16,138

Homes in ZIP Code 24018

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $544,903 Not Listed For Sale

      8108 Winterwood Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8108 Winterwood Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /34

    $375,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    3850 Bower Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Space, light, and room to make it your own. This charming 5-bedroom, 2-bath split-level offers the kind of layout that just works -- with distinct levels that naturally separate living, working, and relaxing spaces. Sunlight pours through the home, showcasing every square foot of its thoughtful design.Step outside to a fully fenced, flat backyard that's as private as it is versatile -- whether

    Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3850 Bower Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5257 Luwana Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,325

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    5257 Luwana Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /48

      Est $404,198 Not Listed For Sale

      7851 Cedar Edge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7851 Cedar Edge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrence MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /21

    $237,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    7122 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Enjoy living in this beautiful, tranquil Wood Crossing community. This updated townhome is move-in ready with a modern, yet timeless appeal. Inside you will find durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The walls are painted in pleasing neutral colors providing a light and bright atmosphere. The kitchen has been updated with stylish butcher block counter tops and lovely cabinetry. The

    Judy Bromm Sellers BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    7122 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /75

    $755,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5902 Cavalier Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,648

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    5902 Cavalier Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /43

      Est $435,779 Not Listed For Sale

      7877 Cedar Edge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7877 Cedar Edge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Patterson FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - ROANOKE

  • /2

    $149,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $135,455 per Acre

    7442 Old Mill Plantation Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Barbara Michelsen LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    7442 Old Mill Plantation Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /26

    $289,950 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4621 Heather Dr SW Unit 320, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    4621 Heather Dr SW Unit 320, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /36

      Est $360,316 Not Listed For Sale

      7981 Forest Edge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7981 Forest Edge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

  • /44

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    5329 Eden Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Picturesque 3 Bedroom Cape Cod in a sought-after South Roanoke County location. This well-cared-for home offers hardwood floors, a spacious eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage in the lower level. Enjoy beautiful mountain views from the front and side porches or relax on the rear deck overlooking the large fenced backyard. With a newer roof and highly rated

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    5329 Eden Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /71

    $735,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4994 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,469

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4994 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /33

      Est $374,496 Not Listed For Sale

      7974 Forest Edge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7974 Forest Edge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Pence MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /40

    $339,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    3001 Timberlane Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Tucked away in a cul-de-sac with a private, wooded, uphill backyard, this 4-bed, 3-bath home offers a blend of privacy & convenient location. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stylish cabinetry, beautiful views through the window & gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main level. Upstairs are 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 full baths. The lower level features a generously sized family

    Teresa Prillaman WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    3001 Timberlane Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /86

    $395,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2546 Sharmar Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,480

    Last Listing Agent Greg Alexander KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    2546 Sharmar Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /55

      Est $393,347 Not Listed For Sale

      7824 Forest Edge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7824 Forest Edge Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Boone MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft

    6559 Fairway Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Listed and sold same day.

    Thomas Stover MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    6559 Fairway Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6796 Waterstone Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $36,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

6796 Waterstone Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /21

      Est $223,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7565 Old Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7565 Old Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /34

    $349,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    3853 Thompsons Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Spacious updated home that is move in ready. Featuring hardwood floors throughout and a freshly painted interior and Exterior. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a fenced, level yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Relax on the covered, screened-in back porch. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will love the huge detached garage with electricity, plus

    Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    3853 Thompsons Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4725 Glen Heather Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,298

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4725 Glen Heather Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /29

      Est $261,615 Not Listed For Sale

      7612 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7612 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,025
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Garland REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /61

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4363 Rock Garden Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Discover the perfect balance of privacy and convenience in this expansive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom retreat. Nestled off Buck Mountain Road near the Blue Ridge Parkway, this home is designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining.The heart of the home is a modern, updated kitchen featuring a gas range and professional hood, flowing seamlessly into the open living area. The main

    Clay Jamieson POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    4363 Rock Garden Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7251 Birch Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,183

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varney VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    7251 Birch Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /74

      Est $522,096 Not Listed For Sale

      6935 Empire Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6935 Empire Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Gray MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /40

    $369,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    3604 Janney Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Newly renovated home in desirable SW County situated on an almost one-acre corner lot. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, an open-concept kitchen and great room with new cabinetry, granite countertops, center island, and all-new appliances. Updates include new lighting throughout, new hardwood floors, tile flooring in baths, walk-in showers, and new stone bath vanities with

    Diana Shanklin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3604 Janney Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /5

    $43,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3702 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $55,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,593

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    3702 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /94

      Est $750,582 Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Crown Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7114 Crown Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Arrington EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /45

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    4719 Wembley Place SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, end-unit townhouse truly stands out from the rest. Meticulously cared forand continuously updated over the past several years. Enjoy outside features many similar homes simply don't have - a well positioned deck that offers a peaceful retreat with mountain views, a quiet patio on the lower level and a side yard that adds extra room to relax or

    April Garmon RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    4719 Wembley Place SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4230 Belford St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,125

    Last Listing Agent Becky Fields BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4230 Belford St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /33

      Est $358,298 Not Listed For Sale

      7049 Crown Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7049 Crown Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Page MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /63

    $774,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    6524 Fairway Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    You don't want to miss this stunning brick two-story home with an attached two-car garage located in desirable Fairway Forest Estates subdivision! From the moment you step inside, the impressive two-story foyer welcomes you with abundant natural light and warm, inviting finishes. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the home. The home has been thoughtfully updated and carefully maintained,

    Thomas Stover MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    6524 Fairway Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /11

    $135,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3560 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,452

    Last Listing Agent April McGhee L T MCGHEE & CO

    3560 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /39

      Est $239,438 Not Listed For Sale

      7969 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7969 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /37

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    2738 Bobwhite Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3 full bath split-level home located in the highly desirable Penn Forest neighborhood, with mountain views offering peace of mind with numerous recent updates. The fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms showcase modern finishes, while hardwood flooring and new tile flow seamlessly throughout the home. The large eat-in kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of

    Sheryl Garner LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    2738 Bobwhite Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /26

    $149,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3569 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,334

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    3569 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /44

      Est $347,109 Not Listed For Sale

      7935 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7935 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /53

    $695,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft

    6516 Hidden Woods Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Beautiful 2-story brick home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, ready for its new owners! The spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to the cozy family room with a fireplace--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a welcoming foyer with a formal living room and dining room, plus a convenient half bath on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary suite with a dressing

    K J Mehmood WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    6516 Hidden Woods Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /34

    $323,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4207 Sharolyn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,883

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    4207 Sharolyn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /30

      Est $389,744 Not Listed For Sale

      7445 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7445 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home