8,660

Homes in ZIP Code 55906

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $494,970

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    1271 Hadley Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Step inside this impressive 2,328 square foot home and discover a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and style. The main level welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings in the Great Room and dining area, flowing seamlessly into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring white recessed panel cabinets, a striking tile backsplash, crown molding and Frigidaire Gallery stainless steel appliances.

    Lennar Builder
    1271 Hadley Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /37

    $301,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1513 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,731

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    1513 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /37

      Est $220,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      235 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jilaine Schmidt Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    2645 Riverside Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from downtown Rochester and the Mayo Clinic, this rare waterfront Colonial offers the perfect combination of privacy, space, and convenience. Set on a picturesque 1.03-acre lot with serene water views, this property delivers the feel of country living while remaining close to top-rated healthcare, shopping, dining, and city amenities. Surrounded by

    Jessica Koepp Edina Realty, Inc.

    2645 Riverside Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /16

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3357 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $211,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    3357 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /21

      Est $200,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1001 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wolfram Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /23

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1085 Century Village Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Premium End-Unit Townhome in Century Village – Enjoy abundant natural light and extra privacy in this corner unit with a concrete patio. The open-concept main floor combines the living room (with gas fireplace) and dining area with a sleek kitchen featuring stainless-steel appliances, an island and modern finishes. A mudroom off the attached 1-car garage offers a convenient drop zone. Upstairs,

    Nichole Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    1085 Century Village Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /26

    $585,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3752 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,995

    Last Listing Agent Gary Schueller Re/Max Results

    3752 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /27

      Est $286,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 13th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      513 13th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Vee Epique Realty

  • /31

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    1973 Century Valley Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, multi-level home offers ample space to spread out. You’ll love the real hardwood floors and updated appliances. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a HUGE primary suite with a walk-incloset that is sure to please. Enjoy the lower-level family room with a gas fireplace, another bedroom,and a large laundry room. The basement offers tons of storage and a flex space

    Andrew Atwood Century 21 Atwood Rochester

    1973 Century Valley Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /26

    $307,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4019 Baffin Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,951

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carpenter Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    4019 Baffin Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /36

      Est $250,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 14th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      518 14th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kieffer Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /17

    $548,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    Clearwater Plan at Hadley Hills, Rochester, MN 55906

    Conveniently laid out one level, this new home is ideal for entertaining. It features a spacious Great Room for major festivities, a dining room for memorable meals and secondary bedrooms with one at the front of the home that’s ideal for guests. Part of a versatile lower level could be turned into a recreation room for added enjoyment.

    Lennar Builder
    2444 Hadley Hills Dr NE Unit 36852364, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /45

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1908 10th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,711

    Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted Re/Max Results

    1908 10th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /50

      Est $339,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 7th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1201 7th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughes Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $534,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    2667 Century Pine Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on a cul-de-sac in a desirable location near downtown, public transit, and Quarry Hill Nature Center. Main level features an open floor plan with three bedrooms, including a primary suite with tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and private bath with walk-in shower. Sunroom off dining area leads to covered patio and backyard. Lower level offers a spacious

    Lihong He Edina Realty, Inc.

    2667 Century Pine Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /50

    $552,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3057 Scanlan Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,299

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    3057 Scanlan Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /30

      Est $316,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 14th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      208 14th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Wightman WightmanBrock Real Estate Advi

  • /50

    $499,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    2227 Viola Heights Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home, offering nearly 3,700 sq. ft. of finished living space designed for a modern lifestyle. Situated on a fully fenced 0.31-acre lot, the interior features hardwood floors and a thoughtfully designed layout with three bedrooms on one level, highlighted by a spacious primary suite. The main level also boasts a highly functional mudroom with laundry, providing

    Heidi Horstmann-Novak Re/Max Results

    2227 Viola Heights Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /23

    $213,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1206 12th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,064

    Last Listing Agent Afton Zelinski Edina Realty, Inc.

    1206 12th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /33

      Est $289,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      919 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Kanz RE/MAX

  • /13

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    1872 Deerhaven Ln NE Unit 8, Rochester, MN 55906

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this charming main-level corner condo blends modern updates with a peaceful, wooded setting. Nearly every surface has been thoughtfully updated including all new paint, flooring, cabinetry, lighting, and appliances creating a clean feel throughout. The sun-filled living spaces feel bright and inviting, highlighted by a cozy corner fireplace and sliding

    Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    1872 Deerhaven Ln NE Unit 8, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /24

    $621,395

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1910 Hadley Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,152

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Allen Lennar Sales Corp

    1910 Hadley Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /19

      Est $249,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1107 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristofor Johnson Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /20

    $327,950

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1073 Century Village Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Discover a thoughtfully designed interior townhome in the popular Century Village development. This 2025 construction offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full and 1 half bath, and approximately 1,135 sq ft above grade. The open-concept main level allows for seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces—complete with a center island and stylish finishes. A mudroom off the attached 1-car garage adds

    Nichole Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    1073 Century Village Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1044 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,552

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1044 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /26

      Est $280,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 8th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      947 8th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Travis Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $815,000

    • Land
    • 42.77 Acres
    • $19,055 per Acre

    TBD Copper Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Prime residential development opportunity in NE Rochester city limits. Property has access to city water and sewer.

    Krisanne Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Copper Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /21

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6480 55th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,141

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jech Tony Montgomery Realty & Auction

    6480 55th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /51

      Est $265,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 7th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1104 7th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /15

    $489,900

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.55 Acres
    • $57,298 per Acre

    TBD (Parcel 3) White Bridge Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Imagine waking up to shimmering waters and breathtaking panoramic views - your dream lakefront lifestyle begins here. This extraordinary and private building site boasts an impressive 884 feet of pristine frontage on the coveted Lake Zurnbro. Here is a RARE opportunity to create your personal sanctuary, surrounded by serene natural beauty and endless recreational possibilities. Tucked within a

    Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD (Parcel 3) White Bridge Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    20 12th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,386

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dean Pursuit Real Estate Group

    20 12th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /35

      Est $272,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 18th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      809 18th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Schwert RE/MAX

  • /37

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    641 20th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split level home with a functional layout and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level offers a bright open living area that flows into the dining space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed for efficiency with ample workspace and easy access to the dining area. Multiple living spaces provide flexibility, including a spacious

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    641 20th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    722 Northern Heights Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,643

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Meilander Edina Realty, Inc.

    722 Northern Heights Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /30

      Est $264,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      712 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

  • /16

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $261,194 per Acre

    3341 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Welcome to Century Valley Subdivision, an exceptional development just 5 minutes from downtown Rochester, Minnesota. These pristine lots offer the perfect blend of spacious living, while maintaining convenient access to Rochester's vibrant city center and world-renowned Mayo Clinic.Choose from a range of generously-sized homesites spanning from .31 to 3.85 acres, allowing ample space to build

    Drew Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    3341 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2671 4th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,679

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Kohn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2671 4th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /22

      Est $241,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      721 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

  • /19

    $330,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    707 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

    Conveniently located triplex in Rochester with immense upside potential! This versatile property is perfect for a savvy investor looking for a value-add play, a short-term rental conversion, or an owner-occupant. The property features three distinct units, several detached garages (~1,494 SF total), and generous common areas, including a large front yard and back patio. Situated on a 0.34-acre

    Bucky Beeman Realty Growth Inc.

    707 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home