20,363

Homes in ZIP Code 78382

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • $7,000,000 per Acre

    205 E Cornwall, Rockport, TX 78382

    205 E Cornwall offers a commercially zoned lot with excellent visibility and strong traffic count, located on the busiest commercial corridor in Rockport. The property sits just around the corner from Rockport Beach Park, a major draw for both local and visitor traffic, and benefits from easy access to TX Business 35, providing direct connectivity to one of the area's primary thoroughfares. This

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 306-1560

    205 E Cornwall, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    518B N Doughty St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382

    This is the least expensive 3 bedroom rental in Rockport at listing time. Great location. Regular mowing provided. Minimum 12-month rental. Background checks will be run via rentspree at the tenants expense. No pets and no smoking. Please look at the pictures, drive by, and request a showing. At this price, it will not last long in the rental market. Apply here:

    Bill Ibarra Paradise Real Estate

    518B N Doughty St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1426R 16th St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCoy RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    1426R 16th St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /48

      Est $229,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Port Royal Unit 204, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      100 Port Royal Unit 204, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Garcia SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /32

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    2004 Bayhouse Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Bayhouse Condo Corner Unit – Waterfront Townhome Style Unit with Private Boat Slip! Discover the perfect coastal retreat in this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner-unit Bayhouse Condo! This spacious two-story home boasts extra windows, flooding the interior with natural light, plus an oversized sundeck and expanded side yard for added outdoor enjoyment. The open-concept living and dining

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    Key Allegro Real Estate

    (361) 470-3844

    2004 Bayhouse Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1015 N Allen St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382

    Beautifully remodeled two-story duplex ideally located near Little Bay and Rockport Beach. This inviting home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom, offering a functional and comfortable layout. The property includes a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Pets may be approved on a case-by-case basis, with size and breed restrictions. There

    Colleen Jeffer SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1015 N Allen St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    35 Newcomb Bend Loop, Holiday Beach, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Haas ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    35 Newcomb Bend Loop, Holiday Beach, TX 78382
    • /17

      Est $171,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Hillcrest Dr Unit 107, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1809 Hillcrest Dr Unit 107, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /42

    $373,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    812 Rattlesnake Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Fishermen, investors, and sunset lovers alike will appreciate what 812 Rattlesnake Point has to offer. Located in the Copano Cove subdivision of Rockport, Texas, this waterfront property sits on one of the widest and deepest canals in the neighborhood, complete with bulkhead and direct access to Copano Bay—a major advantage for anglers, as many canal homes in the area must idle through Salt Lake

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 304-5617

    812 Rattlesnake Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /5

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 St Andrews St Unit E-103, Rockport, TX 78382

    This spacious ground-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfortable coastal living with a well-designed layout and convenient amenities throughout. The large kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, including a washer and dryer. The property also includes assigned garage parking with a secured enclosed storage unit for additional convenience. Ideally located near the complex clubhouse

    Colleen Jeffer SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    302 St Andrews St Unit E-103, Rockport, TX 78382
  • 1904 Cochran Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1904 Cochran Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,125

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nogues Susan Nogues Real Estate

    1904 Cochran Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $238,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oak Bay St Unit 702, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      210 Oak Bay St Unit 702, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /62

    $989,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    2309 Harbor Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    This exquisite four-bedroom, four-bathroom home epitomizes refined living. The elegant kitchen features a breakfast bar and island, complemented by premium appliances including a dishwasher, electric cooktop, microwave, and refrigerator. Cathedral ceilings and skylights enhance the sense of spaciousness and natural light. The master suite serves as a serene retreat with a luxurious en-suite

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 738-5667

    2309 Harbor Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /15

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1806 Highway 35 N Unit A5, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of comfortable living space. This two-story layout features all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs, providing added privacy and separation from the main living areas. Downstairs, enjoy an open-concept living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and easy access to a private

    Colleen Jeffer Spears & Co Real Estate

    1806 Highway 35 N Unit A5, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /24

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    113 Shoalwater Way, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,631

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    113 Shoalwater Way, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /28

      Est $200,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oak Bay St Unit 402, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      210 Oak Bay St Unit 402, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Collins JBG Commercial

  • /3

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,536,364 per Acre

    1232 S Live Oak St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Great location and ready for your new home build. You will have bay views from this special lot. Come take a look.

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    Key Allegro Real Estate

    (361) 349-4150

    1232 S Live Oak St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /24

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1017 N Fuqua St, Rockport, TX 78382

    For Lease! 3-2-2 Modern construction home. Located outside of the city limits, but only 1.6 miles from Rockport Beach. 1017 N Fuqua features vaulted ceilings, open concept floor plan, neutral colors, tile floor, granite counter tops, lots of natural light. The primary suite has a custom built closet, and on suite with separate shower and tub and a double vanity. Outside you will find a lovey

    Jennifer Heddlesten RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    1017 N Fuqua St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /38

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1819 S Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,156

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Redden RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    1819 S Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $214,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oak Bay St Unit 203, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      210 Oak Bay St Unit 203, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Cantu LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $63,534 per Acre

    2515-C Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Escape to this stunning wooded 2.66 acre where country charm meets convenience. Native trees and vegetation provide shade, privacy, and timeless Texas beauty. Build your dream home and enjoy the serenity of rural living - without sacrificing proximity to town.

