884

Recently Sold Homes in 55901

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4519 Avon Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,472

    Last Listing Agent Mary Seehusen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4519 Avon Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2039 49 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,520

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Enright Property Brokers of Minnesota

    2039 49 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /61

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6133 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,841

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    6133 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5170 Supalla Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,266

5170 Supalla Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    625 19th St NW Unit 407, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,914

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Beeman Realty Growth Inc.

    625 19th St NW Unit 407, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6022 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,695

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wightman WightmanBrock Real Estate Advi

    6022 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $471,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5492 Ridgeview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,125

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    5492 Ridgeview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4316 Valley Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,392

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Absah Coldwell Banker Realty

    4316 Valley Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /18

    $374,905

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5431 Queens Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Liberty Twins Collection

    5431 Queens Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /47

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    625 19th St NW Unit 103, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,742

    Last Listing Agent Emily Doherty Real Broker, LLC.

    625 19th St NW Unit 103, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3536 44th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,977

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hus Re/Max Results

    3536 44th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2842 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,960

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Faulhaber Edina Realty, Inc.

    2842 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5071 Manor Brook Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,603

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brand Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5071 Manor Brook Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    414 19th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,302

    Last Listing Agent James Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    414 19th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3610 21st Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,792

    Last Listing Agent Afton Zelinski Edina Realty, Inc.

    3610 21st Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2565 Heartland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,931

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    2565 Heartland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2203 14th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,879

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    2203 14th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $234,600

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3070 River Falls Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,694

    Last Listing Agent Drew Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    3070 River Falls Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4533 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,177

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Hicks RE/MAX Results

    4533 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /55

    $497,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1957 Alder Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,343

    Last Listing Agent Becky Amato Re/Max Results

    1957 Alder Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /48

    $543,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6274 55th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,784

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kingsley eXp Realty

    6274 55th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5949 Redbud Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,004

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    5949 Redbud Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3808 9th St NW Unit D, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,196

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Carey Re/Max Results

    3808 9th St NW Unit D, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5095 Foxfield Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,014

    Last Listing Agent Mary DaRos Edina Realty, Inc.

    5095 Foxfield Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1412 Kings Run Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,514

    Last Listing Agent Ann Doring-Archer Edina Realty, Inc.

    1412 Kings Run Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1729 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,091

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gillard Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    1729 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    117 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,125

    Last Listing Agent Connor Misch Coldwell Banker Realty

    117 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3509 20th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,114

    Last Listing Agent David Birka Coldwell Banker River Valley,

    3509 20th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /9

    $348,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5235 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,519

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    5235 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /12

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5511 Sundown Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,112

    Last Listing Agent Michael Paradise Bigelow Homes

    5511 Sundown Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /32

    $296,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5092 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,852

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5092 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1911 Viking Dr NW Unit 16, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,899

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Butrum Infinity Real Estate

    1911 Viking Dr NW Unit 16, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /47

    $188,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4736 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,679

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    4736 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /52

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    914 2nd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,801

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    914 2nd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5576 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,174

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Thaler Coldwell Banker Realty

    5576 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4919 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,005

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schwirtz Edina Realty, Inc.

    4919 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /18

    $510,777

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    858 Londonderry Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Essex Estates

    858 Londonderry Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    120 11th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,920

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    120 11th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5241 Lexington Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,661

    Last Listing Agent Scott Finley Re/Max Results

    5241 Lexington Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    412 Elton Hills Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,200

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anton Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    412 Elton Hills Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home