16,138

Homes in ZIP Code 24018

Section Image
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3036 Winterberry Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,171

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Burnett NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    3036 Winterberry Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /59

      Est $1,086,797 Not Listed For Sale

      5208 Archer Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 10,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5208 Archer Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 433 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Hanson LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $38,265 per Acre

    0 Sunnycrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    2 acres for sale on Sunnycrest Rd off route 221. This land offers a great building site for potential home and enough land for privacy and huge yard. No existing well or septic. Electric on site.

    Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    0 Sunnycrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /21

    $317,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4013 Chaparral Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,123

    Last Listing Agent Troy Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4013 Chaparral Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /83

      Est $592,398 Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Archer Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5220 Archer Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

  • /63

    $615,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    7173 Hollyberry Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Classic 2-story brick home on 2 acres in a highly desirable neighborhood, offering space, functionality, and beautiful natural surroundings. The entry level features a formal living room, dining room, and a spacious family room with fireplace that opens to a screened-in porch perfect for enjoying the peaceful setting and scenic views. The kitchen is centrally located, with a convenient half bath

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    7173 Hollyberry Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /21

    $145,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3522 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,105

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    3522 Timberline Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /63

      Est $951,018 Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Hunting Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5005 Hunting Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /42

    $369,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3220 Hartley Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Custom built, one owner home...well loved and cared for! Large 4 Level split provides space for all members of the household. Fresh paint and move-in ready. Updated kitchen and hall bath. Lower level primary suite plus 3 large bedrooms up.Unbelievable gathering room with wall to wall stone fireplace, walks out to patio. 3rd FULL bath in partially finished lowest level...Situated on culdesac

    Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    3220 Hartley Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /60

    $565,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5233 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,241

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    5233 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /58

      Est $590,041 Not Listed For Sale

      4842 Hunting Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4842 Hunting Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bart Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /2

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    5524 Quail Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5524 Quail Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $279,950 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4619 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,562

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    4619 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /58

      Est $690,262 Not Listed For Sale

      5249 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5249 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /26

    $409,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    3716 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Colonial Green is conveniently located less than a mile from Tanglewood Mall and less than 4 miles from Carilion. Enjoy the beautiful views and grounds of this charming community. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3716 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4566 Girard Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,141

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    4566 Girard Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /49

      Est $260,959 Not Listed For Sale

      3734 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3734 Buck Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,950
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Stone RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

  • /101

    $895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,104 Sq Ft

    5812 Old Locke Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Experience exceptional living in this thoughtfully designed home located in the prestigious Steeplehunt of Canterbury Park neighborhood. This home features custom cabinetry, commercial-grade appliances, and designer touches perfect for the modern chef. Home features an inviting floor plan, with hardwood floors, detailed trim work, and a coffered ceiling that adds warmth and elegance throughout.

    Mary Tershak FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    5812 Old Locke Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /86

    $1,605,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4134 Lake Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,047

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4134 Lake Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /27

      Est $215,772 Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Santa fe Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3614 Santa fe Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Turner FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

  • /66

    $427,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    4715 Ivy Green Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Priced only $2000 over Tax Assessment in SW County! Inside you'll find parquet wood floors flowing through formal living and dining rooms and throughout the upstairs. The dining room's tray ceiling adds a nice touch, while the kitchen features granite countertops. Upstairs, spacious primary suite with a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and bright skylit bath. You'll love the fenced-in

    Alison O'Brien MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4715 Ivy Green Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /61

    $610,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6065 Chagall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,881

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6065 Chagall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /37

      Est $279,248 Not Listed For Sale

      3631 Sandlewood Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3631 Sandlewood Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,950
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /65

    $599,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    6020 Scotford Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Located in one of Roanoke County's most highly desired neighborhoods, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom Home sits on a generous .85-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of space and comfort. You can move in with complete peace of mind knowing that both HVAC systems have beenrecently updated. Inside, you'll find plenty of room for everyone with over 3,000+ finished Sqr ft. It's the ideal spot for

    Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    6020 Scotford Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /75

    $454,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6039 Chagall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,783

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    6039 Chagall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /35

      Est $306,736 Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Leffel Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3537 Leffel Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /17

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    7230 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Enjoy touring this renovated two-bedroom townhouse with mid-century modern updates and attention to the details. Upon entry, you'll be welcomed into the remodeled kitchen with updated flooring, cabinets, countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. From there, you'll find the updated half bathroom that guests will love. Relax in the living room by the gas log fireplace or enjoy the peaceful and

    April McGhee L T MCGHEE & CO

    7230 Woods Crossing Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /12

    $321,950 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3736 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3736 Crescent Ridge Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /47

      Est $521,465 Not Listed For Sale

      4059 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4059 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /79

    $599,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft

    5206 Squires Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Classic 5 bedroom, 3 and a half bath Williamsburg Cape Code now available for the first time in over 30 years! Located in sought-after Canterbury Park neighborhood in Hidden Valley Schools district. As you enter the front door, there is a formal foyer with hardwood floors and coat closet. A formal living room and large formal dining room flank the foyer. The kitchen is VERY SPACIOUS and features

    Richard Wimberley RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    5206 Squires Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /23

    $206,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3645 Bunker Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,557

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Willie CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    3645 Bunker Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /48

      Est $500,902 Not Listed For Sale

      4098 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4098 Overlook Trail Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /41

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    4822 Cave Spring Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Well-maintained 3BR, 2BA patio home offering comfortable one-level living in a desirable location. The spacious primary suite features an ensuite bath with walk-in shower, while the inviting living room with gas log fireplace creates a warm focal point for everyday living. New engineered hardwood floors add style and durability throughout the main areas. Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio

    Rusty Hubbard REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4822 Cave Spring Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7278 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,927

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Phillips WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    7278 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /42

      Est $368,241 Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Parkway Place Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3802 Parkway Place Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Goodman BARKER REALTY CO

  • /75

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft

    3230 Clearview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Welcome to this like new beautiful home located in South Roanoke County! The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area is perfect for entertaining, and a large mudroom is conveniently located off the two-car attached garage. The upper level features four bedrooms and two full baths, including an oversized primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring tile floors, a double

    Steven Caldwell RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3230 Clearview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /25

    $337,950 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3731 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3731 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /56

      Est $1,255,167 Not Listed For Sale

      5428 Peregrine Crest Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5428 Peregrine Crest Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /27

    $255,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    3506 Bunker Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick single-family home located in the desirable Hidden Valley School District. This well-maintained property features a remodeled bathroom, a spacious living room with a wood-burning fireplace, and a kitchen that opens to a deck overlooking the fenced-in backyard.Recent updates include a new roof. The home also offers a full walkout basement, providing additional

    Scottie Booker DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- ROANOKE

    3506 Bunker Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $499,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5424 Snow Owl Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,554

5424 Snow Owl Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home