533

Recently Sold Rochester, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    49 Shiloh Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simon Verkaik BHHS Verani Seacoast

    49 Shiloh Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    45 Cushing Blvd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,734

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Poulin KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    45 Cushing Blvd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /43

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17 Stanley Pond Dr, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,940

    Last Listing Agent Kati Beaton New Space Real Estate, LLC

    17 Stanley Pond Dr, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /22

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    35 Vernon Ave, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,331

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bisson BHG Masiello Durham

    35 Vernon Ave, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    47 Hanson St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yau RE/MAX Shoreline

    47 Hanson St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    30 Old Dover Rd Unit 301, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,005

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Panunzio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    30 Old Dover Rd Unit 301, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /52

    $706,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    146 Ten Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,706

    Last Listing Agent Erin Proulx KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    146 Ten Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /44

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27 Kelmar Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,472

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Tooch New Space Real Estate, LLC

    27 Kelmar Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /49

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18 Brookfield Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,820

    Last Listing Agent Pradip Karki Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    18 Brookfield Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    229 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,812

    Last Listing Agent Peter Morgan Your Next Move Realty LLC

    229 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /8

    $172,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    89 Milton Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $120,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,601

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    89 Milton Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    25 Linden St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,046

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lunt Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    25 Linden St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /53

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32 Watercress Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Colety Alex & Associates Realty

    32 Watercress Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    18 N Fuchsia Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zoeller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    18 N Fuchsia Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    67 Gooseberry Cir, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lylah Starkey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    67 Gooseberry Cir, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /41

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    57 Congress St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,413

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sweet REMAX Home Sweet Home

    57 Congress St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /36

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7 Kim Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,194

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Gordon KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    7 Kim Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    129 Eagle Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Colety Alex & Associates Realty

    129 Eagle Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3 Amanda St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,371

3 Amanda St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /8

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    65-A Estes Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shultz Port City Realty Group, LLC

    65-A Estes Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10 Erin Ln, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ardis Bosse Somerset Group Real Estate

    10 Erin Ln, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    54 Ledgeview Dr, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,476

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Delisle Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    54 Ledgeview Dr, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /60

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    75 Chapman Dr, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,577

    Last Listing Agent David Ross KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    75 Chapman Dr, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /36

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5 Friesian Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Cattabriga KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    5 Friesian Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    122 Flagg Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,644

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin Lang RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    122 Flagg Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /35

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    39 Temple Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    39 Temple Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Sampson Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,284

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi New Space Real Estate, LLC

    8 Sampson Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Flagg Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,451

    Last Listing Agent Amy Steinberg The Aland Realty Group

    7 Flagg Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /60

    $1,060,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    32 Four Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,205

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Trudeau BHG Masiello Dover

    32 Four Rod Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 Friendship St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,429

    Last Listing Agent Orion Moquin REAL Broker NH, LLC

    12 Friendship St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    91 Trinity Cir Unit A, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

91 Trinity Cir Unit A, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8 Brookfield Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,106

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Marsh StartPoint Realty

    8 Brookfield Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /28

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    35 Davis Blvd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,651

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Austin Great Island Realty LLC

    35 Davis Blvd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /37

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8 Shiloh Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Daigle EXP Realty

    8 Shiloh Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /35

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    404 Ledgeview Dr, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,307

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    404 Ledgeview Dr, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /22

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16 Nashoba Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

16 Nashoba Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /29

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3 Towle Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,638

    Last Listing Agent Heather Heigis Heigis Real Estate LLC.

    3 Towle Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    152 Chocorua Way, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Trudel Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    152 Chocorua Way, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    84 Chestnut Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,137

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Elsemore KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    84 Chestnut Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /6

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12 Peaslee Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $218,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,447

12 Peaslee Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home