22,027

Homes in ZIP Code 55901

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $670,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    6128 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This thoughtfully designed walkout rambler offers a functional layout with modern appeal and comfortable living spaces throughout. The welcoming front elevation features clean architectural lines, a hip roof, a covered entry, and an oversized three-car garage for ample storage. Keep your yard green with the included sprinkler system! Inside, the main level showcases an open-concept living,

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 585-1927

    6128 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /15

    Starting at $1,850 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    3083 25th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    The Brittany’s offers spacious 3-bedroom townhomes and 2-bedroom apartments with private entrances, over 1,600 sq ft. Each townhome includes a full-size washer and dryer, gas fireplace, central A/C, and a private patio or deck, with lawn care and snow removal included. Our community also features a playground, grilling area, and easy access to the Douglas Trail, shopping, schools, and the city

    The Brittany's Apartments and Townhomes

    (507) 516-3275

    3083 25th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /9

    $348,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5223 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,564

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    5223 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /36

      Est $394,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      119 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carey RE/MAX

  • /54

    $1,395,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    1629 Boelter Estates Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Set on a scenic 2.44-acre lot, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bath slab-on-grade home blends modern luxury with peaceful, everyday living. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, where White Oak engineered hardwood floors, in-floor heating, and soaring ceilings with wood beams create a warm yet elevated feel. A stunning linear gas fireplace with floor-to-ceiling European

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Hus

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 690-3654

    1629 Boelter Estates Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    Starting at $2,133

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3250 Avalon Cove Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Soak up the beauty of serene waterfront living and some sunshine on your private patio. Our modern two- and three-bedroom townhomes feature double vanities, and full-size in-unit washer/dryers. At Avalon Cove, we let nature's beauty speak for itself with our oversized windows, patios, and vaulted ceilings. Our community encourages you to experience the beauty of the waterfront and dive into the

    Avalon Cove Townhomes

    (507) 512-3895

    3250 Avalon Cove Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4819 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $519,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,866

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4819 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /31

      Est $394,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      809 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,800
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney RE/MAX

  • /47

    $645,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    6120 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This home offers a bright, open-concept main floor where the kitchen, dining room, and living room all connect effortlessly—perfect for hosting, gathering, or keeping everyone together in one inviting space. The kitchen features beautiful custom cabinets, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and a large island ideal for meal prep and conversations. The primary suite includes a fully tiled

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 920-4896

    6120 Cody Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /33

    Starting at $1,526

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3639 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Located in Northwest Rochester, Sunset Trail Apartments is the perfect balance of modern comforts and easy access to sunshine and the beautiful outdoors. Our newly renovated one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments feature stunning open floor plans and private access to your own relaxing balcony or patio.Our community charges a monthly service fee of $8 and a monthly pest control fee of $3.

    Sunset Trail Apartment Homes

    (507) 486-4558

    3639 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $327,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1461 Cascade St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,777

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    1461 Cascade St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      123 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $465,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    6230 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Brand-New 4-Bedroom Ranch in NW Rochester – Move-In Ready & Prime Location! Welcome to 6230 Cody Pl NW — a stunning new construction ranch-style home located in one of NW Rochester’s desirable growing neighborhoods. This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern design, comfortable living, and a location that puts you just minutes from downtown Rochester, the Clinic, shopping, dining,

    Craig Johnson Dwell Realty Group LLC

    6230 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    Starting at $1,628

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    182 Grandeville Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    We would love for you to tour our community!Cascade Shores is within close proximity of the Mayo Clinic West Shuttle Lot and is conveniently located adjacent to the future Cascade Lake Park. Upon entering your home you will notice granite countertops, pendant lighting, and neutral finishes. What you may not notice is the fact that all Cascade homes have been individually Energy Star Related.

    Cascade Shores Townhomes + Flats

    (507) 944-1068

    182 Grandeville Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathen Cunningham Coldwell Banker Realty

    429 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      826 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Frasz eXp Realty

  • /29

    $550,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Sinclair Plan at Essex Estates, Rochester, MN 55901

    This new two-story home features a family-friendly design with a lower level that’s full of possibilities. The first floor showcases a Great Room, kitchen with a nook, flex room and mudroom with a walk-in closet. Upstairs are a conveniently situated laundry room, three secondary bedrooms and the owner’s suite, which all have walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Londonderry Dr NW Unit 36037103, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    Starting at $955

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2408 18 1 2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Heritage Manor Apartments offers studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Rochester. Select apartments have a patio/balcony, fully equipped kitchens, and more great amenities! Heritage Manor Apartments is on the City Bus Line and two blocks from the IBM Rochester facility. We are near the Mayo Clinic and University of Minnesota Rochester. Call us to schedule a tour of Heritage

