456

Recently Sold Homes in 24019

Section Image
  • /10

    $284,950 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6613 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    6613 Jojo Ln, Hollins, VA 24019
  • /22

    $349,950 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    428 N Rome Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,400

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Thurman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    428 N Rome Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5720 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,218

    Last Listing Agent Hope Meeks KEY TO YOUR HEART REALTY

    5720 Oakland Blvd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /54

    $320,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4823 Old Mountain Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,379

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ikenberry RE/MAX ALL STARS

    4823 Old Mountain Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /53

    $354,950 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14 Vela Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,406

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Fields CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    14 Vela Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /95

    $410,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5317 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,906

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stover RE/MAX ALL STARS

    5317 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /35

    $410,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1195 Cardiff Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,828

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giles EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1195 Cardiff Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /88

    $399,950 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5644 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,654

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stover RE/MAX ALL STARS

    5644 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4872 Lantern St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,082

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    4872 Lantern St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /45

    $205,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5433 Palm Valley Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,761

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    5433 Palm Valley Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /70

    $677,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3150 Green Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,820

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Clayton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3150 Green Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /50

    $307,750 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6316 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,010

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6316 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /95

    $429,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6402 Ridgeview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,256

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6402 Ridgeview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /27

    $282,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7002 Brookview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,576

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Armentrout BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    7002 Brookview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /50

    $499,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    38 Luna Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,547

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    38 Luna Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    172 Cypress Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,101

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Sorrell REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    172 Cypress Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /49

    $385,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    156 Altamira Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,416

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    156 Altamira Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7522 New Barrens Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,847

    Last Listing Agent Mack Garmon RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    7522 New Barrens Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /49

    $328,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6420 Nell Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,015

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    6420 Nell Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1355 Swansea Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,621

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Shelton RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    1355 Swansea Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    908 Samantha Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,217

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    908 Samantha Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /22

    $249,950 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5403 Flagler Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,553

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kidd Carter LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    5403 Flagler Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    127 Windward Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

    127 Windward Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /6

    $380,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6800 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Willard BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    6800 Autumn Wood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /19

    $319,950 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4980 Pine Glen Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,214

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

    4980 Pine Glen Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /23

    $268,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8715 Little Hoop Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,830

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Morris LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    8715 Little Hoop Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $299,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6506 Laban Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,454

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    6506 Laban Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6032 Old Manor Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,853

6032 Old Manor Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6356 Bunker Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,184

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harlow VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    6356 Bunker Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $279,950 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    158 Hillview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,778

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    158 Hillview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /39

    $300,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1150 Starmount Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,063

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bond REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1150 Starmount Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /52

    $345,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1429 Crutchfield St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,886

    Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    1429 Crutchfield St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /55

    $259,950 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4720 Pennsylvania Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,419

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    4720 Pennsylvania Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /48

    $369,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6717 Albert Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,467

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Carroll COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    6717 Albert Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /26

    $226,021 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7197 Wild Cherry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,405

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7197 Wild Cherry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4849 Nelms Ln NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,113

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson LONG & FOSTER - FOREST

    4849 Nelms Ln NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /50

    $437,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5204 Oakmont Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,184

    Last Listing Agent Ryan VanDyke WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5204 Oakmont Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /8

    $34,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Teresa Ln, Cloverdale, VA 24019

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $9,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    0 Teresa Ln, Cloverdale, VA 24019
  • /91

    $475,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5265 N Spring Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,920

    Last Listing Agent Harry Surratt U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- FLOYD

    5265 N Spring Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2914 Diplomat Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,779

    Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    2914 Diplomat Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home