17,406

Homes in ZIP Code 61201

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    2428 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with fenced in yard and two car garage. Over 1800 square foot of living space within the boundaries of Eugene Field Elementary in Rock Island. Primary bedroom on main floor with en suite bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. LVP throughout most of the house, per seller: newer kitchen cabinets and countertops. Home has two hvac systems -

    Agent Photo

    Tim Miner

    HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

    (309) 893-1583

    2428 18th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /8

    $1,225 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this well-maintained side-by-side duplex located in Rock Island. This unit features several updates throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level. Newly carpeted upstairs bedrooms, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, giving the space a fresh look that makes this unit truly stand out. The unit also includes a basement

    Nicole Kennedy Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $323,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1362 26th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,961

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lopez RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1362 26th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $136,446 Not Listed For Sale

      110 19th St Unit 203, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      110 19th St Unit 203, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $117,400

      Last Listing Agent Candice Shamsie Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /30

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    1856 42nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Move right into this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a convenient Rock Island location! This spacious home offers a great mix of character, comfort, and important recent updates already completed for you. Inside, you'll find generous living and dining spaces, updated vinyl flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, and new ceiling fans throughout the bedrooms and living room. The remodeled walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Fuhr

    RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    (309) 240-9662

    1856 42nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /24

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    701 31st St Unit A, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Charming and well-maintained home in a convenient Rock Island location! This property offers comfort, space, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads. Features: 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Bright living room with large windows. Updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and room for a dining room table. Central air and efficient heating. 1 Car Attached. This home is

    701 31st St Unit A, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /21

    $75,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    37 Blackhawk Hills Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,288

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Serrano Homeology Solutions QCA

    37 Blackhawk Hills Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $418,371 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      34 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $361,000

      Last Listing Agent Jill Slyter RE/MAX

  • /28

    $325,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 68.05 Acres
    • $4,776 per Acre

    1992 W 65th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Located south of 65th Avenue West, this Rock Island acreage provides a blend of open field, dense brush, and mature timber. The diverse landscape provides habitat for deer, turkeys, geese and small game. Deer hunting is allowed through Rock Island's deer hunting program. According to FSA maps, this farm has 37 acres tillable. Explore opportunities for future revenue such as farming, livestock,

    Beau Smith Legacy Land Company

    1992 W 65th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1809 1/2 2nd Ave Unit 2, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath loft located in The District of Rock Island. This sophisticated space blends modern comfort with an industrial-chic design, creating a perfect retreat in the heart of it all. The open-concept layout is highlighted by a beautiful kitchen with complete appliances that include a washer and dryer for convenience, sleek cabinetry,

    Nicole Kennedy Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1809 1/2 2nd Ave Unit 2, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /36

    $173,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4610 24th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,523

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ciha RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    4610 24th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $391,741 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      29 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Moran Prestige Realty QC

  • /39

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    2316 29 1 2 St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    This 4 bedroom, 3 bath 2 car home on a dead end street has many updates to included new carpet, fresh paint, 3 living spaces (Living Room, Family room & Rec Room with walkout) and much More. The fenced backyard has a beautiful patio and room for entertainment! New furnace September 2024 and Water heater 2021.

    Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

    2316 29 1 2 St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /4

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    718 18th St Unit 718 1/2 18th street Rock Island, IL 61201, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Se habla espaƱol ALL Utilities included Now taking applications for this nice clean one bedroom apartment on main floor all utilities including in rent. Freshly painted and New carpet Will be ready May 1st Background check and employment verification require or verifiable income. No violent crime offenses, preferably income 2-3 times rent, good rental history. Applications

  • /50

    $253,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1224 34th Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,848

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1224 34th Avenue Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $373,257 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      31 Wildwood Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Pieter Hanson BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft

    2210 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-car garage colonial home screams character. You will find a lot to love with the main features of this home. The abundance of storage, large rooms and fine woodwork can be found throughout the home. There are three above ground levels waiting to be given a fresh new look. The 3rd floor is more than an ordinary attic, it's a surprise that includes a finished 4th bedroom,

    Dollie Means RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    2210 30th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /21

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2505 15th St Unit 5, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Clean, Well maintained apartment that is owner managed! Welcome to 2505 15th St, Rock Island. A nicely cared for apartment offering charm, comfort, and responsive owner management. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout, spacious rooms, and nice-sized bedrooms with plenty of natural light. The building is well maintained and features convenient coin laundry on site. If you're looking

    Brody Gober KW 1Advantage

    2505 15th St Unit 5, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /27

    $178,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3911 35th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,372

    Last Listing Agent Katie Engwall RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3911 35th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /10

      Est $58,425 Not Listed For Sale

      1628 18th Ave Unit 12, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1628 18th Ave Unit 12, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Regen Johnson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

  • /17

    $135,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    2350 38th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Recently renovated and ready for a new owner, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Rock Island offers style, comfort, and convenience. The 1.5-story layout features new paint throughout, updated flooring, a brand-new kitchen, and fully modernized bathrooms. The main level includes a roomy living and dining area, a large bedroom, a full bath, and the kitchen. Walls of windows comprise a fully enclosed

    Robert Bermes Epique Realty Inc

    2350 38th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /9

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Rock Island Home with Yard and Garage!

