Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    346 Allison Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    701 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,113

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    701 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /36

      Est $164,314 Not Listed For Sale

      735 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      735 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

  • /8

    $82,541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    519 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Great Investment Opportunity. 2 BR on Level lot, convenient to downtown

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    519 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /14

    $340,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2221 Jefferson St SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Smith PMI COMMONWEALTH

    2221 Jefferson St SW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /21

      Est $142,020 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      817 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XREALTY.NET LLC

  • /4

    $299,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    418 Fairfax Ave NW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Proposed new construction townhouse offering functional living. This thoughtfully planned home features bright, open spaces and quality finishes throughout. The main level includes a spacious living area, a kitchen with a breakfast area, a convenient half bath, and an entry-level laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a generous primary suite with a

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    418 Fairfax Ave NW Unit B, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /29

    $197,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    324 Salem Ave SW Unit 205, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Key CB SALES AND RENTALS INC

    324 Salem Ave SW Unit 205, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /32

      Est $165,933 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      835 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /28

    $509,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    3141 Moyer Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Moyer Gardens offers beautiful views and is only steps from the Read Mountain Preserve. This community is conveniently located off of the 460 corridor, less than 7 miles from downtown Roanoke. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, tiled

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3141 Moyer Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /2

    $3,800 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    407 5th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

    Last Listing Agent Emma Bailey MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    407 5th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /27

      Est $195,008 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      310 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /10

    $75,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    7 14th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Are you looking for that needle in the haystack? Then this one is for you. This ranch style home features 2 bedrooms, full bath with a walk-in- shower, living room, kitchen with appliances, range (electric), refrigerator, washer and dryer, pantry closet, front and rear porch, partial fenced yard, force air heat and central air, hardwoods and title flooring, and more. The home is being Sold As-Is,

    Tim Wright REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    7 14th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    822 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,711

    Last Listing Agent Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    822 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /14

      Est $179,399 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      343 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tykia Hunt EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /62

    $379,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    1701 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Step back in time with this magnificent 1910 residence, where timeless turn-of-the-century craftsmanship merges seamlessly with modern luxury. Encompassing over 2,500 square feet, this four-bedroom, three-bath home is a masterclass in architectural preservation, defined by breathtaking original woodwork, soaring 9.5-foot ceilings, and vibrant stained-glass windows that bathe the interior in

    Brad Chase CHASE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1701 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /2

    $224,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    518 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Palmer PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC

    518 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /15

      Est $168,801 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      205 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,140
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /2

    $7,960

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $61,231 per Acre

    530 Patton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Conveniently located lot in Northwest. Build a home or nice investment opportunity! Zoned RM-1.

    Emma Bailey MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    530 Patton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /56

    $349,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    430 Allison Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Olson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    430 Allison Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /11

      Est $221,000 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      411 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /61

    $89,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    112 14th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Investor Special with Endless Potential! This property offers a rare opportunity to finish a home exactly to your vision. While tax records reflect finished square footage, the interior is currently unfinished, providing a blank slate for customization. Major upgrades are already complete, including a NEW roof, windows, siding, rear porch, and bathrooms. Plumbing and electrical permits were

    Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    112 14th St SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    711 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,368

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gravely KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    711 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /33

      Est $178,732 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      419 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

  • /2

    $157,565 Pending

    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    404 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Income producing property! Tri-Plex. Long-term tenants. Seller pays water/sewer. Close to downtown.

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    404 Harrison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    528 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,036

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    528 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /27

      Est $172,716 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      416 Rutherford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

  • /37

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    817 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    ***Back on market due to financing no fault of the house*** Move In ready and beautifully refreshed! This cute 1.5 story home offer 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, refinished floors, fresh paint and updated open kitchen with newer appliances. New HVAC unit and metal roof, off street rear parking and street parking in the front. Convenient and ready for its new owner!

    Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    817 Hanover Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /4

    $182,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    349 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kat Pascal MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    349 Elm Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /23

      Est $144,934 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      510 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /62

    $349,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1307 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Welcome to Old Southwest - where timeless character meets exceptional location and flexible opportunity.Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with a true sense of community, this beautiful historic home offers warmth, charm, and walkable convenience in one of Roanoke's most beloved areas. Just minutes from Roanoke Carilion Hospital, a short drive to Virginia Western Community College, and an

    Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    1307 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    618 Walnut Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,200

    Last Listing Agent David McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

    618 Walnut Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /19

      Est $153,461 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      507 Mcdowell Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,110
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /2

    $169,030

    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    224 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    A-vacant, B-MTM

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    224 Gilmer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /34

    $149,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    619 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,953

619 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home