20,363

Homes in ZIP Code 78382

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    36 W Green Oak Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    Beautiful home on three lots in Holiday Beach, West. Open floor plan, engineered trusses, commercial-grade vinyl flooring, and hurricane-impact windows will give you years of enjoyment whether this is your year-round home or your fishing getaway. Stunning electric fireplace warms the living room or simply offers a warm ambiance. Stainless steel appliances, washerdryer, and extra freezer can

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Allbright

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (361) 310-6135

    36 W Green Oak Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 W Concho St, Rockport, TX 78382

    LOOKING FOR A RENTAL? Check out these awesome cottages! 3 beds, 2 baths, 2 story. for $1400.00 monthly plus deposit, pets allowed with additional deposit. Super cute and clean, with in home laundry facilities and additional outside storage. Situated in a quaint gated community!

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 273-2515

    419 W Concho St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /15

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1413 W Corpus Christi St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 815 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,203

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Merrell Key Allegro Real Estate

    1413 W Corpus Christi St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /12

      Est $106,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Drum Dr, Other, TX 78382

      208 Drum Dr, Other, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 303 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TODD BUNCIE Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /40

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    1521 S Mathis St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to your coastal retreat just a few blocks from Aransas Bay with a Price Improvement to only 280k!!! Nestled on an expansive 0.43-acre lot spanning three lots, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, tranquility, and incredible versatility with 28 mature oak trees creating a peaceful, shaded setting. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features two

    Agent Photo

    Jeannette Slaughter

    Texas Edge Realty

    (361) 287-7106

    1521 S Mathis St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /50

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3337 Hwy 35 Bypass, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome home to Tide on 35! Where the experience is unparalleled. We have designed a variety of 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartments with you in mind. You are bound to find something that fits your style.

    Tide on 35

    (361) 605-8381

    3337 Hwy 35 Bypass, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /29

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2204 Cape McCan St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 514 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Downing Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

    2204 Cape McCan St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /10

      Est $75,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Sunrise Dr, Other, TX 78382

      142 Sunrise Dr, Other, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cora Thomas SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $398,250

    • Land
    • 8.85 Acres
    • $44,985 per Acre

    3602 Farm To Market Road 1781, Rockport, TX 78382

    This is an excellent opportunity to own 8.85 +/- acres of Waterview property. The location is perfect whether you want to use it on the weekends or live there. Only minutes from the Aransas Airport, shopping, the Rockport beach, great restaurants, and around the corner from the Copano Bay boat ramp to enjoy the great fishing in Copano Bay or go out to the Gulf for the big fish.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (361) 320-7601

    3602 Farm To Market Road 1781, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /44

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    362 Rattlesnake Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    We are a brand new community for active seniors (55+) offering 1 and 2 bedroom apartments in Rockport, TX! Check back soon for more updates.

    Silver Leaf Senior Community

    (361) 529-9104

    362 Rattlesnake Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /63

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    38 Mazatlan Dr Unit 6, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF

    Current Estimated Value $851,261

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tullis KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    38 Mazatlan Dr Unit 6, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /70

      Est $1,399,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Reserve Ln, Rock Port, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      112 Reserve Ln, Rock Port, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Warren Green Weichert, Realtors - BCS

  • /6

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $63,534 per Acre

    2515-B Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Escape to this stunning wooded 2.66 acre tract where country charm meets convenience. Native trees and vegetation provide shade, privacy, and timeless Texas beauty. Build your dream home and enjoy the serenity of rural living - without sacrificing proximity to town.

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 306-1608

    2515-B Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1702 Fm 3036, Rockport, TX 78382

    Up to two months free on select floorplans!

    The Oaks at Bentwater

    (361) 450-3846

    1702 Fm 3036, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /14

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    221 Marion Dr Unit A101, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Forister SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    221 Marion Dr Unit A101, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /34

      Est $2,626,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Ocean Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      405 Ocean Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Arriaga Daniel Real Estate

  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $32,754 per Acre

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover the beauty of Sunset Bay, a peaceful and growing waterfront community ideally located between Rockport, Bayside, and Aransas Pass. This spacious 3-acre property offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home or private coastal getaway, just a short drive from downtown Rockport and the scenic shores of Port Bay and Copano Bay.Surrounded by natural beauty and coastal

    Agent Photo

    Callie Macdonald

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 348-7699

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /46

    Starting at $1,097 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2631 Harbor Cove, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to Haven Rockport Apartments in Rockport, TX. A boutique apartment community centrally located near downtown Rockport. Set at the entrance to the Harbor Cove subdivision, this unique complex is surrounded by million dollar homes, is walking distance to the water, multiple biking trails, & all the restaurants & conveniences of Rockport. Safe and quiet community within walking distance to

