22,027

Homes in ZIP Code 55901

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2679 Flagstone Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,082

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    2679 Flagstone Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /26

      Est $341,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Diamond Ridge Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      837 Diamond Ridge Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert DeWitz Plaza Realty of Rochester,Inc.

  • /2

    $1,140,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    XXXX Miller Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space with this to-be-built custom ranch home. With 1,855 sq. ft. on the main floor, you have all you need on one floor. Nestled on a peaceful 2.23-acre lot in the beautiful new Aspen Ridge subdivision, this thoughtfully designed home offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths, and the flexibility of adding your own touches.From the moment you

    Karlene Tutewohl Re/Max Results

    XXXX Miller Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $359,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4804 Greenwood Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,731

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Nelson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    4804 Greenwood Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /39

      Est $382,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Diamond Ridge Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      804 Diamond Ridge Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $349,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    4943 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Retired builders own home lovingly maintained with huge garage! Solidly built with upgraded shingles and upgraded Anderson windows. One level living with vaulted ceiling and open floor plan to dining room. Newer laminate flooring in kitchen with some newer appliances. Newer water heater and water softener. Spacious main floor bathroom with neutral tile floor and separate shower and tub. Partially

    Therese Dutton Edina Realty, Inc.

    4943 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4403 Manor View Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,736

    Last Listing Agent Adam Swenson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4403 Manor View Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $324,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      4411 8th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4411 8th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanda Olson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    4451 Savannah Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home set in an idyllic neighborhood. The open-concept main level features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, an informal dining area, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large window providing abundant natural light. Step out from the living room to a generous, low-maintenance deck overlooking a fully fenced, spacious

    Hanan Absah Coldwell Banker Realty

    4451 Savannah Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3027 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,240

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    3027 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $266,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3904 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Mangen Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /40

    $358,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    5219 56th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-level home located just blocks from Gibbs Elementary and close to scenic trails and Wedgewood Park. This home features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy two spacious living rooms and a versatile lower-level rec area—perfect for work or play. The fully fenced backyard includes a large

    Dahir Mohamed Bridge Realty, LLC

    5219 56th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $533,099

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    899 Londonderry Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,831

    Lennar Essex Estates

    899 Londonderry Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /25

      Est $268,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3817 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lecy RE/MAX

  • /29

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    4606 Buckingham Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Recently built and loaded with all the finishing touches, this better-than-new main-level townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and carefree living. Why pay more for new construction and still have projects left to finish when this home already has it all done for you? Designed for easy one-level living, the open floor plan features handicap-accessible doorways, beautiful upgraded

    Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    4606 Buckingham Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5919 24th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,907

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

    5919 24th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /28

      Est $266,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      4003 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4003 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $6,200,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $52,991 per Acre

    xxxx 18th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Rochester’s next exciting city expansion! 117 acres of 'prime' mixed use development. High traffic NE corner of 18th Ave NW & 55th St NW. Premium commercial availability, with high density to low density residential housing for multiple development opportunities! Incredible investment potentials, seller will consider selling in phases. Near Overland Dr NW & New Overland Elementary School, along

    Thomas Meilander Edina Realty, Inc.

    xxxx 18th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4822 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $428,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,532

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4822 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /31

      Est $265,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4020 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

  • /42

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    905 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Lovely home within walking distance to all that Rochester has to offer – work, grocery shopping, entertainment, restaurants, healthcare, and public transportation. Here is your chance to own this lovely, fully finished Bungalow with four bedrooms (1 Bedroom currently used as an oversized walk-in closet) and one bathroom. There is considerable appeal in the original millwork, solid-paneled doors,

    Michael Boone Boone Realty LLC

    905 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2525 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,859

    Last Listing Agent Debra Quimby Re/Max Results

    2525 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $287,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 36th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      574 36th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Smallwood Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

  • /27

    $585,000

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    3680 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    A new home for sale in Rochester, Minnesota is theThe Adams II - one of our most popular floor plans with four bedrooms, study, loft area, and a spacious kitchen. Working from home is easy in the Adams II’s main level study with a view out of the front of the home. The heart of the main level lies in its open-concept kitchen, family room and dinette. The kitchen features quartz countertops, tiled

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3680 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $369,305

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    5407 Queens Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Liberty Twins Collection

    5407 Queens Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /19

      Est $240,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      3913 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3913 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney RE/MAX

  • /25

    $339,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    4031 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Updated Country Club Manor gem with a remodeled kitchen, finished walkout basement with custom bar area, and a beautifully finished enclosed porch in a prime Rochester location. Step inside to a thoughtfully updated interior featuring a remodeled kitchen with quarter sawn oak cabinetry and a layout that flows comfortably into the main living spaces. Just off the kitchen, a versatile room with

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4031 7th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2620 59th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,384

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Andreen Edina Realty, Inc.

    2620 59th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /24

      Est $278,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      3923 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3923 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted RE/MAX

  • /25

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    5975 Sandcherry Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This popular Crimson Ridge two-bedroom townhouse presents an excellent opportunity for comfortable and convenient living. Featuring a thoughtfully designed layout, the home offers spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. Both bedrooms provide generous space ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Additional highlights include modern finishes, an

    Thomas Hazard Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5975 Sandcherry Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2010 16 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,734

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Raygor Re/Max Results

    2010 16 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /16

      Est $280,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4011 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Gossman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $440,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    6152 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    New Construction Ranch – Customize Options Currently Available while Under Construction!This beautifully designed ranch-style home is currently under construction, offering a great opportunity for buyers to still make select finishes and design choices to suit their style.The main level features an inviting open floor plan with two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Buyers will appreciate the

    Craig Johnson Dwell Realty Group LLC

    6152 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /61

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2581 Overland Point Cir NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,740

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    2581 Overland Point Cir NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /33

      Est $318,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      3907 5th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3907 5th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted RE/MAX

  • /20

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft

    1911 Viking Dr NW Unit 12, Rochester, MN 55901

    Valhalla condo with over 930 SF! Coveted direct access to the unit from the patio door. Updated kitchen and flooring. Refrigerator and microwave less than 1-year old. Association fee covers all utilities except electric. Amenities galore - indoor and outdoor pools, sauna, exercise room, party room, BBQ area. Free on-site parking. Rentals are allowed (30-day minimum lease, NO air B&Bs).

    Megan Hobson Property Brokers of Minnesota

    1911 Viking Dr NW Unit 12, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $242,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2046 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,703

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eslait eXp Realty

    2046 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $271,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 6th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3920 6th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    2424 60th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Tucked into a picturesque park-like setting, this beautifully landscaped property offers a sense of tranquility the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting fireplace, ample storage, and a layout designed for everyday comfort. With a new furnace, newer air conditioner, and true move-in ready condition, this home is ready to enjoy from day one.

    Laurie Mangen Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2424 60th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5209 Goodview Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,404

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kieffer Dwell Realty Group LLC

    5209 Goodview Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home