454

Recently Sold Homes in 24019

Section Image
  • /14

    $385,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1112 Gaston Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,894

    Last Listing Agent Dale Clark THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    1112 Gaston Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6620&6622 Centurion Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6620&6622 Centurion Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4348 Old Mountain Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,375

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Faz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4348 Old Mountain Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    510 Ridgecrest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,691

    Last Listing Agent Jason Varney MKB, REALTORS(r)

    510 Ridgecrest Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /52

    $449,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    5281 N Spring Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,141

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5281 N Spring Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /46

    $363,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1341 Johnsbury Ct NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,436

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1341 Johnsbury Ct NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $260,125 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7214 Crosstimbers Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,009

7214 Crosstimbers Trail, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /94

    $385,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5278 N Spring Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,425

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    5278 N Spring Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /37

    $200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7204 Snowberry Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,778

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parrish MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7204 Snowberry Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /85

    $740,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    232 Post Oak Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,993

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    232 Post Oak Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /55

    $262,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6936 Scotch Pine Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,212

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    6936 Scotch Pine Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /26

    $294,950 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7135 Deerwood Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,596

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Moser LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    7135 Deerwood Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /17

    $136,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5432 Palm Valley Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,811

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hall GRACIOUS LIVING REALTY

    5432 Palm Valley Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    426 Petty Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,710

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    426 Petty Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    804 Aster St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,043

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wolford RE/MAX ALL STARS

    804 Aster St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /62

    $550,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    299 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,786

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    299 Winesap Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /51

    $195,050 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5549 Hollins Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,855

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Santacaterina REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    5549 Hollins Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /21

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 302, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gilliard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 302, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7027 Linn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,895

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Clarke MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7027 Linn Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /45

    $369,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    28 Primrose Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,817

    Last Listing Agent Rory Benson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    28 Primrose Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /54

    $579,950 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2525 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,818

    Last Listing Agent David Boush WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

    2525 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $253,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9283 Reservoir Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,589

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Thurman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    9283 Reservoir Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /30

    $252,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4735 Ichabod Cir NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,031

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    4735 Ichabod Cir NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /19

    $164,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 502, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varney VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    3531 Peters Creek Rd NW Unit 502, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /28

    $286,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    733 Plantation Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,896

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dooley EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    733 Plantation Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6626 Hartman Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,331

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON HINES WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    6626 Hartman Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    916 Slusser Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,016

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Greenway MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    916 Slusser Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /65

    $543,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    151 Murray Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,925

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giles EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    151 Murray Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5320 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    5320 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7268 Twin Forks Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,882

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7268 Twin Forks Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /30

    $324,950 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4882 Horseman Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,678

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Ornelas MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4882 Horseman Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5454 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stover RE/MAX ALL STARS

    5454 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $459,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24 Luna Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,741

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    24 Luna Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7372 Chester Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,477

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frontus REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    7372 Chester Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6806 Village Green Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,062

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

    6806 Village Green Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /40

    $271,350 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4753 Long Acre Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,297

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4753 Long Acre Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $349,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    825 Harmon Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,134

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giles EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    825 Harmon Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /51

    $475,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1336 Crutchfield St, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,920

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gibson LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    1336 Crutchfield St, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5235 Dogwood Acres Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,299

5235 Dogwood Acres Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7192 Red Cedar Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,361

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    7192 Red Cedar Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home