    1217 95th Ave W, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Address: 1217 95th Ave W, Rock Island, ILRent: $1,335/monthSecurity Deposit: $1,435Size: 1164 sq. ft.Available: 07/14/2026*Key Features:3-bedroom1-bathroom1 Car-Detached garageEat-in kitchenLarge back yardFinished basementExtra room in the basement with laundry hookupsPet-friendly: Pets are welcome! ($45/month per pet, restrictions

    1217 95th Ave W, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /25

    $80,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1529 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,758

    Last Listing Agent Bob Case Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1529 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $376,225 Not Listed For Sale

      9005 Highland Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9005 Highland Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $329,900

      Last Listing Agent Dan DePorter Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

  • /32

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    2241 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Very nice 2 bedroom home on a large corner lot in Washington Park 8th Addition. Freshly painted interior. Sun room and screened porch off the living room, front porch enters into the dining room. Kitchen includes the appliances that are in working order but not warranted. 2 bedrooms upstairs with a full bath, half bath on the main floor and shower with vanity sink in the basement. Full basement

    Stacey Ollar Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    2241 26th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /8

    $650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    914 23rd St Unit 2, Rock Island, IL 61201

    914 23rd St Unit 2, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /21

    $129,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2021 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,444

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Holmes NextHome QC Realty

    2021 31st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $453,983 Not Listed For Sale

      9000 Highland Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9000 Highland Dr, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Sailor RE/MAX

  • /37

    $234,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2518 13th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Completely remodeled Ranch with almost 2700 Sq. Ft. of living space on an exceptionally large lot. Hard to find and easy to love. This fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a standout oversized lot that's getting rarer by the day. Plenty of room inside and out. Step into the inviting family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, just right for crisp fall nights and winter evenings.

    Norman Marcov Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    2518 13th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /9

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2947 13th Ave Unit 2947 Apt 2, Rock Island, IL 61201

    2947 13th Ave Unit 2947 Apt 2, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /37

    $237,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3417 21st St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,599

    Last Listing Agent Jean Mueller Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    3417 21st St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /19

      Est $410,579 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Forest Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4 Forest Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brody Gober KW 1Advantage

  • /23

    $177,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    1714 25th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Exquisite Move-In Ready Home with Modern Updates Step into elegance with this beautifully updated home, featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a fresh, modern aesthetic. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully revitalized, including a complete interior repaint and stylish new light and plumbing fixtures. Complete Bathroom Remodel in 2025. Modern finishes and brand-new

    James Jones KW 1Advantage

    1714 25th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /16

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • SL HAP2421

    2421-8 1/2 8 1 2 Ave Unit lower, Rock Island, IL 61201

    2421-8 1/2 8 1 2 Ave Unit lower, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /15

    $57,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2212 39th St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,669

2212 39th St, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $303,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Forest Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1 Forest Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $281,000

      Last Listing Agent Brody Gober KW 1Advantage

  • /39

    $223,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    2112 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    This spacious 3-bedroom home boasts 2 full bathrooms and is move-in ready. Enter into the enclosed front porch leading to the living room with hardwood floors that flows into a large kitchen and dining area with all appliances included. The highlight of the home is the huge family room addition, complete with a fireplace, vaulted ceiling, and skylights. Lots of natural light throughout the home,

    Darla Hooper RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    2112 32nd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Rock Island Large 2 Bedroom Townhome

    2043 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201

    Cozy and updated 2 bed, 1 bath Rock Island townhome with detached 1 car garage with gravel driveway and spacious yard. The landlord covers lawn care; the tenant is responsible for all utilities. Features a large unfinished basement with gas dryer hookups. Convenient for commuters, nestled in a quiet neighborhood.No central air. 2 window units are provided.Currently occupied. Ready June.

    2043 33rd St, Rock Island, IL 61201
  • /24

    $170,050 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1314 94th Ave W, Rock Island, IL 61201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,151

    Last Listing Agent Damon VanRycke Epique Realty

    1314 94th Ave W, Rock Island, IL 61201
    • /2

      Est $436,906 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Foxwood Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      20 Foxwood Ct, Rock Island, IL 61201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000

      Last Listing Agent Tanja Whitten Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home