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 264-4793

    2515-C Monkey Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    519 Mockingbird Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    Completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a sparkling new kitchen, beautifully updated bathrooms, and fresh paint throughout. This home offers a bright and refreshed interior with a functional layout and washer/dryer hookups conveniently located in the 1-car garage. Situated on a large lot with a privacy fence, there is plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Available with a 12-month

    Colleen Jeffer SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    519 Mockingbird Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /34

    $439,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    55 Primrose Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,835

    Last Listing Agent Misty Svoboda Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    55 Primrose Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /42

      Est $264,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S Water St Unit 313, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1021 S Water St Unit 313, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Nieschwietz Mimi's Real Estate Ventures, LLC

  • /47

    $646,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    320 Timothy St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Coastal charm meets modern comfort just one block from the water. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is ideally located one block from the bay and adjacent to the historic Fulton Mansion, offering a unique blend of coastal living and Texas history. With no HOA, you'll enjoy flexibility and freedom in a prime location known for sea breezes and waterfront sunsets. Renovated from the

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 310-2826

    320 Timothy St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /39

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 Lavaca Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    Enjoy comfortable coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,412 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Built in 2021, this newer construction home features luxury vinyl wood flooring, light neutral finishes, stainless steel appliances, and generous storage throughout. The open living area flows seamlessly into the combined kitchen and dining space,

    Jake Truss The Ron Brown Company

    124 Lavaca Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /11

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    227 S Kossuth St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Rosenfield KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    227 S Kossuth St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /22

      Est $264,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S Water St Unit 310, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1021 S Water St Unit 310, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /54

    $1,525,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    2303 Edgewater Ct, Rockport, TX 78382

    Stunning Floridian-Style Waterfront Estate on Canoe Lake | Rockport, TX. Experience the epitome of coastal luxury in this exquisite Canoe Lake waterfront home—a Floridian-inspired masterpiece offering timeless elegance, thoughtful design, and breathtaking water views. Step through the gated, lush courtyard and into a world of refined comfort. The grand copper double entry doors open to soaring

    Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

    2303 Edgewater Ct, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4841 Highway 35 N Unit 201, Rockport, TX 78382

    Updated apartment on the second floor. Large bedrooms can accommodate king size beds. Walk-in Double size shower (no bathtub) and Combo washer dryer in the bathroom. Kitchen and Bath with quartz counters and stone tile finish. HVAC air and heat.

    Peggy Jones AustinSA Real Estate Services

    4841 Highway 35 N Unit 201, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /24

    $314,503 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    109 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    109 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /33

      Est $277,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S Water St Unit 302, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1021 S Water St Unit 302, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /25

    $999,500

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    15 Tradewinds Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    New construction located in the desirable Southwind Harbor Subdivision in Cape Valero. Welcome to your beautiful coastal dream home on .50 acres just minutes from the water. Built with engineered windstorm certified construction, including foam insulation, 30yr shingles, and hurricane impact windows and doors. There is a tankless gas water heater, and the AC has additional dehumidifier attached.

    Reza Khalili Mission Real Estate Group

    15 Tradewinds Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /29

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Oak Bay Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath downstairs condo. $2,000 rent-$2,000 deposit. Great condition. Open living concept with a brick fireplace. Kitchen with a breakfast bar. Bonus-Sun room off living. 2 Bedroom-2.5 Bath. Covered patio off Master bedroom. Washer, dryer in closet . Detached carport and front parking. Fairway views. Nice private location. No pets. NO SMOKING .

    Anne Stevens KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    210 Oak Bay Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    156 Whistlers Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nelida Spurrell Keller Williams City-View

    156 Whistlers Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /25

      Est $229,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S Water St Unit 125, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1021 S Water St Unit 125, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Griffin Realty Executives Coastal Bend/Rockport

  • /37

    $1,390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    6 Sea Shell Shores Dr, Rock Port, TX 78382

    Seller financing available at 6% interest and 20% down! Welcome to coastal charm at its finest. Nestled at the end of a gated cul-de-sac, this custom waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, serenity, and function. Protected from short-term rentals, the neighborhood promises peace and privacy—an ideal setting for full-time living or a private coastal getaway. Sitting on a private

    Chris Kappmeyer All Hands Real Estate

    6 Sea Shell Shores Dr, Rock Port, TX 78382
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    609 W Liberty St Unit 4, Rockport, TX 78382

    COZY LITTLE COTTAGE STYLE HOME! FURNISHED, DECORATED, JUST BRING YOUR BAGS!

    Lisa Whitehurse Lisa Whitehurse, Broker

    609 W Liberty St Unit 4, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1153 Hickory Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,714

    Last Listing Agent The Ranch & Home Team KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    1153 Hickory Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /26

      Est $128,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 S Water St Unit 124, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1021 S Water St Unit 124, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home