10,987

Homes in ZIP Code 61108

Section Image
  • /21

    $134,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6560 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,561

    Last Listing Agent Jana Cox-Cialkowski Stillman Valley Home & Farm

    6560 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /26

      Est $271,420 Not Listed For Sale

      5656 Highfield Terrace, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5656 Highfield Terrace, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zil Huma Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /27

    $154,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3324 Minnesota Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,575

    Last Listing Agent Fidel Batres Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3324 Minnesota Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /21

      Est $272,735 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Villanova Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2007 Villanova Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kordash Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /28

    $165,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3511 Carolina Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,650

    Last Listing Agent Carmelina Korasick Heartland Realty LLC

    3511 Carolina Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /31

      Est $308,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1854 Homewood Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1854 Homewood Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis eXp Realty

  • /35

    $140,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    912 29th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,939

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Johnson DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    912 29th St, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /8

      Est $176,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1659 S Mulford Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1659 S Mulford Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vic Nafranowicz Vic Nafranowicz Inc., Realtors

  • /48

    $335,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1227 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,627

    Last Listing Agent Julie Humpal Re/Max Property Source

    1227 Ingram Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /51

      Est $263,918 Not Listed For Sale

      5725 Forest View Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5725 Forest View Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle McKinney Gambino Realtors

  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1054 Tebala Blvd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tyrawa Gambino Realtors

    1054 Tebala Blvd, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /47

      Est $346,516 Not Listed For Sale

      5605 Newburg Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      5605 Newburg Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Krueger DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    614 Woodridge Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,660

    Last Listing Agent Jay Dowthard Gambino Realtors

    614 Woodridge Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /33

      Est $259,066 Not Listed For Sale

      5693 Newburg Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5693 Newburg Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Payne DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2328 Eggleston Rd, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,992

    Last Listing Agent David Palmer Gambino Realtors

    2328 Eggleston Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /27

      Est $250,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1845 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Hawkins Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /27

    $184,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5905 Elaine Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,990

    Last Listing Agent Matt Humpal Re/Max Property Source

    5905 Elaine Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /37

      Est $242,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1747 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Century 21 Affiliated

  • /26

    $155,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1520 Log Cabin Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,038

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wait Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1520 Log Cabin Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /24

      Est $241,490 Not Listed For Sale

      5251 Village Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

      • Studio
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5251 Village Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Ragan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /26

    $162,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2322 Richard Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,292

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Tufly Gambino Realtors

    2322 Richard Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /30

      Est $214,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Oslo Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1833 Oslo Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Sreenan DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /19

    $189,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3238 Carolina Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,897

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3238 Carolina Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /34

      Est $218,352 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Oslo Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1803 Oslo Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Knodle Knodle Realty Group, LLC

  • /32

    $269,990 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1016 Cavite Ct, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,238

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Kunz Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1016 Cavite Ct, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /31

      Est $187,124 Not Listed For Sale

      4909 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4909 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /18

    $84,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1508 Eastmoreland Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,996

    Last Listing Agent Paige Miller Re/Max Professional Advantage

    1508 Eastmoreland Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /25

      Est $214,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Charlotte Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1923 Charlotte Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /38

    $224,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1003 Phelps Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,310

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Buckett Century 21 Affiliated

    1003 Phelps Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /3

      Est $207,099 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4716 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carson Breed Gambino Realtors

  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    316 29th St, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,117

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Hernandez Century 21 Circle

    316 29th St, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /15

      Est $177,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Duncan Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1717 Duncan Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Marske Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck Real Estate

  • /32

    $326,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    360 Knoll Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,303

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Ramirez-Carrillo YUB Realty Inc

    360 Knoll Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008
    • /18

      Est $196,859 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Marion Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5008 Marion Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Moran Smart Home Realty

  • /28

    $193,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2104 Wyoming Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,309

    Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2104 Wyoming Dr, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /25

      Est $242,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1669 Telemark Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1669 Telemark Dr, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Pritz Century 21 Affiliated

  • /36

    $150,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4216 Dakota Ln, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,077

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cunningham Gambino Realtors

    4216 Dakota Ln, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /15

      Est $208,920 Not Listed For Sale

      5137 Forest View Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5137 Forest View Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Romano DICKERSON & NIEMAN

  • /24

    $124,450 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2904 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,983

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Baird DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    2904 Broadway, Rockford, IL 61108
    • /25

      Est $237,689 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1518 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fisher Gambino Realtors

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home