11,201

Homes in ZIP Code 55902

Section Image
  • /39

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    4820 Tee Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhome in pristine condition, perfectly positioned along the scenic Willow Creek Golf Course—offering peaceful views and an unbeatable setting. Enjoy the ease of true main-floor living with a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The main level features a spacious eat-in kitchen, a separate dining room, rich hardwood floors, and

    Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    4820 Tee Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1904 Greenview Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,176

    Last Listing Agent Raychel Ptacek Edina Realty, Inc.

    1904 Greenview Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /45

      Est $328,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2724 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Frasz eXp Realty

  • /7

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $98,174 per Acre

    3628 (L4B4) Royal Oaks Farm Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to the beautiful Royal Oaks Farm featuring gorgeous, wooded, rolling, and meadow lots some with a creek running through them. Royal Oaks Farm is situated on 318 gorgeous acres. In Royal Oaks Farms "It all begins with a dream. Maybe you want a 2 story home or a one level ranch. Are you thinking something traditional or maybe a soft contemporary? Start with Royal Oaks Farm homestead then

    Daniel Groteboer Re/Max Results

    3628 (L4B4) Royal Oaks Farm Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1916 Greenview Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,866

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    1916 Greenview Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /29

      Est $287,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 28th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      515 28th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 51.94 Acres
    • $38,506 per Acre

    4700 Country Club Rd W, Rochester, MN 55902

    Desirable close in SW. Acreage with multiple development options. Fantastic location just minutes to downtown restaurants, hospitals, shopping, golf & trails. opportunities like this do not become available often. Owned by the same family for 125 years!

    Gary Schueller Re/Max Results

    4700 Country Club Rd W, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1903 Greenview Place SW Unit 3, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,074

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Skime Minnesota Real Estate Advisors

    1903 Greenview Place SW Unit 3, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /40

      Est $274,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 28th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      504 28th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

  • /2

    $1,889,309

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,203 Sq Ft

    5192 8th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Listed and pending.

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    5192 8th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /37

    $347,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3622 11th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,072

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Carey Re/Max Results

    3622 11th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /53

      Est $443,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Elmcroft Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2521 Elmcroft Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    600 4th St SW Unit 308, Rochester, MN 55902

    South facing corner unit condominium on 3rd floor with panoramic views of Old SW Rochester. Interior just all freshly painted, carpets & professionally cleaned. Secure building in walking distance to Downtown & Mayo Clinic Campus. Parking for 2 cars in the underground garage, indoor swimming pool & common party room, 2 large balconies, lots of closet space, wood floors, neutral decor, move in

    Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    600 4th St SW Unit 308, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /71

    $557,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2003 Abigail Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,034

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    2003 Abigail Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /40

      Est $431,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Parkhill Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2550 Parkhill Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Edwards Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $1,189,480

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1651 Mayowood Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Presold.

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1651 Mayowood Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /52

    $555,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2513 Aspen Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,458

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    2513 Aspen Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /38

      Est $438,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Parkhill Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2501 Parkhill Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman RE/MAX

  • /14

    $598,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    3876 Berkshire Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this well-maintained one-level patio home in a desirable Southwest Rochester neighborhood near the Rochester Country Club. Offering comfortable and convenient living, this home features an inviting layout with spacious living areas and classic finishes throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and ample cabinet and counter space, flowing easily into the

    Jim Clark Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3876 Berkshire Rd SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /47

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1744 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,892

    Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1744 7th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /38

      Est $361,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 24th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      518 24th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisanne Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $485,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    816 Southern Woods Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    What a beautiful house! Convenient location close to schools, Hwy 52, 63, and I-90. The house is very well maintained! New Roof, Gutters and Soffits all around the house. New patio door. Nice flooring and open-concept design. It has a private backyard where you can enjoy the quiet neighborhood. You will love the master bedroom with walk-in closets and a separate walk-in shower and jetted tub. Has

    Raquel Gossman Coldwell Banker Realty

    816 Southern Woods Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /60

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    608 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,163

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Kaske WightmanBrock Real Estate Advi

    608 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /36

      Est $397,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Meadow Run Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      632 Meadow Run Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wightman WightmanBrock Real Estate Advi

  • /37

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    2159 Haralson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Charming and full of character, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath multi-level home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly sought-after SW Rochester neighborhood, once part of a picturesque apple orchard. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the timeless appeal of natural woodwork, rich hardwood floors, and the pride of ownership throughout.The main level

    Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    2159 Haralson Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2444 Red Pine Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,119

    Last Listing Agent Marion Kleinberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    2444 Red Pine Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /45

      Est $392,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Meadow Run Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      517 Meadow Run Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kieffer Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /47

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    1401 36th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Located in Rochester’s desirable Bamber Ridge neighborhood, 1401 36th St SW offers a wonderful combination of space, setting, and opportunity. The home features a beautiful wooded backyard that provides added privacy and a peaceful natural backdrop, along with spacious bedrooms, two main floor living rooms, and a walkout basement that expands the home’s flexible living and entertaining space.

    Zachary Pagel Re/Max Results

    1401 36th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /15

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    17 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,859

    Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor eXp Realty

    17 Conner Cir SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /60

      Est $461,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      715 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Peterson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $148,810 per Acre

    TBD L1b1 Meadow Crossing Ln SW, Rochester Township, MN 55902

    Welcome to Woodland Valley Estates, where you can discover the perfect canvas to bring your dream home to life! Nestled in the scenic South Fork Zumbro River Valley with rolling hills, oak forests, wetlands, creeks and abundant wildlife, this subdivision offers the opportunity to embrace the serenity of nature while enjoying the freedom to design your custom-built sanctuary. Ranging from just

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    327 20th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,281

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Guevremont Counselor Realty of Rochester

    327 20th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /42

      Est $373,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      827 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 03, 2024

  • /28

    $379,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    3716 9th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Beautifully maintained and updated ranch home in a popular SW neighborhood. Steel siding, 3 stall garage, front porch with trex decking, fenced private backyard. open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, kitchen with tiled backsplash and corian countertops, center island with new lighting, black appliances with newer dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. Full bath with new

    Julie Fink Re/Max Results

    3716 9th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /34

    $305,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1414 5th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,432

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Meilander Edina Realty, Inc.

    1414 5th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /34

      Est $419,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 High Meadow Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1019 High Meadow Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson RE/MAX

  • /31

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1125 7th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Turnkey Investment or Move-In Ready Gem in the Heart of Rochester's Southwest Corridor. Opportunity meets charm in this fully updated, income-producing three-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style home situated in one of Rochester's most convenient southwest locations. Whether you're an investor looking to step into a cash-flowing short-term rental or a first-time buyer drawn to the character of a

    Michelle Kalina Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    1125 7th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /76

    $351,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1503 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,517

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1503 6th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /42

      Est $365,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Meadow Hills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2418 Meadow Hills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,354,675

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft

    1782 Mayowood Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Presold - Harmon. Welcome to The Preserve of Mayowood, Rochester’s only private and gated community in a premier southwest location. This exceptional neighborhood showcases winding roadways, private wooded lots, scenic ponds, and access to miles of serene walking trails.

    Rami Hansen Edina Realty, Inc.

    1782 Mayowood Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home