    HAVEN ROCKPORT

    (361) 450-7230

    2631 Harbor Cove, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $114,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5481 Hwy 35 N #6, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Otwell KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    5481 Hwy 35 N #6, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /30

      Est $403,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Bayhouse Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2512 Bayhouse Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Jones KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $287,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.55 Acres
    • $43,817 per Acre

    1790 Fm 1781, Rockport, TX 78382

    6.5-Acre Tract – Ready for Your Vision! 1790 FM 1781 offers an excellent opportunity for development or to create your dream homesite. Located just a short drive from the shopping, dining, and coastal charm of Rockport and Fulton, this spacious property provides the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. *RV's and Mobiles are allowed! City water is available at the street; septic system will

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 287-5791

    1790 Fm 1781, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2400 Fm 2165, Rockport, TX 78382

    Live the coastal lifestyle at Pearl Point Apartments in Rockport, TX. These modern one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes feature stylish finishes, in-home washer and dryer, and open-concept designs. Enjoy resort-style living with a sparkling pool, 24-hour fitness center, coffee café, and outdoor entertaining spaces. With pet-friendly perks like a dog park and dog wash station, plus gated access and

    Pearl Point

    (361) 450-3726

    2400 Fm 2165, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /42

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    326 E 10th St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wood ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    326 E 10th St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Ivy Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      228 Ivy Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Herbert Mathisen RE/MAX

  • /43

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    150 Wishert Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    There's a moment when you walk in that everything just feels right—the light, the space, the way the home opens up around you. Clean lines and warm wood floors carry throughout, while the open-concept design creates a natural flow between living, dining, and kitchen that feels both effortless and intentional. It's a space designed to live as well as it entertains, where mornings start at the

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 304-8510

    150 Wishert Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /35

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    511 E Hackberry St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Rockport Oaks is located for the beautiful town of Rockport Texas. Rockport has so many recreational activities to offer. With boating, golfing and bird watching you will never run out of what to do. Rockport was also voted one of the top ten places to retire in America. The property features an on site laundry room and manager. With beautiful landscaping throughout this is a perfect place for

    Rockport Oaks Garden Apartments

    (361) 450-3742

    511 E Hackberry St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $428,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    183 Paradise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blackwell Spears & Co Real Estate

    183 Paradise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /44

      Est $348,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 E Cedar St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      916 E Cedar St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Schoen SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /13

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,180,909 per Acre

    193 Sailfish Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Canal-front lot ready for your dream home! This prime waterfront property features a newly built, concrete bulkhead and private dock, offering direct water access and peace of mind. The owner also has the neighboring home available for sale, providing a rare opportunity for a multi-property purchase. Located in a community with desirable amenities, this is the perfect spot to build and enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 264-3090

    193 Sailfish Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /17

    Starting at $863 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1200 N Magnolia St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Oak Harbor Apartments

    (361) 450-3734

    1200 N Magnolia St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /8

    $488,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    705 Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Reikers Joe Riekers Real Estate

    705 Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      101 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Steckler KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /7

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 9.19 Acres
    • $54,407 per Acre

    1005 Ibis Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and coastal charm with this expansive 9.2-acre property located at 1005 Ibis Dr in Rockport, Texas. This rare tract offers endless possibilities, whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land in a growing coastal community. With ample acreage, the property provides room to spread out while still being

    Agent Photo

    Lee Hrncir

    Rundog Real Estate Group, LLC

    (361) 603-4791

    1005 Ibis Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /20

    $2,603

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    822 N Ann St Unit SI FL1-ID1268440P, Rockport, TX 78382

    The advertised rate of $2,604/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (361) 450-7625

    822 N Ann St Unit SI FL1-ID1268440P, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /7

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1127 San Antonio St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

    1127 San Antonio St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 N Santa Clara Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      119 N Santa Clara Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Traci Poteet RE/MAX

  • /5

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • $7,000,000 per Acre

    205 E Cornwall, Rockport, TX 78382

    205 E Cornwall offers a commercially zoned lot with excellent visibility and strong traffic count, located on the busiest commercial corridor in Rockport. The property sits just around the corner from Rockport Beach Park, a major draw for both local and visitor traffic, and benefits from easy access to TX Business 35, providing direct connectivity to one of the area's primary thoroughfares. This

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 306-1560

    205 E Cornwall, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /20

    $5,520

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    511 N Racine St Unit SI FL1-ID1268431P, Rockport, TX 78382

    The advertised rate of $5,521/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (361) 450-7537

    511 N Racine St Unit SI FL1-ID1268431P, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /47

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    212 S Burton St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $326,374

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shambo Voyles KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    212 S Burton St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /59

      Est $406,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      3107 Traylor Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3107 Traylor Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Denise Eshelman KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home