17,406

Homes in ZIP Code 61201

Section Image
  • /24

    $325,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 68.05 Acres
    • $4,776 per Acre

    1992 W 65th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Located south of 65th Avenue West, this Rock Island acreage provides a blend of open field, dense brush, and mature timber. The diverse landscape provides habitat for deer, turkeys, geese and small game. Deer hunting is allowed through Rock Island's deer hunting program. According to FSA maps, this farm has 37 acres tillable. Explore opportunities for future revenue such as farming, livestock,

    Beau Smith Legacy Land Co LLC

    1992 W 65th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /27

    $97,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    821 42nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,873

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rahe QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    821 42nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $137,422 Not Listed For Sale

      2910 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2910 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

  • /31

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    1245 36th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    One look the moment you open the door to experience the meticulous open feel with its beautiful window, and lovely fireplace in this over 1500 sq. ft. finished 3 bedroom, 4 bath home. You will want to spend time in this sunshine design of the 10 X 14 4 season room. The well designed kitchen has abundant cabinetry with a delightful attached table top and 2 chairs and window, (coffee anyone!) 5

    Paula Nabb Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    1245 36th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /39

    $247,075 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1620 65th Ave W, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,414

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lillyblade Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    1620 65th Ave W, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $236,868 Not Listed For Sale

      2929 22nd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2929 22nd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Rick Berg and Sonia Berg Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /9

    $114,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1843 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Solid 2 bedroom home. 2 very spacious bedrooms. Full basement that could be finished for additional livable space. Detached garage. Nice level yard.

    Jeremy Albrecht Prestige Realty QC

    1843 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /17

    $152,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    811 48th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,074

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hernandez eXp Realty

    811 48th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $209,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2916 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2916 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Erin Schillinger Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

  • /16

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2522 15th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Up/down duplex located directly across from Rock Island High School. Each unit offers over 1,100 sqft, providing ample living and storage space. The main floor unit is currently paying $750 and has been occupied since 2019, while the upper unit is paying $800 and has been occupied since 2022. Both tenants are on a month-to-month lease. Tenants are responsible for their own gas and electric, with

    Chris Atha eXp Realty

    2522 15th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /30

    $170,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3602 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,429

    Last Listing Agent Brent Scogland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    3602 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $193,615 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 38th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3701 38th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $192,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Norton [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /43

    $354,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    3800 14th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Welcome to this sprawling 4-bedroom, 3 full bath / 2 half bath home offering comfort, character, and plenty of room to grow! Located on a beautifully maintained corner lot, this property features a 2-car attached garage and a thoughtful floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. You will love the large, main-level primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private bath. The

    Pieter Hanson BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    3800 14th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4331 42nd Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,728

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kauzlarich eXp Realty

    4331 42nd Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $108,583 Not Listed For Sale

      4205 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4205 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Brad Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /56

    $274,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    8210 Ridgewood Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Lovely Ranch home on 1.73 acres and with over 2500 square feet of living space on the main level of this beautifully updated sprawling ranch home. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has tons to offer! Large entry, sunken living room with fireplace and bay window. Newer kitchen with granite countertops and new appliances, newer windows, main floor laundry attached to the primary bedroom with large

    Shawna Burrow NextHome QC Realty

    8210 Ridgewood Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /36

    $159,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3237 12th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,419

    Last Listing Agent Ana True eXp Realty

    3237 12th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $107,530 Not Listed For Sale

      4214 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4214 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $74,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2400 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Room to grow and packed with updates this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready to welcome its next owner! The heart of the home is the completely remodeled kitchen showcasing all-new flooring, cabinets, countertops, backsplash and brand new oven and microwave! You'll appreciate the flexibility of the five spacious bedrooms (2 in basement are non-conforming) perfect for larger households,

    Shelly Phares Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2400 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /17

    $147,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4414 10th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,674

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    4414 10th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $123,329 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4508 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $88,500

      Last Listing Agent Tony Bleeker [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /16

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1124 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    This charming 2 bed 1 bath home is waiting for it's new owner. You can make this your own with a little TLC. Updates include Roof 2015, HVAC and Water Heater, bathroom update, fixtures, and LVP flooring in 2020, and new carpet and paint in 2026. Call for your private showing today. Home is being sold "AS IS".

