16,138

Homes in ZIP Code 24018

Section Image
  • /39

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    3816 Vauxhall Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Discover your new home located in southwest Roanoke County. Tucked away in a desirable and established neighborhood, this well- maintained home is perfect for your family. Entry level provides 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, and entertainment space, as well as the laundry room and an additional storage room. The 3 bedrooms upstairs allow space for every member of the family. The newly updated kitchen

    Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    3816 Vauxhall Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3616 Gaye Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,205

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hollingsworth EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

    3616 Gaye Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /12

      Est $368,425 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7420 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

  • /37

    $394,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    2031 Bridle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Spacious, updated, and move-in ready--this charming rancher situated in the Oak Grove area offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value just minutes from everything Roanoke has to offer! Recent upgrades give you peace of mind and modern appeal, including brand-new appliances, a new roof, new windows, and fresh paint throughout. The condition truly shines--making this home a standout at its

    Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    2031 Bridle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /49

    $284,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 315, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,086

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 315, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /27

      Est $285,517 Not Listed For Sale

      8190 Martins Creek Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8190 Martins Creek Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /25

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    5410 Warwood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Well maintained 1962 brick ranch located in a quiet and established neighborhood just off Keagy Rd in a highly desired area. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and additional finished square footage in the lower level providing extra living space or recreation area. A blacktop driveway and attached single car garage add to the overall convenience and functionality of the property. The

    Levi Cox United Country Blue Ridge- Floyd

    5410 Warwood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /48

    $770,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3723 Renfield Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,983

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cronise WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3723 Renfield Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /44

      Est $392,997 Not Listed For Sale

      7270 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7270 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /64

    $569,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    8340 Poplar Springs Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Tastefully remodeled 1900s farmhouse blends timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. Nestled on 3.5 acres, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort and privacy. Inside you will find five spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, with a main level primary suite and first floor laundry. The inviting covered front porch offers stunning mountain views while a

    Zack Parcell MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    8340 Poplar Springs Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7526 Apple Grove Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pinello BARKER REALTY CO

    7526 Apple Grove Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /30

      Est $369,705 Not Listed For Sale

      7527 Boxwood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7527 Boxwood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,200
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Varney MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /37

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    3837 Colonial Green Cir SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    3BR/3BA townhouse in the gorgeous Colonial Green subdivision. Each bedroom features its own private bath, with an open-concept kitchen and living area that flows seamlessly. Ideal layout for many different possibilities. Built in 2021 by Progress Street Builders, this home comes completely move-in ready. Property has a strong history of consistent rental income.

    Ben Wiley Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    3837 Colonial Green Cir SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /48

    $431,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5218 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,029

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Fletcher BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5218 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /49

      Est $426,307 Not Listed For Sale

      7443 Boxwood Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7443 Boxwood Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Conner REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /13

    $1,795,000

    • 12,192 Sq Ft

    4622 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Nestled in Roanoke's desirable Southwest corridor, this 12-unit apartment building offers investors an attractive blend of stability and upside potential. The property has been well maintained and features all-brick Colonial architecture, manicured grounds and spacious two-bedroom apartments. Current rents are below market, creating immediate potential for income growth. Residents enjoy a

    Jason Fountain, CCIM INVESTORS REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    4622 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /19

    $167,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2952 Tree Swallow Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,130

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2952 Tree Swallow Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /46

      Est $390,291 Not Listed For Sale

      7331 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7331 Carriage Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /4

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $26,136 per Acre

    0 Raintree Rd Unit 921906, Cave Spring, VA 24018

    This peaceful SW County 1.76 acres is secluded and private, yet located about 10 minutes to Cave Spring Corners and only 1.8 miles past Cave Spring Middle School. This is the perfect land to build your dream home with a park like setting featuring walking trails along the creek and located close to the Blue Ridge Parkway.

    Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

    0 Raintree Rd Unit 921906, Cave Spring, VA 24018
  • /58

    $369,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4580 Cresthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,673

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Knighton MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    4580 Cresthill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /58

      Est $1,043,590 Not Listed For Sale

      8380 Willett Ln, Bent Mountain, VA 24059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8380 Willett Ln, Bent Mountain, VA 24059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $234,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    3315 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Condo Bylaws do not have any rental restrictions for this immaculate home that features 2 Primary Bedrooms on Entry & Lower Level. ''Open Floor Plan Concept'' great for entertaining, plus deck on Entry Level & another patio area on Lower Level. Perfect set up for guests or relaxation after a long day. New carpet, new wood flooring in kitchen, new tile in both bathrooms all in 2023. Kitchen

    Vickie Fields CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    3315 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /67

    $415,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5603 Rockbridge Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,690

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Yates MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    5603 Rockbridge Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /92

      Est $1,521,178 Not Listed For Sale

      8460 Poplar Springs Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8460 Poplar Springs Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /2

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $283,333 per Acre

    6146 Castle View Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Build your dream home here. Great schools, nice community. Level land. Mountain views.

    Trey-Hung Tu MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6146 Castle View Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /71

    $620,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4944 Towne Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,258

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    4944 Towne Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /32

      Est $334,554 Not Listed For Sale

      8580 Martins Creek Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8580 Martins Creek Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /29

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    8173 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Tucked away in peaceful Bent Mountain but convenient to town, this charming home offers over three acres of serene, natural beauty and panoramic mountain views. Full of potential as a relaxing homestead, featuring everything you need for comfortable living and a spacious back deck ideal for unwinding. Enjoy added peace of mind with a conveying full-house generator and a detached garage for extra

    Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    8173 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /38

    $354,950 Sold May 15, 2025

    5254 Roselawn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,163

    Last Listing Agent Tim Thompson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5254 Roselawn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /105

      Est $638,103 Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Upland Game Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5055 Upland Game Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /35

    $187,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    7104 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Welcome to this charming first-floor condo located in the highly desirable Cave Spring area. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 902 square feet of comfortable living space with convenient one-level living. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The community features excellent amenities including a pool and tennis courts, providing great

    Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    7104 Pine Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3404 Ashmeade Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,234

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Furrow MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3404 Ashmeade Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /48

      Est $465,156 Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Remington Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5110 Remington Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /36

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    4015 Mud Lick Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Discover this enchanting two-story historic residence located in the heart of SW City's coveted Greater Deyerle neighborhood. Constructed in 1894, the property underwent a thoughtful remodel and expansion in 1995, including the addition of an oversized 2 car garage complete with work room. The convenience of a First Floor Primary Suite and laundry further enhances its appeal. New updates: Primary

    Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4015 Mud Lick Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /74

    $371,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4734 Norwood St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,677

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    4734 Norwood St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /73

      Est $685,757 Not Listed For Sale

      5115 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5115 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /60

    $569,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    5127 Hunting Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    One-owner home located directly across from Hunting Hills Country Club, overlooking the 18th fairway and green -- the closest home in the neighborhood to all of the club's amenities including golf, pool, pickleball, and indoor/outdoor tennis. Enter through the inviting covered front porch to beautiful hardwood floors and multiple living spaces. The open-concept kitchen addition flows to rear

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    5127 Hunting Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8757 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,510

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mann SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    8757 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /72

      Est $642,010 Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5129 Falcon Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Wiggins RE/MAX

  • /29

    $299,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3823 Green Valley Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Welcome to 3832 Green Valley Dr -- a wonderful opportunity to own a solid, well-built home in one of South Roanoke County's most desirable areas. Perfectly situated within a top-rated school district, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The property features hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen, a large, flat backyard, and a walk out basement ideal for storage space or potential

    Ashley Ramsey REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3823 Green Valley Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home