17,406

Homes in ZIP Code 61201

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $76,860 Not Listed For Sale

      935 43rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      935 43rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $77,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /63

    $585,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    14 Chippiannock Trail, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,938

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Jacks Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    14 Chippiannock Trail, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $57,674 Not Listed For Sale

      550 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      550 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Below List Price
      • $16/SF
      • Last Sold Price $16,500

      Last Listing Agent Steven Niemczyk Door To Door Realty

  • /8

    $5,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    925 22nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,860

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nolting RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    925 22nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $94,510 Not Listed For Sale

      535 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      535 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX

  • /33

    $157,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2809 12th Ave Unit 404, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,992

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moran Prestige Realty QC

    2809 12th Ave Unit 404, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $122,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 35th St Unit 8, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2112 35th St Unit 8, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Moran Prestige Realty QC

  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8112 9th St W, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,416

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Boever 3% Listing Company, LLC

    8112 9th St W, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /19

      Est $116,996 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 35th St Unit 2, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2112 35th St Unit 2, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Albrecht Prestige Realty QC

  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1612 28th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,593

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Umland Burns RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    1612 28th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $102,817 Not Listed For Sale

      607 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      607 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Haileigh Garza The Riverview Group - Epique Realty

  • /26

    $265,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    44 Woodley Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,727

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Wolking KW 1Advantage

    44 Woodley Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $353,068 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Hawthorne Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      49 Hawthorne Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $261,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX

  • /20

    $127,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2200 43rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,204

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Mendoza Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    2200 43rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $122,239 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2009 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Dec 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Roland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1419 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,014

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Miller Epique Realty

    1419 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $196,686 Not Listed For Sale

      2639 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2639 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,400

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Blair Cornerstone Partners QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /81

    $570,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    42 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,047

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    42 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /24

      Est $237,819 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2703 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,350
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

  • /6

    $150,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    608 26th St Unit 610, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,330

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pezley RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    608 26th St Unit 610, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $199,180 Not Listed For Sale

      2626 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2626 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Ray Lind Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /10

    $36,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2712 47th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,427

    Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2712 47th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $183,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2520 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Nov 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Diane Godwin-Luckey RE/MAX

  • /14

    $134,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24 Berkshire Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,423

    Last Listing Agent PT Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    24 Berkshire Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $168,345 Not Listed For Sale

      2348 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2348 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,500

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

  • /23

    $16,000 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    614 25th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,466

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hudson EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    614 25th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /30

      Est $215,385 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2305 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /14

    $54,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    504 14th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,261

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Komperda Real Broker, LLC

    504 14th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $135,908 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2516 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Aug 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Mayse eXp Realty

  • /22

    $55,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1626 18th Ave Unit 18, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Mueller Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1626 18th Ave Unit 18, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $105,130 Not Listed For Sale

      2442 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2442 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kauzlarich eXp Realty

  • /14

    $94,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1230 19th St Unit 32, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,706

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Wolking KW 1Advantage

    1230 19th St Unit 32, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $231,144 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 36th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2415 36th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $207,000

      Last Listing Agent Tim McGough BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2911 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,896

    Last Listing Agent Brent Scogland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    2911 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $247,397 Not Listed For Sale

      3800 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3800 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

  • /25

    $127,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4535 15th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,098

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    4535 15th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $247,507 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3801 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Abbi Wilson RE/MAX

  • /31

    $137,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1148 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,876

    Last Listing Agent Erin Erickson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1148 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $260,761 Not Listed For Sale

      2607 38th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2607 38th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10 Hawthorne Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,978

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Stahler Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    10 Hawthorne Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home