9,489

Rockingham, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $119,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    562 Us Highway 1 None S, Rockingham, NC 28379

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN YOUR OWN SINGLE-STORY RANCH HOME TUCKED AWAY OFF THE ROAD FOR ADDED PRIVACY. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES A PRIVATE POND AND OFFERS PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING WHILE STILL BEING CONVENIENTLY LOCATED LESS THAN 2 MILES FROM DOWNTOWN ROCKINGHAM. Large bedroom (could be used as a 4th bedroom) is not counted in heated square footage because ceiling is a tenth of an inch shy of 7 ft

    Dru Anderson Anderson Real Estate

    562 Us Highway 1 None S, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    167 Ellerbe Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,545

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Dellinger Metropolitan Properties

    167 Ellerbe Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /38

      Est $168,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Avalon Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1135 Avalon Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Greene Spartan Property Management

  • /20

    $173,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft

    440 Hood St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, move-in ready gem offering comfort, style, and exceptional value. This 3-bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout, including durable lvp flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and a completely refreshed kitchen designed to impress.

    Beverly McFayden Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    440 Hood St, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /50

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1615 Plum Nelly Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $75/SF

    Current Estimated Value $208,280

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Massagee Covington Investment Properties, Inc

    1615 Plum Nelly Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /18

      Est $288,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Sam Richardson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      165 Sam Richardson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANNY DAVIS JR BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #1

  • /42

    $175,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    294 Mizpah Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Looking for privacy, space, and room to breathe? This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and nature- all just outside of the city limits! -Situated on a 1/2-acre homesite-Aprrox. 6 acres -Mixed hardwoods & pines -Circle driveway with approx. 144 feet of road frontage-Gently rolling topography adds character and charm Schedule your showing today!

    Jamie Moss RE/MAX Southern Realty

    294 Mizpah Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    179 Aleo Second Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,429

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Edwards Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    179 Aleo Second Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 204 Kenric, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Lot 204 Kenric, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Long Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

  • /2

    $33,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $26,693 per Acre

    Tbd Mary Wall Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Manufactured homes allowed. Unimproved land located on the corner of Mary Wall Road and Gould Street. Property offers a convenient location with road frontage in the area. No survey on file. Seller advises that some trees on the property may have been pushed or disturbed without the owner's prior knowledge. Buyer to verify property boundaries, acreage, and any other matters deemed important.

    Olivia Meacham Thomas Realty

    Tbd Mary Wall Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /21

    $183,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    427 Green Lake Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,544

    Last Listing Agent Omar Zarate Lifestyle International Realty

    427 Green Lake Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Safie 3rd St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      110 Safie 3rd St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

  • /2

    $13,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $8,553 per Acre

    0 Pine Circle Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 1.52 acres on Pine Circle Dr in Rockingham, NC! This spacious parcel offers the ideal setting for your custom-built home with plenty of room for privacy, outdoor living, and future expansion.

    Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    0 Pine Circle Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /14

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Shaw St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $7,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Moss EPP Richmond County

    0 Shaw St, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /44

      Est $149,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Pence St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      117 Pence St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Moss RE/MAX

  • /3

    $165,650

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,043 per Acre

    Tbd Nicholson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    +/- 15 Acres of wooded land that runs along the beautiful Hitchcock Creek! With such a short drive to the city of Rockingham, this land is the perfect balance of city convenience with country living. Perfect for fishing and kayaking, this could be the site for your future getaway!

    Kegan McCarthy Thomas Realty

    Tbd Nicholson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    117 Smith St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,540

    Last Listing Agent Chris Miller My Town Realty LLC

    117 Smith St, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Northam Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      288 Northam Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /29

    $112,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.52 Acres
    • $14,960 per Acre

    110 Haywood Cemetery Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    If convenience to a major roadway is high on your priority list, this tract hits the mark. This 7.52 acre tract is located between Rockingham and Ellerbe and is easily accessible to Hwy 73/74. The property has road frontage on Guardian Way, a paved county maintained road, within a couple of minutes or less to 73/74. There is an older, metal building on the property that is in good condition.

