17,405

Homes in ZIP Code 61201

Section Image
  • /45

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    8850 Ridgewood Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201

    3-bed, 2-bath home in Rock Island with an oversized 2-car garage set on 7.5 surveyed acres-fully renovated inside and out with space, updates, and a peaceful setting. The main level features a spacious living room, dining area, updated kitchen with an eating area, main floor laundry, primary bedroom, and a full bathroom. Upstairs includes two large bedrooms with hardwood flooring, a walk-in

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    8850 Ridgewood Rd, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /23

    $40,300 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1413 7th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,512

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1413 7th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /30

      Est $107,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2034 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2034 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allen KW 1Advantage

  • /22

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    3113 9 1 2 St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Great investment opportunity. This 2 BR, 1BA home has "good bones"...needs updates. This property features 1 car garage, fenced yard, enclosed front porch, replacement windows, some original woodwork. Basement has a shower but is not a full bath. Refrigerator, washer & dryer included...no warranty on appliances. MLS Information, including measurements and property features to be verified by buyer

    Nancy Billups Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    3113 9 1 2 St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /31

    $135,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2060 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,772

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perez Currents and Keys Realty

    2060 45th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $102,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2050 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2050 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Abby Meeks KW 1Advantage

  • /35

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2400 24th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Start your dream business in Rock Island: a fully updated 5,600 square foot commercial/residential property with incredible potential. Whether you're looking for an income-producing investment or a spacious live/work setup, this versatile building offers endless possibilities. This property has been completely updated top to bottom including new 600amp electrical service, updated HVAC, plumbing,

    Amanda Buchanan KW 1Advantage

    2400 24th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /31

    $71,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    924 29th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,882

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nolan Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    924 29th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $121,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1830 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $126,500

      Last Listing Agent Ana True eXp Realty

  • /39

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    3014 20th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Adorable and updated! This two bedroom ranch home lends opportunity for easy living. Although this home does have a full basement, everything you need is on the main floor! Updated kitchen, updated bathroom, wood floors throughout, dedicated dining room, enclosed front porch, beautiful wooden floors and woodwork....These are just a few of the things this home has to offer! You will also enjoy a

    Shawna Burrow NextHome QC Realty

    3014 20th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /22

    $131,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2525 29th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,294

    Last Listing Agent Kate Parr Currents and Keys Realty

    2525 29th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $170,616 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1852 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $161,000

      Last Listing Agent Luke Johnson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /22

    $79,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    1021 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    WHY RENT WHEN YOU CAN BUY? This adorable and well maintained home is the perfect opportunity to own your own. This Rock Island bungalow features 2 good-sized bedrooms and an updated bath. The large country kitchen with beautiful oak cabinetry spills into an informal dining area with a large picture window that overlooks the deep level lot. Luxury vinyl flooring runs through the entire main level.

    Jean Mueller Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1021 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8101 8 1 2 St W, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,447

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Stout Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    8101 8 1 2 St W, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $150,362 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1825 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nolan Paxton KW 1Advantage

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $45,956 per Acre

    Lot 2 Centennial, Rock Island, IL 61201

    This highly visible industrial location sits on the inside corner of 78th Ave W and Illinois 92 with convenient access. Endless opportunities for your business endeavors.

    Shannon Elliott BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 2 Centennial, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /36

    $167,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1229 9th Ave Unit 31, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashaun Thomas QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    1229 9th Ave Unit 31, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $115,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1823 39th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1823 39th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,900

      Last Listing Agent Joe Knox Joe Knox Company

  • /15

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1802 41st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    2 Story 3 bedrooms 1 bath home with 4 season room, formal dining, central air, covered deck, 2nd floor laundry and a walk up attic for extra storage

    Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1802 41st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2721 32nd Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,353

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sutton Sutton & Associates Realty

    2721 32nd Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $44,207 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 40th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1812 40th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,500

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Wolking KW 1Advantage

  • /22

    $105,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    4105 11th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Completely renovated from top to bottom! Come check out this beautiful 2BR/1BA in Rock Island that was gutted down to the studs and is now ready for its new owner. Large yard with a detached garage and a large, clean and dry basement. All new plumbing and electric 2025. New drywall & fresh paint 2025. New windows 2025. New Roof 2025. New stainless steel appliances 2025. New LVP flooring 2025. And

    Derrick Klauer Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    4105 11th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /33

    $100,100 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1849 44th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,765

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fuhr RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    1849 44th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $125,461 Not Listed For Sale

      3103 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3103 21st Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Brad Boeye BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /55

    $215,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    1818 23rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Get in the car! This timeless 1.5-story brick craftsman style bungalow nestled on a generous sized lot in Rock Island is rich with historic character, but updated for modern convenience. This 4 bedroom (2 on the main, 2 up), 3 bathroom home beautiful hardwood floors, built-in features, a screened porch and large deck overlooking a beautiful fenced yard with mature trees and thoughtful landscaping.

    Bob Kelly Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1818 23rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /25

    $131,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2519 33rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,020

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Lawrence The Riverview Group - Epique Realty

    2519 33rd Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $145,251 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2051 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Erin Schillinger Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

  • /12

    $34,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    935 19th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Currently set up as an up and down duplex. Both units consists of a living room, 2 bedrooms, bath and kitchen.

    Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    935 19th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /25

    $133,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3213 24 1 2 Street Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $129,499

    Last Listing Agent Jill Slyter RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3213 24 1 2 Street Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $183,064 Not Listed For Sale

      1911 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1911 27th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Donna Arnold Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /4

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4429 8th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Buildable lot with utility access. Sold in "AS-IS" condition on a residential street.

    Alaina Puente Santry eXp Realty

    4429 8th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /24

    $136,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1565 41st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,357

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stierwalt Realty One Group Impact

    1565 41st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $137,485 Not Listed For Sale

      2034 29th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2034 29th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Apr 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Andy Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1629 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Buildable lot with utility access. Sold in "As-Is" condition on a residential street.

    Alaina Puente Santry eXp Realty

    1629 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /37

    $130,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2205 39th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,796

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Francis NextHome QC Realty

    2205 39th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $161,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2816 20th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2816 20th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $138,000

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Fuhr RE/MAX

  • /25

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    928 23rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Freshly renovated 3BR/1BA with hardwood floors throughout the main level. Two spacious bedrooms on the 1st floor as well as a large living room and dining room, and a full 2nd level bedroom. Kitchen and bathroom nicely redone with new appliances. Full, partially finished basement with a built-in bar, laundry room, and tons of storage and living space. Schedule your showing today!

    Derrick Klauer Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    928 23rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /19

    $61,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2312 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,006

    Last Listing Agent Scott Egger Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    2312 9th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /40

      Est $203,736 Not Listed For Sale

      2052 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2052 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Jackson Mel Foster Co. Davenport

  • /15

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    1212 Glenhurst Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    3-bedroom, 2 full bath single-family home with a lease in place through 2/27-ideal for investors seeking immediate rental income. Entire interior repainted in 2024. This property features both a welcoming front porch and a private back porch, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Interior offers a functional layout with a main floor bedroom and full bathroom. Convenient rear parking spot included.

    Sarah Perez Currents and Keys Realty

    1212 Glenhurst Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home