8,660

Homes in ZIP Code 55906

Section Image
  • /66

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    6314 75th St NE, Elgin, MN 55932

    Two-story home on a rare 5-acre setting just 10 minutes to Rochester—the space you want with the convenience you need. The upper level offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. On the main floor, enjoy multiple living spaces, a large kitchen, and a bright three-season patio that’s perfect for morning coffee or evening downtime. Natural hardwood floors add warmth and character

    Alex Mayer eXp Realty

    6314 75th St NE, Elgin, MN 55932
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    403 31st St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,321

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Sokotoff Dwell Realty Group LLC

    403 31st St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /31

      Est $242,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 12th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1202 12th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Witt Homes Plus Realty

  • /17

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $106,340 per Acre

    xxxx Siems Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    OPEN TO ALL BUILDERS! Welcome to Salley Hill Subdivision, NE Rochester’s hidden gem, set along the scenic North Fork of the Zumbro River. This exceptional 2.36-acre lot offers the perfect blend of country tranquility and convenient access to everything Rochester has to offer. The neighborhood features spacious 2+ acre homesites, quiet cul-de-sac streets, and over 10 acres of shared green space

    Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    xxxx Siems Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /52

    $332,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1400 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,018

    Last Listing Agent Alex Brainard Harbor Realty & Management Gro

    1400 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1103 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carey RE/MAX

  • /5

    $195,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    16 10th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    I am thrilled to show this fantastic investment opportunity to you all. This house is located in a prime business location, close to Mayo Clinic, Silver Lake and in the heart of downtown. With shopping and grocery stores within walking distance, this property is a dream for investors looking to capitalize on the bustling market. Don't miss out on this great chance to add a valuable asset to your

    Raquel Gossman Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 10th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /57

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11731 Sandy Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,147

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Felmlee Counselor Realty of Rochester

    11731 Sandy Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /7

      Est $242,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1205 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonda Featherstone Featherstone Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    1826 Deerhaven Ln NE Unit 16, Rochester, MN 55906

    Recently updated with fresh paint and new carpet, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and value. Enjoy the ease of main level living with a functional layout designed for everyday living. Tucked into a wooded setting with nearby walking paths, this location offers easy access to restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, while remaining just a short commute

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    1826 Deerhaven Ln NE Unit 16, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /69

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1837 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,945

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    1837 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /25

      Est $249,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1106 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson RE/MAX

  • /52

    $609,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    1962 Hadley Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Nestled in the heart of the Hadley Hills neighborhood lies this pristinely maintained, nearly new construction ranch home, with some of the best views in the neighborhood overlooking the golf course and a sizable pond. Built in 2023, this home is almost brand new but offers the valuable, established upgrades often missing in standard new construction- a composite deck, a spacious walk-out patio,

    Emily Doherty Real Broker, LLC.

    1962 Hadley Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2702 Erin Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,647

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Meilander Edina Realty, Inc.

    2702 Erin Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /36

      Est $275,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 12th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1301 12th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    3450 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Discover refined elegance and modern craftsmanship in this custom-built luxury ranch home, nestled on a premier walkout lot. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 4,600 sq. ft., this residence seamlessly blends sophistication, comfort, and timeless design.The main level welcomes you with soaring 10–11’ vaulted ceilings, expansive Andersen 400 Series windows, and an open-concept layout

    Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    3450 Bella Terra Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    781 26th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,800

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Jaime Rivera Dwell Realty Group LLC

    781 26th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /27

      Est $284,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 14th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      916 14th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Alberts Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /68

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    1412 9th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering a spacious and functional layout in a convenient NE location. The main floor features three bedrooms, stunning real hardwood floors, and a fully remodeled kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include a recently updated furnace and recently installed vinyl siding, adding both efficiency and curb appeal. The

    Kevin Rudquist Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1412 9th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /57

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4205 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,404

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    4205 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /25

      Est $248,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 14th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      925 14th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Schwert RE/MAX

  • /69

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    2708 Century Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    You're invited to tour this one-owner walkout ranch which offers over 3,200 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space & more than 1,600 sq ft of garage, pre-stress garage & storage space—perfect for those who value both comfort and functionality. For the hobbyist or car enthusiast, the pre-stress garage could be your inspiration. Nestled on a mature .41 acre picturesque lot, the home showcases

    Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    2708 Century Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /33

    $273,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    302 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,733

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kanz Re/Max Results

    302 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /30

      Est $268,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 14th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      909 14th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

  • /21

    $500,000

    Open Thu 12PM - 2PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    3274 James Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Custom-built 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom townhome offering upscale one-level living with premium finishes throughout. Highlights include hardwood floors, cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, textured walls, and bullnose corners. The main floor features a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace with built-in cabinetry on both sides and a kitchen with ceiling-height cabinets. Spacious primary suite complete

    Lisa Ustby Edina Realty, Inc.

    3274 James Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2011 Parkwood Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,471

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    2011 Parkwood Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /45

      Est $368,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1224 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Amato RE/MAX

  • /23

    $347,950

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1129 Century Village Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Premium end-unit townhouse in the Century Village community, offering both style and ease. This 2025build features 2 bedrooms, 1 full and 1 half bath, and about 1,135 sq ft above grade. The open-concept main level flows from the living room to dining and into a modern kitchen with island. A mudroom off the single-car garage adds practical convenience. Upstairs you’ll find a primary suite with

    Nichole Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    1129 Century Village Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    218 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,618

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Atwood Century 21 Atwood Rochester

    218 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /26

      Est $396,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1249 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1249 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

  • /35

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    12407 Oak Lodge Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering stylish updates and incredible outdoor living! The kitchen shines with new slate appliances and stunning Cambria countertops featuring a modern waterfall edge, creating a sleek and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy new carpet in the bedrooms and durable LVP flooring in the lower level, along with a spacious

    Vicki Nelson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    12407 Oak Lodge Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /25

    $387,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2357 Northern Hills Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,601

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    2357 Northern Hills Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /38

      Est $396,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1205 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wagner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $299,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    338 27th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Adorable home with 3 bedrooms on the main floor plus one in the lower level. An inviting kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plus a spacious dinette. The lower level has a spacious family room and a 3/4 bath. The private fenced backyard offers a large 3-tier deck. Great location within walking distance to shopping and entertainment.

    Daniel Groteboer Re/Max Results

    338 27th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2285 Coral Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,526

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Re/Max Results

    2285 Coral Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /32

      Est $412,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1058 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1058 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Haider Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /31

    $264,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    815 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

    Charming two story filled with character, warmth, and inviting living spaces and conveniently located just minutes from downtown and the Mayo Clinic campus! From the moment you arrive, the enclosed front porch and mature trees create a welcoming first impression. Inside, you’ll find beautiful original woodwork, paneled doors, pocket doors, and timeless architectural details throughout. The main

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    815 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /17

    $326,625

    Sold May 30, 2025

    709 Northern Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,093

    Last Listing Agent Debra Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    709 Northern Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /47

      Est $345,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1010 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Swanson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $718,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft

    4101 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Stunning Ranch Home in Prime NE Rochester Location!Welcome to an exceptional opportunity — a meticulously cared-for, spacious ranch-style home in a peaceful, desirable NE Rochester neighborhood. This remarkable residence blends thoughtful updates, flexible living spaces, and gorgeous outdoor surroundings into one unforgettable package. Step inside this bright and inviting home to discover an

    Sandra Reid Re/Max Results

    4101 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home