884

Recently Sold Homes in 55901

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4929 Castleview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,654

    Last Listing Agent James Dammen Re/Max Results

    4929 Castleview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /19

    $494,980

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4883 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,253

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection

    4883 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6947 Gaillardia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,969

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    6947 Gaillardia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1875 Terracewood Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,191

    Last Listing Agent Casey Gorman Edina Realty, Inc.

    1875 Terracewood Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $558,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3304 Lake St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,025

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quinones Real Broker, LLC.

    3304 Lake St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5420 Greens Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,510

    Last Listing Agent Merry Gay Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    5420 Greens Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4320 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,079

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Klassen Re/Max Results

    4320 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1011 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,802

    Last Listing Agent Amy Crockett Edina Realty, Inc.

    1011 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    903 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,746

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    903 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4309 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,363

    Last Listing Agent Brett Boese Dwell Realty Group LLC

    4309 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /53

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5628 Silas Dent Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,309

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    5628 Silas Dent Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $173,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1976 29th Place NW Unit 104, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,948

    Last Listing Agent Debra Quimby Re/Max Results

    1976 29th Place NW Unit 104, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /47

    $478,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    481 Manor Garden Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,542

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Thiemann Coldwell Banker River Valley,

    481 Manor Garden Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $239,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    19 Elton Ridge Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,651

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wesely eXp Realty

    19 Elton Ridge Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /33

    $756,753

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6111 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,076

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dokken Real Broker, LLC.

    6111 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /55

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5100 Saint Mary Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,587

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ashbaugh Re/Max Results

    5100 Saint Mary Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $338,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1927 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,256

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Thomas Re/Max Results

    1927 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /71

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2034 24th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,690

    Last Listing Agent Nikolina Lecic, M.B.A. Exclusive Buyers Real Estate LLC

    2034 24th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1502 3rd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rossow Property Brokers of Minnesota

    1502 3rd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3269 Lake St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,511

    Last Listing Agent Jim Clark Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3269 Lake St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /9

    $348,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5223 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,564

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    5223 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4819 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $519,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,866

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4819 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $327,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1461 Cascade St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,777

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    1461 Cascade St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathen Cunningham Coldwell Banker Realty

    429 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3087 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,935

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reinaldi Re/Max Results

    3087 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /43

    $329,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6012 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,600

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    6012 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2026 Northgate Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,746

    Last Listing Agent Michael Neumann Edina Realty, Inc.

    2026 Northgate Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $663,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6724 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,798

    Last Listing Agent Jared Weyant Edina Realty, Inc.

    6724 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5952 Danvers Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,677

    Last Listing Agent Debra Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5952 Danvers Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4017 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,590

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Zimmerman Homes Plus Realty

    4017 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2051 44th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,770

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hess Edina Realty, Inc.

    2051 44th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $314,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2822 Riverwood Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,299

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kall Re/Max Results

    2822 Riverwood Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4024 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,730

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mayer eXp Realty

    4024 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4448 57th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,490

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cole Counselor Realty of Rochester

    4448 57th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /41

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1129 Essex Pkwy NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,399

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    1129 Essex Pkwy NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /66

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    160 River Bluff Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,834

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Humphrey Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    160 River Bluff Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /56

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6198 Branch Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,184

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huglen Real Broker, LLC.

    6198 Branch Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /9

    $325,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5231 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,841

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    5231 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4855 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $448,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,532

4855 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /79

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    583 Oak Valley Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,414

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Krage Lakeshore Real Estate Krage &

    583 Oak Valley Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home