    Heritage Manor Apartments

    (507) 486-4603

    2408 18 1 2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3087 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,935

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reinaldi Re/Max Results

    3087 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $293,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      827 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $528,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Vanderbilt Plan at Essex Estates, Rochester, MN 55901

    This new two-story home features a contemporary design. The first floor showcases a Great Room flowing seamlessly into a nook and kitchen with a corner pantry, while flex space offers versatility. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, a luxe owner’s suite and a laundry room.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Londonderry Dr NW Unit 36037104, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /15

    Starting at $1,035 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1260 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    The apartment homes at Berkshire Village feature an array of amenities and extras for your convenience. Choose from a variety of living spaces designed to meet your every need. Balcony or Patio! Off Street Parking! We're right on Bus Route 9 (John Marshall). You're just minutes away from Shopping, Restaurants, Cook Park/Walking Trails & North Gate Health Club! Easy on your Budget, we pay the

    Berkshire Village

    (507) 516-2998

    1260 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /43

    $329,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6012 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,600

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    6012 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /44

      Est $418,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      811 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisanne Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $406,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    Richmond Plan at Ponds of Highland Hills - Liberty Twins Collection, Rochester, MN 55901

    This new two-story townhome enjoys a modern design. The first floor showcases a double-height foyer, an open-plan design among the Great Room, kitchen and dining room with an attached patio. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner's suite with a spacious walk-in closet. The Richmond features an optional finished lower level.

    Lennar Builder
    4975 Noble Rd Unit 36077150, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    Starting at $1,006 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4320 Marigold Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Bella Grove Apartments homes offers new 1,2 and 3-bedroom apartments homes in Rochester, MN. Our community is located just minutes from the Mayo Clinic. Our apartment homes include full size washer and dryers, spacious patios and balconies and private storage. Bella Grove has many extras including a business center, fitness center and detached garages are available. Income restrictions apply.

    Bella Grove

    (507) 486-4481

    4320 Marigold Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2026 Northgate Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,746

    Last Listing Agent Michael Neumann Edina Realty, Inc.

    2026 Northgate Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /18

      Est $215,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      810 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney RE/MAX

  • /80

    $785,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    460 73rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bath two-story home in the highly desirable Huntington Woods subdivision, set on over two private acres. Built with quality craftsmanship by Seavey-Barker, this home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful updates. The main level features a beautiful kitchen with hardwood floors, quartz countertops, and a convenient pull-out pantry drawer,

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    460 73rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    Starting at $1,105

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to Winchester Apartments! We are near Highway 52 and 41st Street NW. Our office is located at 3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901 at Winchester Apartments. Call us to schedule a tour of one of our wonderful communities!Utilities Paid Directly to Provider by Resident: Electricity (Rochester Public Utilities), Gas in Townhomes (MN Energy). Utilities Paid by Resident per Utility Addendum:

    Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

    (507) 322-4131

    3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $663,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6724 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,798

    Last Listing Agent Jared Weyant Edina Realty, Inc.

    6724 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /22

      Est $334,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 4th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      610 4th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Brainard Harbor Realty & Management Gro

  • /17

    $167,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    3714 9th St NW Unit B, Rochester, MN 55901

    Easy carefree living in this well- kept gem. Main floor condo featuring: white kitchen cabinets, center island, white painted trim and doors, main bedroom includes a large walk-in closet with full size washer and dryer. New improvements include; windows (2017), Door (2020), flooring(2017), New Furnace(2017), Newer stove and sink, Secure building tucked away in a quiet location, walking distance

    Debra Quimby Re/Max Results

    3714 9th St NW Unit B, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /33

    $1,806 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Rochester - North

    2814 43rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Rochester - North

    (507) 778-8382

    2814 43rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5952 Danvers Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,677

    Last Listing Agent Debra Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5952 Danvers Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      217 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Brevig RE/MAX

  • /42

    $244,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    1124 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with charm and modern touches throughout! The bright and airy kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances and plenty of space to gather. A large main-floor bedroom offers flexibility and convenience. Enjoy a quaint, privacy-fenced backyard complete with a spacious deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The 2-car garage provides

    Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    1124 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    Starting at $1,716

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    2021 29th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    The Haven Apartments are Modern, Affordable Apartments in NW RochesterExperience upscale living in NW Rochester, MN. Situated in a quiet neighborhood, with quick access to Highway 52, your commute to the Mayo Clinic, trendy restaurants, and other local hotspots is effortless. Enjoy the convenience of being minutes away from Hy-Vee, Walmart, and a variety of amenities!This

    Haven Apartments

    (507) 486-4380

    2021 29th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4017 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,590

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Zimmerman Homes Plus Realty

    4017 5th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      213 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Brevig RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home