    Jimmy Underwood Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms Realty

    110 Haywood Cemetery Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2108 Brookbank Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,554

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Vance RE/MAX Southern Realty

    2108 Brookbank Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /26

      Est $156,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Parker Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1926 Parker Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elva Haines Shaw Thomas Realty

  • /27

    $445,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    112 Parkwood Ct, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Don't miss a chance to own this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence that offers beauty and versatility. The home features a master suite on the main level. Multiple sitting areas for entertaining. There is a private office/study on the main level perfect for remote work or quiet reading. There is a bonus room currently used as a private gym.

    Paullett Wall Sweatt Realty Group

    112 Parkwood Ct, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /6

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 U S Route 1, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 7.21 Acres
    • $9,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Chavis Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    0 U S Route 1, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /21

      Est $148,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Spring Garden St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2108 Spring Garden St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Parsons Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

  • /9

    $37,260

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    141 Church St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Property owned by U.S. Dept. of HUD. Case #387-122543. Insurability Code-UI . Seller makes no representation or warranties as to property condition. Sold "As-Is". EHO. Seller may contribute up to 3% for buyer's closing costs upon buyer request. 3 bed, 1 bath home located in Rockingham.

    Gil Jacobs ALOTTA PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    141 Church St, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /50

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2022 Pinedale Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,321

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Moss RE/MAX Southern Realty

    2022 Pinedale Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /31

      Est $357,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Northam Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      180 Northam Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly McFayden Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

  • /2

    $15,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $13,514 per Acre

    Tbd Creek Run Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    An acre of land just outside of the city limits. Moments away from Downtown Rockingham yet surrounded by scenic country side. This could be the location of your new home!

    Kegan McCarthy Thomas Realty

    Tbd Creek Run Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /5

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    135 W Eason Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,867

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Denson Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    135 W Eason Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /23

      Est $170,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Roberdel Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • Studio
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      617 Roberdel Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Kindley Thomas Realty

  • /47

    $395,000

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    110 Trailcrest Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Welcome to 110 Trailcrest Drive in the established Stonehenge subdivision of Rockingham--a 4 bedroom, 2 bath semi-custom home offering just under 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with elevated finishes throughout, all situated on a spacious 1-acre lot. Step inside and you're immediately greeted by an open, airy layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and

    Blake Altman Keller Williams Pinehurst

    110 Trailcrest Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /41

    $299,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1810 Sandcrest Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,015

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Swinnie Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    1810 Sandcrest Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 Ledbetter Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      950 Ledbetter Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /5

    $50,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Tbd Pickett St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Approximately 9 acres per Richmond County tax records, offering a versatile tract within Rockingham city limits. City utilities are available, and a main sewer line already runs through the property. A railroad easement borders the rear of the land, adding unique potential for future use. Portions of the property fall within a FEMA flood zone. No current survey on file. One should verify exact

    Amber Chavis Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    Tbd Pickett St, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Tbd Sturdivant Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $8,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kegan McCarthy Thomas Realty

    Tbd Sturdivant Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /31

      Est $101,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 County Home Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      257 County Home Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /2

    $243,550

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.47 Acres
    • $10,839 per Acre

    Tbd Nicholson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    +/- 22 Acres of wooded land that runs along the beautiful Hitchcock Creek! With such a short drive to the city of Rockingham, this land is the perfect balance of city convenience with country living. Perfect for fishing and kayaking, this could be the site for your future getaway!

    Kegan McCarthy Thomas Realty

    Tbd Nicholson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /54

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    122 Westfield Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,169

122 Westfield Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /13

      Est $167,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Bryan Cir, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      217 Bryan Cir, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Goodwin Thomas Realty

  • /13

    $29,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,980 per Acre

    176 Pineleigh Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 5-acre parcel just minutes from town! Whether you're dreaming of building your custom stick-built home, placing a modular, or setting up a mobile home, this versatile property offers endless possibilities to make your vision a reality. Enjoy the peacefulness of country living while still being close to shopping, dining,

    Kelly Parker Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

    176 Pineleigh Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home