    Robin Bell Currents and Keys Realty

    1124 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2401 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,964

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fuhr RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    2401 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $126,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4533 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4533 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Mar 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

  • /34

    $187,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    2552 37th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Spacious 4-bed/2-bath home in Rock Island's Carl Tiedemanns subdivision built in 1957. Featuring an attached 2-car garage, generous terraced yard with catch-all drainage for backyard water management, and a fenced lot with shed and patio space. Interior freshly painted throughout including the kitchen, showcasing a bright galley layout adjacent to the living room and formal dining space. Upper

    Kelly Dietz BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    2552 37th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /19

    $94,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3752 12th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,320

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bracey RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    3752 12th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $170,911 Not Listed For Sale

      4313 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4313 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,500

      Last Listing Agent Paula Nabb [Mel Foster Brand]

  • /36

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1337 21st Ave Unit 12B, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Have you been dreaming of top floor living at Steepmeadow? Now is your chance. This rarely available two bedroom, two bath unit offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Rock Island's most iconic high rise communities. Perched above it all, this unit offers a unique perspective on the Mississippi River Valley, paired with the clean, timeless lines of a building designed by a world

    Brad Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    1337 21st Ave Unit 12B, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /23

    $98,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    147 16th St Unit 5, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,552

    Last Listing Agent Charity Soseman All City Realty

    147 16th St Unit 5, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $114,083 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4309 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jun 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Alma Raya eXp Realty

  • /24

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    3709 31st Ave Unit 13, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Welcome to this lovely condo in Rock Island. Located by Saukie Golf course off 38Th St. Rock Island. This desired end unit has a spacious private courtyard & large 2 car garage. Walk into the main level with easy to clean tiled flooring in the hallways, dining & kitchen areas. Plenty of natural light throughout. Generous size bedrooms upstairs with a en suite bath, with a walk-in shower in the

    Leslie Roland Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    3709 31st Ave Unit 13, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /20

    $92,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2416 Mcmillan Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,551

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Eckhardt Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    2416 Mcmillan Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $152,852 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 40th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2417 40th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Glazier Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

  • /45

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    225 34th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Own your own island! You have never seen a property like this before! 44+ acres of business and pleasure all mixed together to create endless possibilities of life and lifestyle. All brick 3+ bedroom single family home with 3 car attached garage, open floor plan, elevator, radiant high efficiency heating and cooling are just a few of the amenities this house has to offer. The 2nd house is an

    Dave Rossa Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    225 34th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /17

    $72,100 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1104 29th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,792

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lenninger RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1104 29th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $159,131 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 44th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2317 44th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,900

      Last Listing Agent Billie Pence RE/MAX

  • /15

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    2503 6th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Spacious 4-bedroom home with two main-floor bedrooms and an upstairs office on a corner lot! Features include a one-car garage, fenced yard, front and back porches, and a patio. The main floor also offers laundry and a large living/dining combo, while the upstairs office provides extra space for work or hobbies. Subject to the seller finding and closing on the property of their choice.

    Mindy Wakefield Currents and Keys Realty

    2503 6th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /33

    $144,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2414 28th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,338

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DeLoose KW 1Advantage

    2414 28th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $160,617 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3908 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Casas Currents and Keys Realty

  • /26

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1225 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    3-bed, 1.5-bath home in Rock Island full of character and opportunity-an inviting 2-story ready for its next chapter. This charming property features a natural oak staircase, a wood-burning fireplace with built-ins in the living room, and a spacious eat-in kitchen complemented by a separate dining room. A walk-up attic provides excellent storage or potential for future finishing. Recent updates

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1225 23rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home