533

Recently Sold Rochester, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    18 Grove St, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,747

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fontneau Century 21 NE Group

    18 Grove St, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4 Lilac Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    4 Lilac Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    30 Emerson Ave, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,745

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zoeller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    30 Emerson Ave, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    99 Washington St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,175

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Corris Admiral Property LLC

    99 Washington St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /48

    $247,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    118 Secretariat Way Unit 106, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,956

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Daigle EXP Realty

    118 Secretariat Way Unit 106, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /21

    $113,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9 Desert Wind Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Steward KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    9 Desert Wind Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /2

    $719,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    43 Crown Point Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Lafore Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

    43 Crown Point Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    28 Railroad Ave, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,604

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    28 Railroad Ave, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    632 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $66,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,048

    Last Listing Agent Peter Morgan Your Next Move Realty LLC

    632 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /27

    $209,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6 Falkland Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ouellette EXIT Oceanside Realty of Maine

    6 Falkland Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /55

    $1,225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6 Quarry Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,042

6 Quarry Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /17

    $87,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Riverview Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Smith & Co. Real Estate, LLC.

    6 Riverview Dr, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Springfield Estate, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,396

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Henderson Coldwell Banker - Peggy Carter Team

    24 Springfield Estate, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3 Cedarbrook Ave Unit C, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marshall Redfin Corporation

    3 Cedarbrook Ave Unit C, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    93 Winter St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,202

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Aucoin EXP Realty

    93 Winter St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /30

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34 Copper Ln, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,937

34 Copper Ln, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /14

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18 Birdie Grove Unit A, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Carter Coldwell Banker - Peggy Carter Team

    18 Birdie Grove Unit A, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /27

    $368,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    86 Chestnut Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,727

86 Chestnut Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    110 Old Dover Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,761

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cartier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    110 Old Dover Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /53

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    165 Estes Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,202

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Parks EXP Realty

    165 Estes Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /10

    $342,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    180 Chestnut Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,128

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lauro Coldwell Banker Realty Westford MA

    180 Chestnut Hill Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /53

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    156 N Main St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Howley Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    156 N Main St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    289 Milton Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yau RE/MAX Shoreline

    289 Milton Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    53 Diamondback Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

53 Diamondback Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /40

    $448,008

    Sold May 12, 2026

    24 E Birdie Grove Unit B, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

24 E Birdie Grove Unit B, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /45

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    34 Murray Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Colety Alex & Associates Realty

    34 Murray Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /8

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    171 Eastern Ave, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,910

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Campbell RSA Realty, LLC

    171 Eastern Ave, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /25

    $452,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    45 Kinsale Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,838

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dennen KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    45 Kinsale Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /2

    $609,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    16 Fresian Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,063

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Tooch New Space Real Estate, LLC

    16 Fresian Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    62 Diamondback Dr, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF

62 Diamondback Dr, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    69 Franklin Heights, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,817

    Last Listing Agent Amy Taatjes KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    69 Franklin Heights, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /51

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    86 Chamberlain St, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,921

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Your Next Move Realty LLC

    86 Chamberlain St, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Roseberry Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber McKay Profound New England Real Estate

    10 Roseberry Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /21

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    47 Pickering Rd, Rochester, NH 03839

    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nic Dulac Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    47 Pickering Rd, Rochester, NH 03839
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    33 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,794

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Robinson KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    33 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    871 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $105,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hourihane Century 21 NE Group

    871 Salmon Falls Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /41

    $67,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    52 Crosswind Ln, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Blier Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    52 Crosswind Ln, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /60

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    314 Old Dover Rd, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,409

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Kuziomko Frost KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    314 Old Dover Rd, Rochester, NH 03867
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    18 Pearl St, Rochester, NH 03868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Colby RE/MAX Home Connection

    18 Pearl St, Rochester, NH 03868
  • /28

    $70,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    277 Baxter Lake Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Flanagan Great Island Realty LLC

    277 Baxter Lake Dr, Rochester, NH 03867

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home